» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Customer Loyalty: How to Earn It, How to Keep It

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Customer Loyalty: How to Earn It, How to Keep It

by Jill Griffin

About this title: You've read about Customer Loyalty in the "Los Angeles Times", "Dallas Morning News", "Miami Herald", "Kansas City Star", "Entrepreneur", "Industry Week", "Marketing News", "Boardroom Reports", "Marketing Management", "Library Journal", "The Selling Advantage", "Ideas Magazine", "Executive Briefings", "Training", "Hospitality Upgrade", "Direct", ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Customer Loyalty: How to Earn It, How to Keep It used book

Customer Loyalty: How to Earn It, How to Keep It

by Griffin, Jill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Pbk ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780787908607 ISBN: 0787908606

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Customer Loyalty: How to Earn It, How to Keep It used book

Customer Loyalty: How to Earn It, How to Keep It

by Griffin, Jill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Pbk ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780787908607 ISBN: 0787908606

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Customer Loyalty: How to Earn It, How to Keep It used book

Customer Loyalty: How to Earn It, How to Keep It

by Griffin, Jill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Pbk ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780787908607 ISBN: 0787908606

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Customer Loyalty: How to Earn It, How to Keep It used book

Customer Loyalty: How to Earn It, How to Keep It

by Griffin, Jill

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jossey-Bass ISBN-13: 9780787908607 ISBN: 0787908606

Description: Fine. 0787908606 Great Soft Back From Bookstore Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Loyalty: How to Earn It, How to Keep It used book

Customer Loyalty: How to Earn It, How to Keep It

by Jill Griffin

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1997-06-26 ISBN-13: 9780787908607 ISBN: 0787908606

Description: Like New. This book is barely used and clean. Nice copy! Ships from Colorado. Check out our 98% positive Feedback rating on Amazon! (March 2009. ) SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! Buy from the best ? Tomorrow's Stuff Books! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tomorrow's Stuff Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Loyalty: How to Earn It, How to Keep It used book

Customer Loyalty: How to Earn It, How to Keep It

by Jill Griffin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780787908607 ISBN: 0787908606

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Loyalty: How to Earn It, How to Keep It, 1st Edition used book

Customer Loyalty: How to Earn It, How to Keep It, 1st Edition

by Jill Griffin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780787908607 ISBN: 0787908606

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Loyalty: How to Earn It, How to Keep It used book

Customer Loyalty: How to Earn It, How to Keep It

by Jill Griffin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780787908607 ISBN: 0787908606

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Loyalty: How to Earn It, How to Keep It used book

Customer Loyalty: How to Earn It, How to Keep It

by Griffin, Jill

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Pbk ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780787908607 ISBN: 0787908606

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Loyalty: How to Earn It, How to Keep It [Paperback] By Griffin, Jill used book

Customer Loyalty: How to Earn It, How to Keep It [Paperback] By Griffin, Jill

by Jill Griffin

price: $2.30

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1997-06 ISBN-13: 9780787908607 ISBN: 0787908606

Description: Very Good. Paperback, light shelf wear on cover. overall a very good book, probably like newSHIPPED IMMEDIATELY: We ship every business day with the most careful packaging you'll find. Choose Expedited Shipping for delivery within 2-5 business days. (Standard Shipping may take 2-4 weeks for delivery. ) GUARANTEED: Your satisfaction is always assured with BobsNeatBooks. Our items are carefully inspected and described and may be returned for any reason within 10 days. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Neat Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Loyalty: How to Earn It, How to Keep It new book

Customer Loyalty: How to Earn It, How to Keep It

by Jill Griffin

price: $2.93

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1997-06 ISBN-13: 9780787908607 ISBN: 0787908606

Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark MH89-1007. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Loyalty: How to Earn It, How to Keep It used book

Customer Loyalty: How to Earn It, How to Keep It

by Griffin, Jill

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 6/26/1997 ISBN-13: 9780787908607 ISBN: 0787908606

Description: Very Good. 0787908606 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y06F. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Loyalty: How to Earn It, How to Keep It new book

Customer Loyalty: How to Earn It, How to Keep It

by Jill Griffin

price: $3.49

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1997-06-26 ISBN-13: 9780787908607 ISBN: 0787908606

Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Loyalty: How to Earn It, How to Keep It used book

Customer Loyalty: How to Earn It, How to Keep It

by Griffin, Jill

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780787908607 ISBN: 0787908606

Description: Fair. 0787908606 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Loyalty: How to Earn It How to Keep It used book

Customer Loyalty: How to Earn It How to Keep It

by Griffin, Jill

price: $4.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Publishi Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780787908607 ISBN: 0787908606

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Loyalty new book

Customer Loyalty

by Griffin, Jill

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780787908607 ISBN: 0787908606

Description: New. Much shelf wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Branchranch Music, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Loyalty-How to Earn It, How to Keep It used book

Customer Loyalty-How to Earn It, How to Keep It

by Griffin, Jill

price: $5.50

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Publishers, San Francisco CA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780787908607 ISBN: 0787908606

Description: Fine. Not Issued With Dustjacket. 242 Numbered Pages. The nearly pristine textblock of this great-looking trade paperback is clean, tight, square and carries no highlighting, underlining or marginalia. The lovely covers are clean, bright, uncreased and show only faint finish rubbing and light edge and corner bumping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Loyalty: How to Earn It, How to Keep It used book

Customer Loyalty: How to Earn It, How to Keep It

by Griffin, Jill

price: $5.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jossey-Bass ISBN-13: 9780787908607 ISBN: 0787908606

Description: Fine. 0787908606 Fine. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Loyalty: How to Earn It, How to Keep It used book

Customer Loyalty: How to Earn It, How to Keep It

by Jill Griffin

price: $6.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780787908607 ISBN: 0787908606

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Jossey-Bass Pub Date: 6/1/1997 Binding: Paperback Pages: 256. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Loyalty: How to Earn It, How to Keep It used book

Customer Loyalty: How to Earn It, How to Keep It

by Jill Griffin

price: $8.37

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev Sub Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 10/9/2002 ISBN-13: 9780787963880 ISBN: 0787963887

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Loyalty used book

Customer Loyalty

by Griffin, Jill

price: $9.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780787908607 ISBN: 0787908606

Description: As New. 242 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BEJ Ent.-Online Bookstore, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Loyalty: How to Earn It, How to Keep It used book

Customer Loyalty: How to Earn It, How to Keep It

by Griffin, Jill, and Herres, Robert T, General (Foreword by)

price: $11.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: stated second edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780787963880 ISBN: 0787963887

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. New Display Copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272pp. Jossey-Bass Business & Management (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. NEW DISPLAY COPY. Like-NEW Condition SOFT COVER. Written by Jill Griffin, published by Jossey-Bass, 2002, stated second edition (new /revised), second printing, 272pp. Not remainder, not library. The text is new, it is clean, crisp and bright with no markings, folds or blemishes. The binding is new and the spine is solid with no ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HoffmanStudios, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Loyalty: How to Earn It, How to Keep It new book

Customer Loyalty: How to Earn It, How to Keep It

by Griffin, Jill, and Herres, Robert T, General (Foreword by)

list price: $22.95

our price: $20.66

you save: $2.29 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780787963880 ISBN: 0787963887

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Jossey-Bass Business & Management (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Customer Loyalty: How to Earn It, How to Keep It new book

Customer Loyalty: How to Earn It, How to Keep It

by Griffin, Jill

price: $20.68

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub Date Published: 2002-10-09 ISBN-13: 9780787963880 ISBN: 0787963887

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780787963880. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Loyalty: How to Earn It, How to Keep It used book

Customer Loyalty: How to Earn It, How to Keep It

by Griffin, Jill

price: $22.07

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First PB Edition Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Jossey-Bass Publishers, San Francisco Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780787908607 ISBN: 0787908606

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor wear, otherwise looks as new and unread. 242pp inc index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Belsyde Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.