» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

D-day

by Warren Tute

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

D-Day

by Tute, Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780020380900 ISBN: 0020380909

Description: Good. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

D-Day

by Tute, Warren, And Clayton, Lawrence

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780283981449 ISBN: 028398144X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

D-Day

by Warren Tute

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780020380900 ISBN: 0020380909

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

D-Day

by Warren Tute

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780020380900 ISBN: 0020380909

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

D-Day

by Warren Tute

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780020380900 ISBN: 0020380909

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

D-Day

by Tute, Warren, and Hughes, Terry, MSc

price: $4.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780330244183 ISBN: 0330244183

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. some cover wear, text good, tight. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Egensman Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

D-Day

by Tute, Warren

price: $4.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780020380900 ISBN: 0020380909

Description: Very Good. 0020380909 Nice Softback From Estate Lot. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

D-Day

by Tute, Warren

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780020380900 ISBN: 0020380909

Description: Very Good. 256 Pages. Measures: 7-1/4" x 9-3/4" Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Includes numerous illustrations, foreword, 16 chapters, author's note, bibliography, index, and a brief biography of the author. Colorfully illustrated cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

D-Day

by Tute, Warren, Illustrated

price: $5.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: N. Y. : Collier Books, 1974, N. Y. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780020380900 ISBN: 0020380909

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. Paper. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WW II--------------------The cover has light shelf wear and light yellowing to the outer edges of the pages. We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

D-Day used book

D-Day

by Tute, Warren

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan and Co Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780020380900 ISBN: 0020380909

Description: Good Plus. 256 pages, heavily illustrated with photos. Moderate wear to edges; sound book; clean inside. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Military History ISBN: 0020380909 Inventory No: 052399. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

D-Day

by Tute, Warren

price: $6.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd printing Binding: Large P B Publisher: Pan, London Date Published: 1975

Description: B&W and Color Photo Illus. VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

D-Day

by Warren Tute, Terry Hughes & John Costello

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan & Co LTD, France Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780020380900 ISBN: 0020380909

Description: Illustrated edition. Near fine large trade paperback.. 256 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CGBOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

D Day

by Tute, Warren, Et Al

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780020380900 ISBN: 0020380909

Description: Very Good. 0020380909. Quarto; Average wear, faint fold mark on lower front corner.; Photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

D-Day

by Tute, Warren

price: $10.09

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780020380900 ISBN: 0020380909

Description: Very Good. 0020380909 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

D-Day

by Tute, Warren / Costello / Hughes

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Sc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

D-Day

by Warren Tute, Etc., Et Al

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780283981449 ISBN: 028398144X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

D-Day

by Tute, Warren, and Hughes, Terry, MSc

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780330244183 ISBN: 0330244183

Description: New. No dust jacket. bright shiny brand new condition, 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

D-Day

by Warren Tute, John Costello, Terry Hughes, Jonathan Moore, Judy Harkison

price: $13.22

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780330244183 ISBN: 0330244183

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

D-Day

by Tute, W.

price: $13.67

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780904316063 ISBN: 0904316068

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. May have some creasing to spine and/or covers, possibly edgewear/shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

D-Day

by Tute, Warren & John Costello & Terry Hughes

price: $14.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: revised Binding: softcover Publisher: Pan Books, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780330244183 ISBN: 0330244183

Description: photos. G+/-- 256p shelf wear, sticker scar, minor soiling on edges, clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

D-Day

by Tute, Warren; Costello, John; Hughes, Terry; Moore, Jonathan; Harkison, Judy

price: $14.22

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780330244183 ISBN: 0330244183

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Slightly nicotine stained at the edges. 256pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

D-Day

by Warren Tute With John Costello & Terry Hughes

price: $16.54

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Cloth, Gilt Lettering Publisher: Book Club Associates, London Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A full, vivid chronicle & a major reassessment of D-Day, based on previously secret planning papers, official documents, memoirs, diaries & recollections of those involved at all levels. Illustrated throughout in colour and b&w. Black cloth boards, gilt lettering to spine, no bumps, marks or inscriptions. Interior clean & tight. Jacket not price-clipped, sl wear to upper edge, spine sl faded, some sunning to front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Throckmorton's Bookshop, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

D-Day

by Tute, Warren. Costello, John. And Hughes, Terry

price: $20.80

Ships from LINCS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London: Pan, 1975. 0330244183 ISBN-13: 9780330244183 ISBN: 0330244183

Description: Revised edition. Paperback. 256 pages. many black + white and some colour photographs. A very good copy. V.G.+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P. Cassidy (Bookseller), LINCS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

D-Day

by Tute, Warren

price: $21.33

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 6/1/1974 ISBN-13: 9780020380900 ISBN: 0020380909

Description: New. 0020380909 "Paperback-Clean white pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. And...Thank you! " read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

D-Day

by Tute, Warren

price: $21.55

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780283981449 ISBN: 028398144X

Description: Used-Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket. With B&W & col. illus. Slight wear to edges of dust jacket; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.