» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dacie and Lewis Practical Haematology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dacie and Lewis Practical Haematology

by S Mitchell Lewis, Barbara J Bain, Imelda Bates

About this title: "Practical Haematology" covers all of the techniques used in the investigation of patients with blood disorders, including the latest technologies, as well as the tried and true manual methods of measurement. It discusses the principles of each test, possible causes of error, and the interpretation and clinical significance of these findings. Each chapter conforms to a template, providing quick access to key information.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Dacie and Lewis Practical Haematology new book

Dacie and Lewis Practical Haematology

by Lewis, S. Mitchell Bain, Barbara J. Bates, Imelda

price: $115.73

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences(Elsevier) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780443066603 ISBN: 0443066604

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9.25 by 7.52 inches. (736 pages) practical haematology covers all of the techniques used in the investigation of patients with blood disorders, including the latest technologies as well as the tried and true manual methods of measurement. it discusses the principles of each test, possible causes of error, and the interpretation and clinical significance of these findings. each chapter conforms to a template, providing quick access to key information.1. collection and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dacie and Lewis Practical Haematology new book

Dacie and Lewis Practical Haematology

by Lewis, S Mitchell, and Bain, Barbara J, and Bates, Imelda

price: $130.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 10th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780443066603 ISBN: 0443066604

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 722 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dacie and Lewis Practical Haematology new book

Dacie and Lewis Practical Haematology

by S. Mitchell Lewis; Barbara J. Bain; Imelda Bates

price: $133.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 2006-04-28 ISBN-13: 9780443066603 ISBN: 0443066604

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dacie and Lewis Practical Haematology, S.M. Lewis new book

Dacie and Lewis Practical Haematology, S.M. Lewis

price: $113.26

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780443066603 ISBN: 0443066604

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Dacie and Lewis Practical Haematology new book

Dacie and Lewis Practical Haematology

by Lewis, S. Mitchell; Bain, Barbara J. And

price: $123.89

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Elsevier Science Health Science Div Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780443066603 ISBN: 0443066604

Description: New. Often referred to as "the bible of hematology, " this highly successful, practical manual is the place to turn to for every aspect of laboratory hematology. The book covers all of the techniques used in the investigation of patients with blood disorde... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Dacie and Lewis Practical Haematology new book

Dacie and Lewis Practical Haematology

by Lewis S. Mitchell

price: $132.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780443066603 ISBN: 0443066604

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 736. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Dacie and Lewis Practical Haematology new book

Dacie and Lewis Practical Haematology

by S. Mitchell Lewis; Barbara J. Bain; Imelda Bates

price: $132.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences ISBN-13: 9780443066603 ISBN: 0443066604

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dacie and Lewis Practical Haematology new book

Dacie and Lewis Practical Haematology

by Bates, Imelda

price: $132.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780443066603 ISBN: 0443066604

Description: New. Covers almost all the techniques used in the investigation of patients with blood disorders, including the various technologies, as well as the manual methods of measurement. This book also discusses the principles of each test, possible causes of err... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Dacie and Lewis Practical Haematology used book

Dacie and Lewis Practical Haematology

by S. Mitchell Lewis, Barbara J. Bain, Imelda Bates

price: $133.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780443066603 ISBN: 0443066604

Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091126103202I. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dacie and Lewis Practical Haematology new book

Dacie and Lewis Practical Haematology

by S. Mitchell Lewis, Barbara J. Bain, Imelda Bates

price: $134.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780443066603 ISBN: 0443066604

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dacie and Lewis Practical Haematology new book

Dacie and Lewis Practical Haematology

by S. Mitchell Lewis; Barbara J. Bain; Imelda Bates

price: $148.83

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences ISBN-13: 9780443066603 ISBN: 0443066604

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dacie and Lewis Practical Haematology new book

Dacie and Lewis Practical Haematology

by Barbara J. Bain, Imelda Bates, S. Mitchell Lewis

price: $153.18

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Binding: Softcover Publisher: Churchill Livingstone, UK ISBN-13: 9780443066603 ISBN: 0443066604

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Often referred to as "the bible of hematology, " this highly successful, practical manual is the place to turn to for every aspect of laboratory hematology. The book covers all of the techniques used in the investigation of patients with blood disorders, including the latest technologies as well as the tried-and-true manual methods of ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Dacie and Lewis Practical Haematology new book

Dacie and Lewis Practical Haematology

by Lewis, S. Mitchell; Bain, Barbara J. And

price: $155.36

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10TH Binding: Paperback Publisher: Elsevier Science Health Science Div Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780443066603 ISBN: 0443066604

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lewis Et Al. Dacie Lewis Practical Haematology 9e/Ise

by Null

price: $283.06

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Churchill Livingstone ISE titles Date Published: 01/04/1901 ISBN-13: 9780443063787 ISBN: 0443063788

Description: Fair. Acceptable. No highlights, No markups. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lewis Et Al. Dacie Lewis Practical Haematology 9e/Ise

price: $296.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Churchill Livingstone ISE titles Date Published: 4-1-01 ISBN-13: 9780443063787 ISBN: 0443063788

Description: Fair. No highlights, No markups, shelf wear, Corners may be dented, have colour changes, Spine may be damaged. May have water marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dacie and Lewis' practical haematology

by Lewis, S. M., and Bain, Barbara J., and Bates, I.

price: $55.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Churchill Livingstone, Edinburgh Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780443063787 ISBN: 0443063788

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. 600p. : ill. International student edition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Dacie and Lewis' practical haematology

by Lewis, S. M., and Bain, Barbara J., and Bates, I.

price: $55.40

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Churchill Livingstone, Edinburgh Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780443063787 ISBN: 0443063788

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. 600p. : ill. International student edition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

new book

Dacie and Lewis Practical Haematology

by Lewis

price: $64.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier, New Delhi Date Published: 2006

Description: BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Akhil Books Pvt. Ltd., INDIA

Reliability: Average

Dacie and Lewis Practical Haematology used book

Dacie and Lewis Practical Haematology

by Lewis, S Mitchell, and Bain, Barbara J, and Bates, Imelda

price: $101.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780443066603 ISBN: 0443066604

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 722 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Dacie and Lewis Practical Haematology used book

Dacie and Lewis Practical Haematology

by Lewis, S Mitchell, and Bain, Barbara J, and Bates, Imelda

price: $101.46

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780443066603 ISBN: 0443066604

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 722 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Dacie and Lewis Practical Haematology new book

Dacie and Lewis Practical Haematology

by S. Mitchell Lewis; Barbara J. Bain; Imelda Bates

price: $137.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences ISBN-13: 9780443066603 ISBN: 0443066604

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Dacie and Lewis Practical Haematology new book

Dacie and Lewis Practical Haematology

by S. Mitchell Lewis; Barbara J. Bain; Imelda Bates

price: $153.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences ISBN-13: 9780443066603 ISBN: 0443066604

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Dacie and Lewis' practical haematology

by Lewis, S. M., and Bain, Barbara J., and Bates, I.

price: $56.40

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Churchill Livingstone, Edinburgh Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780443063787 ISBN: 0443063788

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. 600p. : ill. International student edition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low

Dacie and Lewis Practical Haematology used book

Dacie and Lewis Practical Haematology

by Lewis, S Mitchell, and Bain, Barbara J, and Bates, Imelda

price: $102.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780443066603 ISBN: 0443066604

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 722 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.