New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Adventures in Skin Trade

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Adventures in Skin Trade

by Dylan Thomas

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Adventures in the Skin Trade used book

Adventures in the Skin Trade

by Dylan Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780811202022 ISBN: 081120202X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures in the Skin Trade used book

Adventures in the Skin Trade

by Thomas, Dylan

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780811202022 ISBN: 081120202X

Description: Very Good- No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover is rubbed and discolored. Text is clean of markings. Spine is uncreased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: James Maughan Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures in Skin Trade used book

Adventures in Skin Trade

by Thomas, Dylan

price: $3.40

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780811202022 ISBN: 081120202X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Former owner's name is on the first page. Cover has wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures in the Skin Trade used book

Adventures in the Skin Trade

by Dylan Thomas

price: $3.97

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corpor Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780811202022 ISBN: 081120202X

Description: Fine. Excellent copy with a hint of shelfwear Excellent copy, tight, bright and clean with NO Markings or underlining to text. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gilich Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures in the Skin Trade used book

Adventures in the Skin Trade

by Dylan Thomas

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811202022 ISBN: 081120202X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures in the Skin Trade used book

Adventures in the Skin Trade

by Thomas, Dylan

price: $4.00

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet S1281 Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780811202022 ISBN: 081120202X

Description: Poor. (Paperback) (Fiction) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures in the Skin Trade and Other Stories used book

Adventures in the Skin Trade and Other Stories

by Thomas, Dylan

price: $4.99

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : New Directions Publishing Corporation, 1964 ISBN-13: 9780811202022 ISBN: 081120202X

Description: Trade Paperback. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Author Books Inc., AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures in the Skin Trade used book

Adventures in the Skin Trade

by Thomas, Dylan [Introduction By Vernon Watkins] [Cover Design And Photo By Gertrude Awe And Jean Krulis]

price: $5.80

Ships from RI, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: A New Directions Paperbook [c.1969], [New York] Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780811202022 ISBN: 081120202X

Description: Near Fine. Later [10th] printing of the reset 1969 edition. Near Fine copy [with the cheap text paper just starting to tan]. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures in the Skin Trade used book

Adventures in the Skin Trade

by Thomas, Dylan

price: $7.00

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classic CD38 Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780811202022 ISBN: 081120202X

Description: Good to very good. (Paperback) (Fiction) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures in the Skin Trade used book

Adventures in the Skin Trade

by Thomas, Dylan

price: $8.00

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet S1281 Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780811202022 ISBN: 081120202X

Description: Good to very good. (Paperback) (Fiction) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures in Skin Trade new book

Adventures in Skin Trade

by Thomas, Dylan

price: $11.01

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780811202022 ISBN: 081120202X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures in the Skin Trade-and Other Stories: After the Fair; the Enemies; the Tree; the Visitor; the Lemon; the Burning Baby; the Orchards; the Mouse and the Woman; the Horse's Ha; a Prospect of the Sea; the Holy Six; Prologue to an Adventure used book

Adventures in the Skin Trade-and Other Stories: After the Fair; the Enemies; the Tree; the Visitor; the Lemon; the Burning Baby; the Orchards; the Mouse and the Woman; the Horse's Ha; a Prospect of the Sea; the Holy Six; Prologue to an Adventure

by Thomas, Dylan (Introduction By Vernon Watkins)

price: $17.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New Directions, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780811202022 ISBN: 081120202X

Description: Very Good. 8vo. 178 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; slight discolouration on the lower edge of the last few pages; no other interior markings. This collection contains: After the Fair; The Enemies; The Tree; The Visitor; The Lemon; The Burning Baby; The Orchards; The Mouse and the Woman; The Horse's Ha; A Prospect of the Sea; The Holy Six; Prologue to an Adventure; The Map of Love; In the Direction of the Beginning; An Adventure from a Work in Progress; The School ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures in the Skin Trade used book

Adventures in the Skin Trade

by Dylan Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corpor Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780811202022 ISBN: 081120202X

Description: Acceptable. BOOK IS VERY AGED. PAGES TANNED. COVER WORN. LIGHT MUSTY SMELL DUE TO AGE. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Adventures in the Skin Trade and Other Stories used book

Adventures in the Skin Trade and Other Stories

by Thomas, Dylan

price: $2.02

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780811202022 ISBN: 081120202X

Description: Trade paper; good (remainder stripe, else clean); 178 pp; lit. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: King's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Adventures in the Skin Trade and Other Stories used book

Adventures in the Skin Trade and Other Stories

by Thomas, Dylan

price: $2.19

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780811202022 ISBN: 081120202X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Slight edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Adventures in Skin Trade and Other Stories

by Dylan Thomas

price: $2.40

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback. Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1960

Description: G+, wear on cover edges, yellowing of pages and cover. 192 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chestnut Street Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Adventures in the Skin Trade used book

Adventures in the Skin Trade

by Thomas, Dylan

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780811202022 ISBN: 081120202X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmansocal, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Adventures in the Skin Trade used book

Adventures in the Skin Trade

by Thomas, Dylan

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780811202022 ISBN: 081120202X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmansocal, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Adventures in the Skin Trade used book

Adventures in the Skin Trade

by Dylan Thomas

price: $4.95

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1969-06 ISBN-13: 9780811202022 ISBN: 081120202X

Description: Used-very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Adventures in the Skin Trade used book

Adventures in the Skin Trade

by Thomas, Dylan

price: $5.00

Ships from AR, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Softcover Publisher: New Directions Paperbook, New York, NY Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780811202022 ISBN: 081120202X

Description: Very Good. Classic. 32mo-over 4"-5" tall. Remaindered. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edward Dutton, AR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Adventures in the Skin Trade used book

Adventures in the Skin Trade

by Thomas, Dylan

price: $5.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780811202022 ISBN: 081120202X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Adventures in the Skin Trade used book

Adventures in the Skin Trade

by Thomas, Dylan

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780811202022 ISBN: 081120202X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Adventures in the Skin Trade and Other Stories used book

Adventures in the Skin Trade and Other Stories

by Thomas, Dylan

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780811202022 ISBN: 081120202X

Description: Trade Paper; good (remainder stripe on bottom end of pages, else clean, strong); 178 pp; lit. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: King's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Adventures in Skin Trade used book

Adventures in Skin Trade

by Thomas, Dylan

price: $7.47

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780811202022 ISBN: 081120202X

Description: Fair read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good