» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Cut-Outs of Henri Matisse

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Cut-Outs of Henri Matisse

by John Elderfield, Henri Matisse

About this title: With the simple technique of the paper cutout, Matisse revitalized his work and "attained a form filtered to its essentials."

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Cut-Outs of Henri Matisse used book

The Cut-Outs of Henri Matisse

by Matisse, Henri

price: $6.87

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: George Braziller ISBN-13: 9780807608869 ISBN: 0807608866

Description: Very Good. 0807608866. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cut-Outs of Henri-Matisse used book

The Cut-Outs of Henri-Matisse

by Elderfield, John; Matisse, Henri; Castleman, Riva; Lieberman, William Slattery

price: $7.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: George Braziller Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780807608869 ISBN: 0807608866

Description: Very Good + Very Good or better, no creases in spine, no slant, light shelf and edge wear, 127 bright white clean and unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cut-Outs of Henri Matisse used book

The Cut-Outs of Henri Matisse

by Elderfield, John

price: $8.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: George Braziller., New York. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780807608869 ISBN: 0807608866

Description: Quarto, wrappers. 127pp. 26 figures in text. 45 color plates. 45 documentary photographs from the studios of Matisse. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: RobinsRareBooks, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cut-Outs of Henri Matisse used book

The Cut-Outs of Henri Matisse

by Matisse, Henri; Elderfield, John

price: $8.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: George Braziller, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780807608869 ISBN: 0807608866

Description: Very Good. 0807608866. Very good.; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Cut-Outs of Henri Matisse used book

Cut-Outs of Henri Matisse

by Matisse, Henri

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Braziller Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780807608869 ISBN: 0807608866

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. Prompt shipping. Careful packing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstock, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cut-Outs of Henri Matisse used book

The Cut-Outs of Henri Matisse

by Elderfield, John

price: $12.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: George Braziller, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780807608869 ISBN: 0807608866

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 128 pp., illus. w/ 45 color plates, additional b&w photographs. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cut-Outs of Henri Matisse used book

The Cut-Outs of Henri Matisse

by Elderfield, John

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: [45 rpm single] Publisher: NY: George Braziller, 1978. ISBN-13: 9780807608869 ISBN: 0807608866

Description: 1st printing stated. 127pp, (8.5x11 inches), 45 color plates, b&w illustrations, notes, appendix, bibliography. VG+ in wrappers (soft cover). Edges barely rubbed, bottom corner lightly bumped. Otherwise clean and tight, no spine creasing, no bumps, creases or tears, no markings. Features photos of Matisse working in his studio. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sara Armstrong - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cut-Outs of Henri Matisse used book

The Cut-Outs of Henri Matisse

by Matisse, Henri,

price: $13.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: George Braziller, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780807608869 ISBN: 0807608866

Description: Very Good. Very Good + 127pp. Minor edge wear. Clean text, tight binding, illustrated. Owner reinforced spine w/ clear tape. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. Over Sized Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cut-Outs of Henri Matisse used book

The Cut-Outs of Henri Matisse

by Matisse, Henri

price: $16.87

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: George Braziller Date Published: 01/01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780807608869 ISBN: 0807608866

Description: Good. 0807608866 INSCRIBED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Cut-Outs of Henri-Matisse used book

The Cut-Outs of Henri-Matisse

by Elderfield, John

price: $18.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Large Softcover Publisher: George Braziller, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780807608869 ISBN: 0807608866

Description: Very Good. ART & ART HISTORY. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 127 pages. includes introduction, notes, appendix, & bibliography. profusely illustrated with b/w & color photos & illustrations. Minor edgewear & rubbing to covers & spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomania Bookshoppe, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Cut-Outs of Henri Matisse used book

The Cut-Outs of Henri Matisse

by Elderfield, John

price: $18.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780807608869 ISBN: 0807608866

Description: George Braziller, 1978, 1st prtg. , softcover, fine condition, art, blm50. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cut-Outs of Henri Matisse new book

The Cut-Outs of Henri Matisse

by Elderfield, John, and Matisse, Henri

price: $19.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: George Braziller Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780807608869 ISBN: 0807608866

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 127 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Cut-Outs of Henri Matisse new book

The Cut-Outs of Henri Matisse

by Henri Matisse

price: $19.87

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: George Braziller Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780807608869 ISBN: 0807608866

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cut-Outs of Henri Matisse used book

The Cut-Outs of Henri Matisse

by Elderfield, John

price: $24.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Braziller, George ISBN-13: 9780807608869 ISBN: 0807608866

Description: The CUT-OUTS of HENRI MATISSE, by John Elderfield, 1st edition 1978 George Braziller. ISBN 0807608866. 127pp incl 45 color plates (plus many b/w. ) Large soft cover is VG+, 3 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: hudsonpix, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cut-Outs of Henri Matisse

by Elderfield, John

price: $30.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson (T&H) Date Published: 1978

Description: Good. Numerous B&W and colour art reproductions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Cut-Outs of Henri Matisse used book

The Cut-Outs of Henri Matisse

by Elderfield, John

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Georges Braziller, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780807608869 ISBN: 0807608866

Description: Very Good + Softcover. 4to. First printing; issued simultaneously with hardcover edition. Review slip laid in. Book is in VG+ condition; edges are rubbed, and there is a horizontal crease on spine. Contains 45 color plates, and numerous black and white plates. 127 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cut-Outs of Henri Matisse used book

The Cut-Outs of Henri Matisse

by Elderfield, John; Matisse, Henri

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. First Printing. Binding: Softcover Publisher: George Braziller, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780807608869 ISBN: 0807608866

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" tall. 127 pages. 45 color plates. Tight, clean and crisp. Some light age-toning to wraps, otherwise Fine. No inscriptions. No underlining, no highlighting, no notes in the margin, no marks. No reading creases to spine. Not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cut-Outs of Henri Matisse

by Elderfield, John

price: $40.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Elderfield, John., pub. by George Braziller, nd (1978), c1978, 1st Edition, cloth, bottom edge of covers sunned o/w vg-f w/slightly chipped dj (minor edge tear & wrinkle), 127 pp, B & W/color illus., 4to, 'In 1941, while recovering from an operation that. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cut-Outs of Henri Matisse used book

The Cut-Outs of Henri Matisse

by Henri Matisse

price: $2.97

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807608869 ISBN: 0807608866

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

The Cut-Outs of Henri Matisse used book

The Cut-Outs of Henri Matisse

price: $7.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780807608869 ISBN: 0807608866

Description: Acceptable. 1978. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Cut-Outs of Henri-Matisse used book

The Cut-Outs of Henri-Matisse

by Matisse; Elderfield, John

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: George Braziller, Inc. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780807608869 ISBN: 0807608866

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Cut-Outs of Henri Matisse used book

The Cut-Outs of Henri Matisse

by Matisse, Henri

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780807608869 ISBN: 0807608866

Description: Good. Great book! Read once, in good overall condition. Great price! 9. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Hilger, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Cut-Outs of Henri Matisse

by Elderfield, John

price: $10.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: GEORGE BRAZILLER, 1978, LARGE FORMAT, OVERSIZED BOOK, TRADE PAPERBACK EDITION, ILLUSTRATED, FINE COPY, CONTENTS CLEAN WITH NO MARKS TO TEXT OR MARGINS, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Cut-Outs of Henri Matisse new book

The Cut-Outs of Henri Matisse

by Henri Matisse

price: $12.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807608869 ISBN: 0807608866

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cut Outs of Henri Matisse Pa new book

Cut Outs of Henri Matisse Pa

by Elderfield, John

price: $13.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807608869 ISBN: 0807608866

Description: BRAND NEW. 0807608866. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.