» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Cynthia at church.

by Carrie Lou Goddard

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Cynthia at Church

by Carrie Lou Goddard

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. Like new inside. Cover is very good cloth hardcover without a jacket. Corners bumped. Previous owner's name on front fly leaf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: inetbookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cynthia at Church

by Goddard, Carrie Lou

price: $2.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ABingdon Date Published: 1961

Description: VG. Ex-Library No Jacket; No jacket. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cynthia at Church

by Carrie Lou Goddard

price: $2.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. Library copy with dj under mylar. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cynthia at Church

by Carrie Lou Goddard

price: $2.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1961

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cynthia at Church

by Goddard, Carrie Lou, Illustrated By Hertha Depper

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Abingdon Press, 1961

Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Water marks to edges of cover and front free end page. First 10 pages slightly wrinled along edges from moisture. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horners Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cynthia at Church

by Carrie Lou Goddard

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. VG book /Good Jacket. Looks great in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cynthia at Church

by Goddard, Carrie Lou

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1961

Description: Depper, Hertha. Very Good in Good + jacket. Ex-Library Tight spine and clean text, dj shows wear on edges-tiny tears and tiny chips, normal library markings, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cynthia at Church

by Goddard, Carrie Lou, Illustrated By Hertha Depper

price: $9.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ABINGTON PRESS, 1961

Description: Jacket: CHIPPED ALONG EDGES ELSE GOOD. VERY GOOD IN GOOD DUSTJACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cynthia at Church

by Carrie Lou Goddard

price: $14.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Hardcover former library book in good condition, Published by Abingdon Press, 1961, 96 pages. Books on Missions Catalog Number ebs-5-071. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cynthia at Church

by Goddard, Carrie Lou

price: $2.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Abingdon Press 1961 First Edition Cloth FAIR. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Valentina Varzarevskaya, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cynthia at Church

by Goddard, Carrie

price: $3.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press

Description: Hertha Depper. Good. Ex-Library Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear, edges & spine rubbed, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** UNMarked text, square, upper and lower spine bumps EXLIB with typical Markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cynthia at Church

by Goddard, Carrie Lou

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9789901154265 ISBN: 990115426X

Description: FINE. Hardcover-990115426X D [GODDARD, CARRIE LOU] CYNTHIA AT CHURCH. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cynthia at Church

by Goddard, Carrie Lou

price: $5.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Date Published: 1961

Description: Hertha Depper. Book Slight Wear on Edges. Dust Jacket Slight Wear on Edg. 8 1/2" Ex-library book. Jacket has a closed tear on front, tiny chips at spine edges and corners. Book has tape residue on exterior, stamps and papers present. 96 thick pages are clean wtih 3-color illustrations. Young Cynthia is worried when her family changes churches. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cynthia at Church

by Goddard, Carrie Lou

price: $5.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: abington press c1961

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Pictures by HERTHA DEPPER. a lovely book about a little girl named cynthia, who moved to a new community and how she met new people and friends and learned new things. green cloth cover with dust jacket with a little girl sitting on a pew on the front. book is in very good or better CONDITION. DUST JACKET is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Me and My Moms, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cynthia at Church

by Goddard, Carrie Lou

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Abingdon Press, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. Ex-Church Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.