» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Customer Revolution: How to Thrive When Customers Are in Control

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Customer Revolution: How to Thrive When Customers Are in Control

by Patricia B Seybold, Eliza Foss (Read by)

About this title: What should companies do to keep ahead when internet commerce gives way to e-business? The past few years have seen a revolution in the design and manufacture of products, and in the pace and agenda of change. This guide gives case studies of cutting-edge business practice from around the world.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Customer Revolution: How to Thrive When Customers Are in Control used audio book

The Customer Revolution: How to Thrive When Customers Are in Control

by Seybold, Patricia B, And Foss, Eliza (Read By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Random House Audio Publishing Group Date Published: 03/2001 ISBN-13: 9780375417771 ISBN: 037541777X

Description: Very Good. 5 CDs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Customer Revolution: How to Thrive When Customers Are in Control used book

The Customer Revolution: How to Thrive When Customers Are in Control

by Seybold, Patricia B, And Marshak, Ronni T, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Business Date Published: 03/2001 ISBN-13: 9780609607725 ISBN: 0609607723

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Customer Revolution used book

The Customer Revolution

by Patricia B. Seybold Ronni T. Marshak

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Business Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609607725 ISBN: 0609607723

Description: A wonderful copy with a hint of edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have minimal edgewear. -, Hard Cover, Near Fine / Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Customer Revolution used book

The Customer Revolution

by Ronni T. Marshak

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Business Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609607725 ISBN: 0609607723

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Customer Revolution used book

The Customer Revolution

by Ronni T. Marshak

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Business Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609607725 ISBN: 0609607723

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Customer Revolution used book

The Customer Revolution

by Patricia B. Seybold, Ronni T. Marshak

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Business ISBN-13: 9780609607725 ISBN: 0609607723

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Customer Revolution used book

The Customer Revolution

by Patricia B. Seybold, Ronni T. Marshak

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Crown Business Date Published: 3/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780609607725 ISBN: 0609607723

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Customer Revolution used book

The Customer Revolution

by Patricia B. Seybold, Ronni T. Marshak

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Crown Business Date Published: 3/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780609607725 ISBN: 0609607723

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Customer Revolution used book

The Customer Revolution

by Patricia B. Seybold, Ronni T. Marshak

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Crown Business Date Published: 3/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780609607725 ISBN: 0609607723

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Customer Revolution used book

The Customer Revolution

by Patricia Seybold~Ronni T. Marshak

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609607725 ISBN: 0609607723

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Customer Revolution used book

The Customer Revolution

by Patricia Seybold~Ronni T. Marshak

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609607725 ISBN: 0609607723

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Customer Revolution used book

The Customer Revolution

by Patricia B. Seybold, Ronni T. Marshak

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609607725 ISBN: 0609607723

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Customer Revolution used book

The Customer Revolution

by Patricia B. Seybold, Ronni T. Marshak

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609607725 ISBN: 0609607723

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Customer Revolution: Jeffrey M. Lewis, Patricia B. Seybold, Ronni T. Marshak (Hardcover, 2001) new book

The Customer Revolution: Jeffrey M. Lewis, Patricia B. Seybold, Ronni T. Marshak (Hardcover, 2001)

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609607725 ISBN: 0609607723

Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, never read, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Customer Revolution: How to Thrive When Customers Are in Control used book

The Customer Revolution: How to Thrive When Customers Are in Control

by Seybold, Patricia B. With Ronni T. Marshak And Jeffrey M. Lewis

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition {First Printing} Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609607725 ISBN: 0609607723

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. "In THE CUSTOMER REVOLUTION Seybold makes it plain that this can be either your biggest problem or your greatest opportunity. What she provides is not only a brilliant analysis but also a practical program for how you can make the customer revolution a profitable one. " This book has 395 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Customer Revolution used book

The Customer Revolution

by Patricia B. Seybold, Ronni T. Marshak

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609607725 ISBN: 0609607723

Description: Good. 2001-Hardcover---may contain slight shelf-wear-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Customer Revolution: How to Thrive When Customers Are in Control used book

The Customer Revolution: How to Thrive When Customers Are in Control

by Seybold, Patricia B, and Marshak, Ronni T, and Lewis, Jeffrey M

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st printing, Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Business Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609607725 ISBN: 0609607723

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Tight, square binding, no markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Customer Revolution

by Seybold, Patricia B.; Marshak, Ronni T.

price: $3.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. B000HWYS4K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Customer Revolution used book

The Customer Revolution

by Patricia B. Seybold, Ronni T. Marshak

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609607725 ISBN: 0609607723

Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ nearly fine. No remainder mark; no dj price clip. no ownership markings; never part of an institution's collection. In sealed plastic protection. 2001. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Customer Revolution: How to Thrive When Customers Are in Control new book

The Customer Revolution: How to Thrive When Customers Are in Control

by Seybold, Patricia B, and Marshak, Ronni T, and Lewis, Jeffrey M

price: $4.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Business Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609607725 ISBN: 0609607723

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Customer Revolution: How to Thrive When Customers Are in Control used book

The Customer Revolution: How to Thrive When Customers Are in Control

by Patricia B Seybold

price: $6.47

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780712669849 ISBN: 0712669841

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Customer Revolution: How to Thrive When Customers Are in Control used book

The Customer Revolution: How to Thrive When Customers Are in Control

by Patricia B Seybold

price: $6.47

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780712669849 ISBN: 0712669841

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Customer Revolution: How to Thrive When Customers Are in Control used book

The Customer Revolution: How to Thrive When Customers Are in Control

by Seybold, Patricia B.; Marshak, Ronni T.; Lewis, Jeffrey M.

price: $6.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609607725 ISBN: 0609607723

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tight binding. Clean text. DJ and boards in good condition. This book provides not only a brilliant analysis but also a practical program for how you can make the customer revolution a profitable one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Customer Revolution new book

The Customer Revolution

by Patricia B. Seybold; Ronni T. Marshak

price: $7.16

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Business Date Published: 2001-03 ISBN-13: 9780609607725 ISBN: 0609607723

Description: New in Like New jacket. 2001 edition, book reflects age. Book has slight shelf wear from storage(Similar to what you see at retail chains); otherwise the book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Customer Revolution used book

The Customer Revolution

by Seybold, Patricia B. & Ronni T. Marshak

price: $7.48

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Business Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609607725 ISBN: 0609607723

Description: Very Good; Minor shelf wear. Shipped, usually within twenty-four hours, from a smoke free environment in Michigan. (BUSN) 0609607723. 1.28 x 9.52 x 6.43 Inches; 416 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpineTingling Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.