Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Customs in Common: Studies in Traditional Popular Culture
by
E P Thompson
About this title: E. P. Thompson focuses on the history of England and illustrates the complex culture from which the working class emerged, while drawing paralles between past economic trends and trends developing today.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Customs in Common: Studies in Traditional Popular Culture
(7 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Customs in Common: Studies in Traditional Popular Culture
by
Thompson, E. P.
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781565840744
ISBN: 1565840747
Description: Very Fine. 8.03 x 5.51 x 1.57. Nice Firm Clean copy! 596 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookScene ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Customs in Common: Studies in Traditional Popular Culture
by
E.P. Thompson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The New Press
Date Published: 1994-01-30
ISBN-13: 9781565840744
ISBN: 1565840747
Description: Near fine. Remainder mark. Near fine in publisher's slightly bumped and rubbed decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
The Book Annex Ltd ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Customs in Common: Studies in Traditional Popular Culture
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781565840744
ISBN: 1565840747
Description: Very good. Ex-library, paperback, read more
Customs in Common: Studies in Traditional Popular Culture
by
E. P. Thompson
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781565840744
ISBN: 1565840747
Description: Good. read more
Customs in Common: Studies in Traditional Popular Culture
by
Thompson, E. P.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781565840744
ISBN: 1565840747
Description: Fine. Light shelf wear only. A clean and tight copy, 547 pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Holland's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Customs in Common: Studies in Traditional Popular Culture
by
E. P. Thompson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New Press, The
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781565840744
ISBN: 1565840747
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Customs in Common: Studies in Traditional Popular Culture
by
E. P. Thompson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New Press, The
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781565840744
ISBN: 1565840747
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.