» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Adventures in Scale Modeling

by Mike Lech, Don Godish

About this title: The companion to the national public television series based on one of America's favorite hobbies. Projects in this well-illustrated how-to book range from simple to complex. More than 300 detailed step-by-step line drawings help readers accomplish their projects, and an 8-page full-color section showcases some spectacular results.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Adventures in Scale Modeling

by Mike Lech, Don Godish, Ron Carboni

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688045753 ISBN: 0688045758

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adventures in Scale Modeling

by Lech, Mike And Godish, Don

price: $2.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HeaSRST BOOKS Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688045753 ISBN: 0688045758

Description: Good-See Description in Good-See Description jacket. Hardcover Good condition. slight wear. jacket has superficial scratches. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adventures in Scale Modeling

by Mike Lech, Don Godish, Ron Carboni

price: $5.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688045753 ISBN: 0688045758

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adventures in Scale Modeling

by Mike Lech; Don Godish; Ron Carboni

price: $5.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 1994-12 ISBN-13: 9780688045753 ISBN: 0688045758

Description: Good. Ex-Library copy. Stamp on top edge; no library-pocket or stickers. Interior pages clean without inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventures in Scale Modeling used book

Adventures in Scale Modeling

by Lech, Mike

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: HB Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688045753 ISBN: 0688045758

Description: VG in VG jacket. DJ: some edgewear & light rubbing. Book: light rubbing & edgewear; overall clean & tight copy. 165 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Adventures in Scale Modeling

by Lech, Mike; Godish, Don; Carboni, Ron

price: $8.66

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 12/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780688045753 ISBN: 0688045758

Description: New. 0688045758 "NEW! IN STOCK-Hardback with Pristine Jacket. Small crease inside front cover. Clean white pages: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. And...Thank you! " read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adventures in Scale Modeling

by Lech, Mike & Don Godish

price: $8.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Book, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688045753 ISBN: 0688045758

Description: FINE/FINE. 0688045758 hundreds of detailed step by step instructions for success in building plastic masterpieces. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adventures in Scale Modeling

by Lech, Mike; Godish, Don; Carboni, Ron

price: $9.66

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688045753 ISBN: 0688045758

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0688045758 crisp tight hardcover very good dust jacket clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventures in Scale Modeling used book

Adventures in Scale Modeling

by Lech, Mike; Carboni, Ron; Godish, Don

price: $10.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688045753 ISBN: 0688045758

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 166 pp, 10 ½" x 8 ¼", copy is in near-MINT condition, profusely illustrated with bw line drawings and photographs with a few colorplates. This book, which is based on the Public Television show, contains hundreds of detailed step-by-step instructions for building plastic masterpieces. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Sky Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adventures in Scale Modeling

by Lech, Mike, and Godish, Don

price: $10.92

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Communications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688045753 ISBN: 0688045758

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 165 pages; Hundreds of detailed step by step instructions for success in building plastic masterpieces; Hardcover; VG condition; Printed Text VG+; a crease at bottom of back DJ; some light shelfwear; G91 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoreline Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Adventures in Scale Modeling

by Lech, Mike; Godish, Don; Carboni, Ron

price: $11.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688045753 ISBN: 0688045758

Description: New. Brand new! Excellent condition with NO ugly remainder marks! Super fast shipping w/ tracking! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jpaige, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adventures in Scale Modeling

by Lech, Mike And Godish, Don

price: $13.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Hearst Books 1994

Description: Hardback, 1st edition, Fine in fine DJ; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adventures in Scale Modeling

by Lech, Mike And Don Godish

price: $19.80

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: Hearst Books, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688045753 ISBN: 0688045758

Description: Ill. by Ron Carboni. Ex-library; lib markings o/w Good to VG; dj in mylar cover, dj. 165 pgs read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adventures in Scale Modeling

by Mike Lech & Don Godish

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hearst Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688045753 ISBN: 0688045758

Description: Illustrated By Ron Carboni. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 8 1/4" x 10 1/4" 0-688-04575-8 HARD COVER For the beginner or seasoned model builder, a step-by-step guide on model airplanes, cars, ships and military vehicles. Projects range from the simple to the complex, with advice on setting up a workshop, airbrushed techniques, applying decals and glue, and creating dioramas. B&W illustrations throughout and eight pages of color photos. Boards have light wear at edges. Dust jacket has wear at edges, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Long Beach Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adventures in Scale Modeling

by Mike Lech

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688045753 ISBN: 0688045758

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1994. Hardcover. Used, good. Some rubbing on cover. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Adventures in Scale Modeling

by Mike Lech, Don Godish, Ron Carboni

price: $7.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688045753 ISBN: 0688045758

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Nice clean copy in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Adventures in Scale Modelling

by Lech, Mike & Don Godish

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books, 1994 Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688045753 ISBN: 0688045758

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0688045758. Very Good +/Very Good +. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1994, 1st edition, very good+/ very good+ d.j. 4to, hard cover, ex library. 165 pages, illust, index, keyword misc. 3/29/03 brodart covered.; Ex Library; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: frank sincavage, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Adventures in Scale Modeling

by Mike Lech; Don Godish; Ron Carboni

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 1994-12 ISBN-13: 9780688045753 ISBN: 0688045758

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Adventures in Scale Modeling

by Lech Mike/Godish Don

price: $9.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: HARPER COLLINS ISBN-13: 9780688045753 ISBN: 0688045758

Description: NEAR FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Adventures in Scale Modeling

by Lech, Mike & Godish, Don

price: $11.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hb Publisher: Hearst, New York Date Published: 1994

Description: VG in VG jacket. 165pp. Extremities lightly rubbed. Dj extremities lightly rubbed; soiling rear Dj. Illus.; index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Adventures in Scale Modeling

by Lech, Mike & Godish, Don

price: $12.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688045753 ISBN: 0688045758

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9780688045753 [LECH, MIKE & GODISH, DON] ADVENTURES IN SCALE MODELING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raintree Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Adventures in Scale Modeling

by Mike Lech, Don Godish, Ron Carboni

price: $24.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688045753 ISBN: 0688045758

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Adventures in Scale Modeling

price: $30.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688045753 ISBN: 0688045758

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Adventures in Scale Modeling

by Mike Lech

price: $46.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688045753 ISBN: 0688045758

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Adventures in Scale Modeling

by Mike Lech

price: $55.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688045753 ISBN: 0688045758

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.