» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Customs in Common: Studies in Traditional Popular Culture

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Customs in Common: Studies in Traditional Popular Culture

by E P Thompson

About this title: E. P. Thompson focuses on the history of England and illustrates the complex culture from which the working class emerged, while drawing paralles between past economic trends and trends developing today.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Customs in Common: Studies in Traditional Popular Culture used book

Customs in Common: Studies in Traditional Popular Culture

by Thompson, E. P.

price: $39.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781565840744 ISBN: 1565840747

Description: Very Fine. 8.03 x 5.51 x 1.57. Nice Firm Clean copy! 596 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Customs in Common: Studies in Traditional Popular Culture used book

Customs in Common: Studies in Traditional Popular Culture

by E.P. Thompson

price: $100.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The New Press Date Published: 1994-01-30 ISBN-13: 9781565840744 ISBN: 1565840747

Description: Near fine. Remainder mark. Near fine in publisher's slightly bumped and rubbed decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Customs in Common: Studies in Traditional Popular Culture used book

Customs in Common: Studies in Traditional Popular Culture

price: $19.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781565840744 ISBN: 1565840747

Description: Very good. Ex-library, paperback, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: King XO Corporation, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Customs in Common: Studies in Traditional Popular Culture used book

Customs in Common: Studies in Traditional Popular Culture

by E. P. Thompson

price: $20.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781565840744 ISBN: 1565840747

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ned's Berkeley Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Customs in Common: Studies in Traditional Popular Culture used book

Customs in Common: Studies in Traditional Popular Culture

by Thompson, E.

price: $22.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9781565840744 ISBN: 1565840747

Description: Second Hand. Softcover, in excellent condition. Tight binding and spotless interior. Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loome Theological Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Customs in Common: Studies in Traditional Popular Culture used book

Customs in Common: Studies in Traditional Popular Culture

by Thompson, E. P.

price: $40.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781565840744 ISBN: 1565840747

Description: Fine. Light shelf wear only. A clean and tight copy, 547 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.