» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Customers for Life: How to Turn That One-Time Buyer Into a Lifetime Customer

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Customers for Life: How to Turn That One-Time Buyer Into a Lifetime Customer

by Carl Sewell, Paul B Brown

About this title: Establishing customer loyalty is crucial in any enterprise. Sewell, owner of one of the largest car dealerships in the U.S., reveals his secrets to winning customers over and ensuring they come back.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Customers for Life: How to Turn That One-Time Buyer Into a Lifetime Customer used book

Customers for Life: How to Turn That One-Time Buyer Into a Lifetime Customer

by Sewell, Carl, and Brown, Paul B

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Business Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385504454 ISBN: 0385504454

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Customers for Life: How to Turn That One-Time Buyer Into a Lifetime Customer used book

Customers for Life: How to Turn That One-Time Buyer Into a Lifetime Customer

by Carl Sewell; Paul B. Brown

price: $2.62

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Business Date Published: 2002-11 ISBN-13: 9780385504454 ISBN: 0385504454

Description: Good. A fine book in good condition with clean pages and minimal shelve wear. FREE TRACKING in US and email to you when shipped. Inquires welcomed and we want your complete satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Monkey, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Customers for Life: How to Turn That One-Time Buyer Into a Lifetime Customer used book

Customers for Life: How to Turn That One-Time Buyer Into a Lifetime Customer

by Carl Sewell; Paul B. Brown

price: $2.99

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Business Date Published: 2002-11 ISBN-13: 9780385504454 ISBN: 0385504454

Description: Very Good in None As Issued jacket. Cover shows minimal shelfwear. Binding is square and tight. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Homes for Tomes, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

Customers for Life: How to Turn That One-Time Buyer Into a Lifetime Customer used book

Customers for Life: How to Turn That One-Time Buyer Into a Lifetime Customer

by Carl Sewell, Paul B. Brown

price: $3.03

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385504454 ISBN: 0385504454

Description: Like New. Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Customers for Life: How to Turn That One-Time Buyer Into a Lifetime Customer used book

Customers for Life: How to Turn That One-Time Buyer Into a Lifetime Customer

by Sewell, Carl, and Brown, Paul B

price: $3.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Business Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385504454 ISBN: 0385504454

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Customers for Life: How to Turn That One-Time Buyer Into a Lifetime Customer used audio book

Customers for Life: How to Turn That One-Time Buyer Into a Lifetime Customer

by Reader-Carl Sewell; Reader-Paul B. Brown

price: $4.58

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Random House Audio Date Published: 1991-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780553470277 ISBN: 0553470272

Description: Good. Normal wear. Two audiocassettes in original case. Some small cracks and yellowing of plastic due to age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Books of Canterbury Court, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Customers for Life: How to Turn That One-Time Buyer Into a Lifetime Customer used book

Customers for Life: How to Turn That One-Time Buyer Into a Lifetime Customer

by Sewell, Carl; Brown, Paul B.

price: $4.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385504454 ISBN: 0385504454

Description: Good. Nice unmarked copy. We use delivery confirmation for all domestic orders where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desert Pueblo Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Customers for Life How to Turn That One-Time Buyer Into a Lifetime

by Sewell, Carl;

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: VERY GOOD. USED ": -: -: Customers for life how to turn that one-time buyer into a lifetime customer; Pocket Books, New York, NY, 1991. Trade Paperback, Very Good, by Carl Sewell and Paul B. Brown, and united states trade services industry dealers automobile customer. : -: " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Customers for Life: How to Turn That One-Time Buyer Into a Lifetime Customer used book

Customers for Life: How to Turn That One-Time Buyer Into a Lifetime Customer

by Carl Sewell; Paul B. Brown

price: $7.11

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Business Date Published: 2002-11 ISBN-13: 9780385504454 ISBN: 0385504454

Description: Fine/Like New. Looks new. Text has no markings or bent pages. Cover is clean, shiny & bright. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DGABooks, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Customers for Life: How to Turn That One-Time Buyer Into a Lifetime Customer used audio book

Customers for Life: How to Turn That One-Time Buyer Into a Lifetime Customer

by Sewell, Carl (Read by), and Brown, Paul B (Read by)

price: $7.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Audiobook cassette Publisher: Bantam Audio Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553470277 ISBN: 0553470272

Description: Fine in very good packaging. 2 cassettes. Audience: General/trade. 2 cassettes like new. Cover like new except price sticker rear side. Original SRP $15.99 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Entertainment Radio, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Customers for Life How to Turn That One-Time Buyer Into a Lifetime Customer

by Sewell, Carl

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: white PB Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1990

Description: VG, white. 175, 8vo., 175pp., and it is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron's Booksearch, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Customers for Life: How to Turn That One Time Buyer Into a Lifetime Customer

by Sewell, Carl And Brown, Paul B.

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1990

Description: VG, page are neat and clean with normal shelf wear, white no DJ. 175, 8vo., 175pp., pages are neat and clean with slight edgewear, white wraps with some soiling, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron's Booksearch, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Customers for Life: How to Turn That One-Time Buyer Into a Lifetime Customer new book

Customers for Life: How to Turn That One-Time Buyer Into a Lifetime Customer

by Carl Sewell~Paul B. Brown

price: $11.27

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Currency Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385504454 ISBN: 0385504454

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Customers for Life: How to Turn That One-Time Buyer Into a Lifetime Customer new book

Customers for Life: How to Turn That One-Time Buyer Into a Lifetime Customer

by Sewell, Carl, and Brown, Paul B

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Business Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385504454 ISBN: 0385504454

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Customers for Life: How to Turn That One-Time Buyer Into a Lifetime Customer new book

Customers for Life: How to Turn That One-Time Buyer Into a Lifetime Customer

by Sewell, Carl / Brown, Paul B.

price: $14.38

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2002-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780385504454 ISBN: 0385504454

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780385504454. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Customers for Life: How to Turn That One-Time Buyer Into a Lifetime Customer new book

Customers for Life: How to Turn That One-Time Buyer Into a Lifetime Customer

by Carl Sewell, Paul B. Brown

price: $14.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Currency Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385504454 ISBN: 0385504454

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Customers for Life: How to Turn That One-Time Buyer Into a Lifetime Customer used book

Customers for Life: How to Turn That One-Time Buyer Into a Lifetime Customer

by Carl Sewell, Paul B. Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385504454 ISBN: 0385504454

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Customers for Life: How to Turn That One-Time Buyer Into a Lifetime Customer used book

Customers for Life: How to Turn That One-Time Buyer Into a Lifetime Customer

by Sewell, Carl; Brown, Paul B.

price: $2.17

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadway Business ISBN-13: 9780385504454 ISBN: 0385504454

Description: Good. 0385504454 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Customers for Life: How to Turn That One-Time Buyer Into a Lifetime Customer used book

Customers for Life: How to Turn That One-Time Buyer Into a Lifetime Customer

by Carl Sewell, Paul B. Brown

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday Business ISBN-13: 9780385504454 ISBN: 0385504454

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Customers for Life: How to Turn That One-Time Buyer Into a Lifetime Customer used book

Customers for Life: How to Turn That One-Time Buyer Into a Lifetime Customer

by Carl Sewell, Paul B. Brown

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Business Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385504454 ISBN: 0385504454

Description: Good. Good Condition! ! ! ! ! ! What a Deal! ! ! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raiderbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Customers for Life: How to Turn That One-Time Buyer Into a Lifetime Customer used book

Customers for Life: How to Turn That One-Time Buyer Into a Lifetime Customer

by Carl Sewell; Paul B. Brown

price: $5.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Business Date Published: 2002-11 ISBN-13: 9780385504454 ISBN: 0385504454

Description: Good. Edge and corner wear. Light creases to cover. Pages still clean and tight. All U.S. orders shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Customers for Life: How to Turn That One-Time Buyer Into a Lifetime Customer used book

Customers for Life: How to Turn That One-Time Buyer Into a Lifetime Customer

by Carl Sewell, Paul B. Brown

price: $6.88

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Currency Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385504454 ISBN: 0385504454

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Customers for Life: How to Turn That One-Time Buyer Into a Lifetime Customer used book

Customers for Life: How to Turn That One-Time Buyer Into a Lifetime Customer

by Sewell, Carl; Brown, Paul B.

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385504454 ISBN: 0385504454

Description: Very Good. Clean pages and cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Customers for Life: How to Turn That One-Time Buyer Into a Lifetime Customer

by Sewell, Carl; Brown, Paul B.

price: $7.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Sixteenth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Currency, New York Date Published: 1990

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Customers for Life How to Turn That One-Time Buyer Into a Lifetime Customer used book

Customers for Life How to Turn That One-Time Buyer Into a Lifetime Customer

by Sewell, Carl And Paul B. Brown

price: $7.15

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Currency, New York, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385504454 ISBN: 0385504454

Description: Good. Pages dull. binding tight. edge wear with ink rubbing. corners dented. bottom corners creased. general shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 5, 2009
By Shelly, The United States

"My company gives this book to everyone in Sales when they start. It is a quick read that really talks about how to treat customers. It helps to get in the right frame of mind when you are going to be talking to them and how you should treat them to make them a lifelong customer. In Sales, relationships are everything and this book gives us some great ways to start, strength, and improve relationships!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 27, 2009
By Matthew, American Fork, UT

"It's a little dated, but full of rich ethical philosophies that last in business...another favorite business book for sure."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 5, 2009
By Brian, Schaumburg, IL

"Read this on a recommendation from Manager Tools. I endorse the recommendation.

This book fit all my criteria for a good non-fiction read: readable, theory combined with actionable steps and very inspiring. Made me want to open my own business tomorrow."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 6, 2009
By John, Cincinnati, OH

"This is an easy read with some straight forward rules of good customer service. However, it does not say anything that is overly profound. The basic point is to treat customers well, and they will reward you with loyalty."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 8    Next page  
See all reviews of Customers for Life: How to Turn That One-Time Buyer Into a Lifetime Customer by Carl Sewell, Paul B Brown

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
12 of 14 (86%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.