New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Adventures in the skin trade

by Dylan Thomas

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Adventures in the Skin Trade

by Thomas, D

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Paperback

Description: SIGNET; 1281; Fair; Fair conditon is also known as Good Minus to some. This book has been read extensively and may have many creases or other damage. A reader copy only. If you do not like the old book smell, please ask us to verify if there is an... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: River Oaks Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Adventures in the Skin Trade

by Thomas, Dylan

price: $2.75

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover

Description: Fair. Signet S1281 May 1956 "and other stories" No ISBN. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Adventures in the Skin Trade

by Thomas, Dylan

price: $2.75

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover

Description: Fair+ Signet Books S1281 May 1956 No ISBN. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Adventures in the Skin Trade

by Dylan Thomas

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Adventures in the Skin Trade

by Thomas, Dylan

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA

Publisher: Signet, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good. Great over all condition. Clean pages. Little Wear. Sharp corners. Tight Spine. Light shelf wear. Lightly worn cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Planet Aid -New England, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Adventures in the Skin Trade

by Thomas, Dylan

price: $3.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Reprint. 6th printing. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1960

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean pages. Some cover wear: edge wear and a small fold. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Matchmaker Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Adventures in the Skin Trade

by Thomas, Dylan

price: $3.49

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback

Description: New Directions 1964. Previous Owners Name. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Adventures in the Skin Trade

by Thomas, Dylan

price: $3.99

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet

Description: PB G+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margaret Fenton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Adventures in the Skin Trade

by Thomas, Dylan

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Paperback Binding: Sofcover-Very Good Publisher: Signet / NAL, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Paperback Fiction Fiction: A paperback collection of stories by Thomas, in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A New Leaf Used Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Adventures in the Skin Trade

by Thomas, Dylan

price: $4.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Paper Publisher: Signet, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Sexy Cover Art. Poor. No Jacket. Vintage Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Cover Price.35 cents-----#S1281-----This book has moisture damage...The cover has shelf wear and the spine has damage... read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Adventures in the Skin Trade

by Dylan Thomas

price: $4.75

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Adventures in the Skin Trade

by Dylan Thomas

price: $4.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1961. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Adventures in the Skin Trade

by Thomas, Dylan

price: $4.75

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1961

Description: Signet Classics; Cp-220; Box 5; Very Good; A book in Very Good condition is a nice copy with only minor defects. Reading creases may be evident, but not extreme. May have light soiling. If opposed to the old book smell, please ask if present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River Oaks Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Adventures in the Skin Trade

by Thomas, Dylan

price: $4.99

Ships from QC, CANADA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: Signet, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Near Fine. A beautiful copy with very minimal shelfwear. Usual very light tanning to edges of text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Adventures in the Skin Trade

by Thomas, Dylan

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY, Signet, 1956.

Description: First printing. 12mo., 189pp., wrappers. Gently worn, age toned. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Adventures in the Skin Trade

by Thomas, Dylan

price: $5.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet

Description: PB VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margaret Fenton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Adventures in the Skin Trade

by Dylan Thomas

price: $5.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Books. Date Published: 1956

Description: FINE. S1281. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Adventures in the Skin Trade

by Thomas, Dylan

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: New Directions Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. Some yellowing, rubbings, shelf wear, and owners stamp, and name in ink. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Adventures in the Skin Trade

by Thomas, Dylan

price: $5.99

Ships from QC, CANADA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Signet Book, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good. A nice copy with yellowing to pages, as usual, light rubbing along spine, otherwise very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Adventures in the Skin Trade (and Other Stories)

by Thomas, Dylan

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Books Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good. Paperback 192 pp. Some wearing/creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Adventures in the Skin Trade

by Thomas, Dylan

price: $6.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Signet, New York, New York USA Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good. 4.25 X 7" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hot Springs Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Adventures in the Skin Trade

by Thomas, Dylan

price: $6.95

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: Reset edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Directions Date Published: 1969

Description: Fine bright pictorial stiff wraps with excellent spine and crisp text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Adventures in the Skin Trade

by Dylan Thomas

price: $6.98

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: New Directions Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. Very small amount of underlining and notes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: W.M.T.B. Stukeley, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Adventures in the Skin Trade

by Thomas, Dylan

price: $7.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: FOURTH PRINT Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: A NEW DIRECTIONS BOOK Date Published: 1964

Description: NEAR VERY GOOD. FICTION. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WHITE SPINE. A NEW DIRECTIONS PAPERBACK., 4TH P. 178 PPS. LIGHT RUBBING TO WRAPS. NEAR VG. TEXT IS CLEAN AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Adventures in the Skin Trade

by Thomas, Dylan

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback

Description: Used: Very Good. 1961, Cd38. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.