|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Adventures in the skin trade
(152 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
Adventures in the Skin Trade
by
Thomas, D
Binding: Paperback
Description: SIGNET; 1281; Fair; Fair conditon is also known as Good Minus to some. This book has been read extensively and may have many creases or other damage. A reader copy only. If you do not like the old book smell, please ask us to verify if there is an... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
River Oaks Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adventures in the Skin Trade
by
Thomas, Dylan
Binding: Soft Cover
Description: Fair. Signet S1281 May 1956 "and other stories" No ISBN. read more
|
|
Adventures in the Skin Trade
by
Thomas, Dylan
Binding: Soft Cover
Description: Fair+ Signet Books S1281 May 1956 No ISBN. read more
|
|
Adventures in the Skin Trade
by
Dylan Thomas
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam
Date Published: 1955
Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
|
|
Adventures in the Skin Trade
by
Thomas, Dylan
Publisher: Signet, New York
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very Good. Great over all condition. Clean pages. Little Wear. Sharp corners. Tight Spine. Light shelf wear. Lightly worn cover. read more
|
|
Adventures in the Skin Trade
by
Thomas, Dylan
Edition: Reprint. 6th printing.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean pages. Some cover wear: edge wear and a small fold. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Matchmaker Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adventures in the Skin Trade
by
Thomas, Dylan
Binding: Trade Paperback
Description: New Directions 1964. Previous Owners Name. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Adventures in the Skin Trade
by
Thomas, Dylan
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
Description: PB G+ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Margaret Fenton,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adventures in the Skin Trade
by
Thomas, Dylan
Edition: Paperback
Binding: Sofcover-Very Good
Publisher: Signet / NAL, New York
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Paperback Fiction Fiction: A paperback collection of stories by Thomas, in very good shape. read more
|
|
Adventures in the Skin Trade
by
Thomas, Dylan
Edition: 1st
Binding: Paper
Publisher: Signet, New York
Date Published: 1956
Description: Sexy Cover Art. Poor. No Jacket. Vintage Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Cover Price.35 cents-----#S1281-----This book has moisture damage...The cover has shelf wear and the spine has damage... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adventures in the Skin Trade
by
Dylan Thomas
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1961
Description: Very Good. VG+ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adventures in the Skin Trade
by
Dylan Thomas
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1961. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
Adventures in the Skin Trade
by
Thomas, Dylan
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 1961
Description: Signet Classics; Cp-220; Box 5; Very Good; A book in Very Good condition is a nice copy with only minor defects. Reading creases may be evident, but not extreme. May have light soiling. If opposed to the old book smell, please ask if present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
River Oaks Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adventures in the Skin Trade
by
Thomas, Dylan
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Quality Paperback
Publisher: Signet, New York
Date Published: 1961
Description: Near Fine. A beautiful copy with very minimal shelfwear. Usual very light tanning to edges of text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Montreal Books,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adventures in the Skin Trade
by
Thomas, Dylan
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: NY, Signet, 1956.
Description: First printing. 12mo., 189pp., wrappers. Gently worn, age toned. read more
|
|
Adventures in the Skin Trade
by
Thomas, Dylan
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
Description: PB VG+ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Margaret Fenton,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adventures in the Skin Trade
by
Dylan Thomas
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet Books.
Date Published: 1956
Description: FINE. S1281. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
David Harris,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adventures in the Skin Trade
by
Thomas, Dylan
Edition: Fourth Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: New Directions
Date Published: 1964
Description: Very Good. Some yellowing, rubbings, shelf wear, and owners stamp, and name in ink. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lofthouse Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adventures in the Skin Trade
by
Thomas, Dylan
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Signet Book, New York
Date Published: 1956
Description: Very Good. A nice copy with yellowing to pages, as usual, light rubbing along spine, otherwise very nice. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Montreal Books,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adventures in the Skin Trade (and Other Stories)
by
Thomas, Dylan
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet Books
Date Published: 1956
Description: Very Good. Paperback 192 pp. Some wearing/creasing. read more
|
|
Adventures in the Skin Trade
by
Thomas, Dylan
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Signet, New York, New York USA
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very Good. 4.25 X 7" read more
|
|
Adventures in the Skin Trade
by
Thomas, Dylan
Edition: Reset edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New Directions
Date Published: 1969
Description: Fine bright pictorial stiff wraps with excellent spine and crisp text. read more
|
|
Adventures in the Skin Trade
by
Dylan Thomas
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: New Directions
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good. Very small amount of underlining and notes. read more
|
|
Adventures in the Skin Trade
by
Thomas, Dylan
Edition: FOURTH PRINT
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: A NEW DIRECTIONS BOOK
Date Published: 1964
Description: NEAR VERY GOOD. FICTION. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WHITE SPINE. A NEW DIRECTIONS PAPERBACK., 4TH P. 178 PPS. LIGHT RUBBING TO WRAPS. NEAR VG. TEXT IS CLEAN AND SECURE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jacque Mongelli,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adventures in the Skin Trade
by
Thomas, Dylan
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Paperback
Description: Used: Very Good. 1961, Cd38. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shelf,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=145303&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|