» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Adventures in taste: the wines and folk food of Spain

by D. E. Pohren

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Adventures in Taste the Wines & Folk Food of Spain

by D. E. Pohren

price: $8.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pro Am Music Resources Date Published: 12/1/1972 ISBN-13: 9780933224131 ISBN: 0933224133

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adventures in Taste: the Wines and Folk Food of Spain

by Pohren, D. E.

price: $15.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spain: Society of Spanish Studies, 1972 Date Published: 1972

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Maroon cloth with gilt on cover and spine. 302 pages with fold-out maps, photos, and recipes. No ownership or other marks. Dust jacket shows rubbing on rear panel and is protected in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scout & Morgan Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adventures in Taste: the Wines and Folk Food of Spain

by Pohren, D.E.

price: $17.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Society of Spanish Studies, Seville Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good/Good; hardcover, maroon cloth-covered boards, gilt lettering on spine and front cover, minimal wear; po's gift insc. ffep and a bit of a sticker bruise upper right corner ffep; text block as new. Interesting and enlightening guide to food all over Spain; includes over 120 tested recipes of Spanish folk dishes; thorough coverage of Spanish wines, wine districts, wine making. 7 fold-out maps, black and white photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harborviewbooks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adventures in Taste the Wines and Folk Food of Spain

by Pohren (D.E.).

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Society of Spanish Studies, Madrid Date Published: 1972

Description: very good in worn dustwrapper. 302pp b/w illustrations octavo cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adventures in Taste the Wines & Folk Food of Spain

by D. E. Pohren

price: $8.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pro Am Music Resources Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780933224131 ISBN: 0933224133

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound & Determined, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Adventures in Taste: the Wines and Folk

by Pohren, D.E.

price: $14.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781199073181 ISBN: 1199073180

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Adventures in Taste: the Wines and Folk Food of Spain

by Pohren, D. E.

price: $15.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Society of Spanish Studies, Sevilla Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Poor jacket. 8vo. 302 pp., section of b/w photos, eight fold-out maps in color. Corners of boards lightly bumped, light foxing to page edges, endpapers and margins of plates, previous owner name on front free endpaper. Jacket worn, stained and chipped with sticker scar at spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crane's Bill Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Adventures in Taste: the Wines and Folk Food of Spain

by Pohren, D. E.

price: $17.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Society of Spanish Studies, Spain Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good+ 1972 red cloth 8vo, 302pp. Illustrated with several multicolored foldout maps. VG+ with minor bumping to the corners, light soiling to front flyleaf. In a VG dustjacket with some general soiling ans edgewear. Contents are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Adventures in Taste: the Wines and Folk Food of Spain

by D. E. Pohren

price: $33.81

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Society of Spanish Studies Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Bookplate and inscription. The largest secondhand bookshop in the Midlands. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Astley Book Farm, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Adventures in Taste the Wines & Folk Food of Spain

price: $36.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780933224131 ISBN: 0933224133

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.