» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cutting the Ties That Bind: Growing Up and Moving on

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cutting the Ties That Bind: Growing Up and Moving on

by Phyllis Krystal

About this title: This book of visualization techniques seeks to show readers how to reach into the subconscious mind, balancing the forces of intuition, sensation, emotion and intellect, as well as the male and female within. Ultimately, the techniques are designed to release the reader from ties to life itself, so that they can accept death as an open door to a new dimension of consciousness. The visualizations can help readers release themselves from habits of self-criticism, mistrust, negativity and fear, and provide a course in changing unproductive behaviour patterns.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Cutting the Ties That Bind: Growing Up and Moving on used book

Cutting the Ties That Bind: Growing Up and Moving on

by Phyllis Krystal

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877287919 ISBN: 0877287910

Description: Good. 1994-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cutting the Ties That Bind: Growing Up and Moving on used book

Cutting the Ties That Bind: Growing Up and Moving on

by Krystal, Phyllis

price: $5.90

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Red Wheel/Weiser ISBN-13: 9780877287919 ISBN: 0877287910

Description: VG. Very Good trade paperback with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. Light wear on extremities. Front bottom corner bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merlins Journals, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Cutting the Ties That Bind: Growing Up and Moving on used book

Cutting the Ties That Bind: Growing Up and Moving on

by Krystal, Phyllis

price: $8.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Red Wheel/Weiser, York Beach, Maine, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780877287919 ISBN: 0877287910

Description: Very Good. Very Good, Trade Paper, 177 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Cutting the Ties That Bind: Growing Up and Moving on new book

Cutting the Ties That Bind: Growing Up and Moving on

by Krystal, Phyllis

price: $9.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780877287919 ISBN: 0877287910

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Read Leaf, LLC, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Cutting the Ties That Bind: Growing Up and Moving on used book

Cutting the Ties That Bind: Growing Up and Moving on

by Phyllis Krystal

price: $10.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1994-01 ISBN-13: 9780877287919 ISBN: 0877287910

Description: Very Good. Text in English (177 pages). Edition Published in 1993. Soft cover. Very good condition, tight binding, unmarked pages. Bookshelf T-26. Keywords: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Morin, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Cutting the Ties That Bind: Growing Up and Moving on used book

Cutting the Ties That Bind: Growing Up and Moving on

by Krystal, Phyllis

price: $12.60

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Red Wheel/Weiser Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780877287919 ISBN: 0877287910

Description: Fine. 0877287910 Book in excellent condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Cutting the Ties That Bind: Growing Up and Moving on used book

Cutting the Ties That Bind: Growing Up and Moving on

by Phyllis Krystal

price: $12.86

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Red Wheel/Weiser Date Published: 2009-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780877287919 ISBN: 0877287910

Description: Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cutting the Ties That Bind: Growing Up & Moving on new book

Cutting the Ties That Bind: Growing Up & Moving on

by Krystal, Phyllis

price: $14.73

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877287919 ISBN: 0877287910

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cutting the Ties That Bind: Growing Up and Moving on new book

Cutting the Ties That Bind: Growing Up and Moving on

by Krystal, Phyllis

price: $15.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780877287919 ISBN: 0877287910

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 196 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cutting the Ties That Bind: Growing Up and Moving on used book

Cutting the Ties That Bind: Growing Up and Moving on

by Phyllis Krystal

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877287919 ISBN: 0877287910

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Cutting the Ties That Bind: Growing Up and Moving on used book

Cutting the Ties That Bind: Growing Up and Moving on

by Krystal, Phyllis

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Red Wheel/Weiser ISBN-13: 9780877287919 ISBN: 0877287910

Description: Very Good. 0877287910 Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Cutting the Ties That Bind: Growing Up and Moving on used book

Cutting the Ties That Bind: Growing Up and Moving on

by Phyllis Krystal

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1994-01 ISBN-13: 9780877287919 ISBN: 0877287910

Description: Good. Light edge and corner wear. Creases to cover. Pages still clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Cutting the Ties That Bind: Growing Up and Moving on used book

Cutting the Ties That Bind: Growing Up and Moving on

by Krystal, Phyllis

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Weiser Books ISBN-13: 9780877287919 ISBN: 0877287910

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Cutting the Ties That Bind: Growing Up and Moving on used book

Cutting the Ties That Bind: Growing Up and Moving on

by Krystal, Phyllis

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Weiser Books ISBN-13: 9780877287919 ISBN: 0877287910

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Cutting the Ties That Bind: Growing Up and Moving on used book

Cutting the Ties That Bind: Growing Up and Moving on

by Krystal, Phyllis

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Red Wheel/Weiser Date Published: 19/11/1993 ISBN-13: 9780877287919 ISBN: 0877287910

Description: Good. 0877287910 little wear/creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Cutting the Ties That Bind: Growing Up and Moving new book

Cutting the Ties That Bind: Growing Up and Moving

by Krystal, Phyllis

price: $12.67

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WEISER BOOKS Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780877287919 ISBN: 0877287910

Description: New. Shows how the Arthurian legend may be structured into a workable mystery system, comprised of three primary grades of attainment. The book concludes with an exploration of the Greater Mysteries. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Cutting the Ties That Bind: Growing Up and Moving on new book

Cutting the Ties That Bind: Growing Up and Moving on

by Phyllis Krystal

price: $14.24

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877287919 ISBN: 0877287910

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cutting the Ties That Bind: Growing Up and Moving on used book

Cutting the Ties That Bind: Growing Up and Moving on

by Krystal, Phyllis

price: $14.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Samuel Weiser, Inc., York Beach, Maine Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780877287919 ISBN: 0877287910

Description: Very Good- Very good-trade paperback. May be some rubbing or minor shelf wear to book. Overall a nice clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Cutting the Ties That Bind: Growing Up and Moving on new book

Cutting the Ties That Bind: Growing Up and Moving on

by Phyllis Krystal

price: $17.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780877287919 ISBN: 0877287910

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cutting the Ties That Bind. Growing Up and Moving on used book

Cutting the Ties That Bind. Growing Up and Moving on

by Krystal Phyllis

price: $20.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Samuel Weiser Inc, USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780877287919 ISBN: 0877287910

Description: NF. 8.25x5.25 0877287910 Liberating ourselves from restricting behaviours. 177 pages. Softcover edition. Book in near fine condition, just light bumping to one corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broad Street Book Centre, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Cutting the Ties That Bind: Growing Up and Moving on new book

Cutting the Ties That Bind: Growing Up and Moving on

by Phyllis Krystal

price: $23.41

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877287919 ISBN: 0877287910

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Cutting the Ties That Bind. Growing Up and Moving on. (Isbn: 0877287910) used book

Cutting the Ties That Bind. Growing Up and Moving on. (Isbn: 0877287910)

by Krystal, Phyllis

price: $14.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Weiser, York Beach Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780877287919 ISBN: 0877287910

Description: Reprint paperback. Fine condition. pp177 incl. index. Former-owner's neat signature to 1st page. b33. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Needham Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.