» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Cy Littlebee's Guide to cooking fish & game : Missouri recipes

by Cy Littlebee, Werner Otto Nagel

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Cy Littlebee's Guide to Cooking Fish & Game

by Werner O. Nagel

price: $2.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Missouri Department of Conservation Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9781887247207 ISBN: 1887247203

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Spiral Bound, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cy Littlebee's Guide to cooking fish & game: Missouri recipes

by Littlebee, Cy, and Nagel, Werner Otto

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Missouri Dept. of Conservation, [Jefferson City, Mo. ]

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Great copy! Nearly perfect inside & out EXCEPT for inscription on title page. 144 p. : ill.; 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. Pages 143-144 blank. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inlovewithbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cy Littlebee's Guide to Cooking Fish and Game

by Nagel, Werner O., Compiler

price: $4.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 16th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Missouri Dept of Conservation, Jefferson City, Missouri, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781887247207 ISBN: 1887247203

Description: Jim Keller. Very Good. Cookbook Front cover has some light creasing along the top edge and some stray pencil marks along the bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cy Littlebee's Guide to Cooking Fish & Game

by Werner O. Nagel

price: $4.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Missouri Department of Conservation Date Published: 1997

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cy Littlebee's Guide to Cooking Fish & Game

by Nagel, Werner O.

price: $4.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Missouri Department of Conservation, Missouri

Description: Jim Keller. Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate to heavy wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers scuffed, moderate edge wear/ covers moderately soiled/ corners creased read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cy Littlebee's Guide to Cooking Fish & Game

by Cy Littlebee

price: $4.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Missouri Department of Conservat Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good. -8th Printing--143 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover is well preserved. -Publish Place: -Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cy Littlebee's Guide to Cooking Fish & Game

by Nagel, Werner O.

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Missouri Department of Conservation, Jefferson City, Missouri Date Published: 1983

Description: Keller, Jim. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 11th printing of this trade paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

CY LITTLEBEE'S GUIDE TO COOKING FISH & GAME

by WERNER O. NAGEL

price: $5.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MISSOURI DEPARTMENT OF CONSERVATION

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. worn on edges cover lightly soiled spine rubbed and faded binding and pages tight text clean no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cy Littlebee's Guide to Cooking Fish & Game

by Littlebee, Cy; Nagel, Werner O.

price: $9.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Missouri Department of Conservation

Description: Keller, Jim [illustrator] Very Good. Very good, paperback, slight smudging on spine, slight wear to corners of cover, block tight, pages clean. Littlebee serves us up some of his classic recipes for all kinds of Missouri game. Classic dishes from a classic figure in the Missouri conservation scene. The recipes are accompanied by delightful line drawings of the animals being prepared. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cy Littlebee's Guide to Cooking Fish & Game: Missouri Recipes

by Littlebee, Cy; Nagel, Werner O. (Comp. )

price: $12.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Thirteenth Printing Binding: Paper Binding Publisher: Missouri Department of Conservation, Jefferson City, Missouri Date Published: 1991

Description: Keller, Jim. Good+ No Dust Jacket-As Issued. 8vo. Cover creased and rubbed, but all pages unmarked and tight. Paperback. B&W illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cy Littlebee's Guide to Cooking Fish & Game, Missouri Recipes

by Nagel, Werner O.

price: $16.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Missouri Department of Conservation

Description: Very Good. B000ZE7NHE We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 22A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cy Littlebee's Guide to Cooking Fish & Game, Missouri Recipes

by Werner O. Nagel

price: $59.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Missouri Department of Conservat Date Published: 1994

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear, clean pages, tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cy Littlebee's Guide to Cooking Fish and Game

by Cy Littlebee; Compiled By Werner O. Nagel

price: $98.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Missouri Conservation Commission Date Published: 1960

Description: Acceptable. Binding stapled. - read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cy Littlebee's Guide to Cooking Fish & Game

by Werner O. Nagel

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Missouri Department of Conservat Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9781887247207 ISBN: 1887247203

Description: Good. Stain on front cover General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. All domestic items shipped within 24 hours. International orders shipped within 72 hours. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cy Littlebee's Guide to Cooking Fish & Game

by Nagel, Werner O. ( Compiled By )

price: $3.49

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Missouri Department of Conservation, 1974. ( PB, cover worn and stained, fep and first page also has a spot on them, o/w in good cond. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cy Littlebee's Guide to Cooking Fish & Game

by Nagel, Werner O.

price: $3.49

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Mo. Dept. of Conservation not dated (paperback, ink inscription on title page, good cond. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cy Littlebee's Guide to Cooking Fish & Game

by Werner O. Nagel

price: $3.81

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Missouri Department of Conservation, Jefferson City, MO Date Published: 1983

Description: Jim Keller. Fair. No Jacket Issued. Paperback, staining to front cover & first few pages, text good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cy Littlebee's Guide to Cooking Fish & Game

by Compiled By Werner O. Nagel

price: $4.58

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Missouri Department of Conservation, Jefferson City, MO Date Published: 1996

Description: Jim Keller. Good. No Jacket Issued. Paperback, minor wear, text good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cy Littlebee's Guide to Cooking Fish and Game

by Littlebee, Cy

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Missouri Department of Conservation

Description: Very Good. B0007FY356! A-227 Probably new but cover smudged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cy Littlebee's Guide to Cooking Fish & Game

by Littlebee, Cy

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Missouri Department of Conservation, Missouri Department of Conservation Date Published: 1981

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nicole Zuckerman KiwiHola, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cy Littlebee's Guide to Cooking Fish and Game

by Nagel, Werner

price: $5.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Missouri Dept. Of Conservation, Mo. Date Published: 1994

Description: Jim Kellar. Good. No Jacket. Paper Paper, a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trolley Line Books, AR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cy Littlebee's Guide to Cooking Fish and Game

by Cy Littlebee; Werner O. Nagel

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Very good. Name inside cover, mild soil. 1994 paperback. Fishing section. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auburn Book Haven, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.