» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

D H Lawrence & the New World

by David Cavitch

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

D.H. Lawrence and the New World

by David Cavitch

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1972-01 ISBN-13: 9780195014860 ISBN: 0195014863

Description: Good. Binding is tight and cover intact with some edgewear. Solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

D. H. Lawrence and the New World

by Cavitch, David

price: $2.67

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195014860 ISBN: 0195014863

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean unread copy. Light cover wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Matchmaker Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

D H Lawrence & the New World

by Cavitch, David

price: $3.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195014860 ISBN: 0195014863

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light wear only w/some pencil underlining within. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brickyard Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

D. H. Lawrence and the New World

by Cavitch, David

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195014860 ISBN: 0195014863

Description: London: Oxford 1971, softcover, 232p., vg condition, light scuffing to cover, biography of fiction writer. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

D. H. Lawrence and the New World

by Cavitch, David

price: $3.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press

Description: Good. B0006DXEY0, cloth binding with dj, Withdrawn from a library and has the usual stamps, stickers, etc. may or may not have the original dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

D. H. Lawrence and the New World By Cavitch, David

by David Cavitch

price: $3.66

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr (T) Date Published: 1969-08 ISBN-13: 9780195005035 ISBN: 0195005031

Description: Good. Ex-Library Hardback Book W/ Dj, Typical Library Markings, Good Reading, Study, Research Book, No Highlighting, Underlining Or Notes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

D. H. Lawrence and the New World

by Cavitch, David

price: $5.50

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 1971

Description: Reader's Copy. Owner's name dedication page. Tanning. Markings. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

D.H. Lawrence and the New World

by David Cavitch

price: $5.60

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1972-01 ISBN-13: 9780195014860 ISBN: 0195014863

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

D. H. Lawrence and the New World

by Cavitch, David

price: $8.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: New York: Oxford University Press, 1969, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library, with Markings Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library, with Markings. 232 pages, indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: St. Andrews Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

D. H. Lawrence and the New World

by Cavitch, David

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press,, NY: Date Published: 1969.

Description: Fine / yellowed dj. 232pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

D. H. Lawrence & the New World

by Cavitch, David

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Price NOT clipped, DJ nicely in wraps. Light shelf wear, page edges lightly soiled. 232 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson River Book Shoppe, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

D.H. Lawrence & the New World

by Cavitch, David

price: $22.70

Ships from OXON., UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st American Edition Binding: Red Cloth Publisher: Oxford University Press,, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Interesting and critcal study of D.H. Lawrence's writings. Clean, tight copy: ix pages + 232 pages. Cloth covers clean, titles bright. Has clean D/J, slight chips to edges. Weighs approx. 410 gms. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nigel W. Jobson., OXON., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

D. H. Lawrence and the New World.

by Cavitch, David

price: $2.19

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Very good condition. ix, 232 p. 22 cm. Bibliographical references included in "Notes" (p. 219-227) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PunkyDunky, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

D H Lawrence and the New World

by David Cavitch

price: $3.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1969

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Mylar cover is taped to boards slight wear normal library markings inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pages & Light, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

D. H. Lawrence and the New World

by David Cavitch

price: $4.17

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1969

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound & Determined, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

D.H. Lawrence and the New World

by Cavitch, David

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780195014860 ISBN: 0195014863

Description: Good. Clean text with some light cover edge bumps & tears & minor foxing to page ridges. 232 pp. "David Herbert Richards Lawrence (11 September 1885-2 March 1930) was an English author, poet, playwright, essayist and literary critic. His collected works represent an extended reflection upon the dehumanising effects of modernity and industrialization. In them, Lawrence confronts issues relating to emotional health and vitality, spontaneity, human sexuality and instinct. "-Wikipedia. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

D. H. Lawrence and the New World

by Cavitch, David

price: $4.86

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Binding is Trade Paperback. Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780195014860 ISBN: 0195014863

Description: Very Good. 0195014863 VERY GOOD LITTLE WEAR TO COVER P-3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Inc, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

D. H. Lawrence & the New World

by Cavitch, David

price: $5.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Library Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford U. Press Date Published: 1969

Description: Good in Good jacket. Usual library flaws, thumbing and light soiling to edges, but tight and clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

D. H. Lawrence and the New World

by Cavitch, David

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade PB Publisher: Oxford University Press, London Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780195014860 ISBN: 0195014863

Description: Nr VG w/lt edgewear. DUPLICATE IN BACK read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

D. H. Lawrence and the New World

by Cavitch, David

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780195014860 ISBN: 0195014863

Description: Very Good. 0195014863 Pages begin to brown. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

D. H. Lawrence and the New World

by Cavitch, David

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Press, NY Date Published: 1969

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

D.H. Lawrence and the New World

by David Cavitch

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780195014860 ISBN: 0195014863

Description: Acceptable. Black wraps with white letters. Creased and curled corners. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

D. H. Lawrence & the New World

by Cavitch, David

price: $5.69

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780195014860 ISBN: 0195014863

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

D. H. Lawrence and the New World

by David Cavitch

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1969

Description: VERY GOOD. Hardcover in Very Good-Condition w/o DJ. 232pp. Small smudge marks on front, else vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

D.H. Lawrence & the New World

by David Cavitch

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr (T) Date Published: 1969-01-01

Description: Good. Standard used condition, a category that includes cloth bound books missing dust wrappers, slight wear, as well as paperbacks with a little wear and occasional marginalia or underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.