» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success from the Worlds Best Sales Force

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success from the Worlds Best Sales Force

by Robert L Jolles

About this title: This guide teaches the reader an eight-stage sales process to anticipate and manipulate customer behaviour at each phase of the selling cycle. The eight stages are: research, analysis, confirmation, requirement, specification, solution, close and maintenance.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success From the Worlds Best Sales Force used book

Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success From the Worlds Best Sales Force

by Rob Jolles

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684843902 ISBN: 0684843900

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success from the Worlds Best Sales Force used book

Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success from the Worlds Best Sales Force

by Jolles, Robert L

price: $2.02

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684843902 ISBN: 0684843900

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 364 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success From the World's Best Sales Force used book

Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success From the World's Best Sales Force

by Rob Jolles

price: $2.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684855011 ISBN: 0684855011

Description: Good. First page has a slight crease at corner. Insription on inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AGood_Book, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success From the Worlds Best Sales Force used book

Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success From the Worlds Best Sales Force

by Rob Jolles

price: $2.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1998-04-09 ISBN-13: 9780684843902 ISBN: 0684843900

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 384 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success from the Worlds Best Sales Force used book

Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success from the Worlds Best Sales Force

by Jolles, Robert L

price: $3.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684843902 ISBN: 0684843900

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 364 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success From the World's Best Sales... used book

Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success From the World's Best Sales...

price: $4.30

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684855011 ISBN: 0684855011

Description: Very good. Very Good. 2000 paperback//Owner's mark on the inside front cover, tight binding, moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success From the World's Best Sales Force used book

Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success From the World's Best Sales Force

by Jolles, Robert L.; Jolles, Rob

price: $4.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684843902 ISBN: 0684843900

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows light to moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased and scuffed, moderate edge wear read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success From the Worlds Best Sales... used book

Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success From the Worlds Best Sales...

by Rob Jolles

price: $4.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1998-04-09 ISBN-13: 9780684843902 ISBN: 0684843900

Description: Very Good. 1998 EDITION, as shown. Ex-library in very good condition. Laminated cover. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success From the Worlds Best Sales Force used book

Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success From the Worlds Best Sales Force

by Rob Jolles

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1998-04-09 ISBN-13: 9780684843902 ISBN: 0684843900

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. FIRST EDITION, first printing, SIGNED BY AUTHOR [no personal inscription]. Fine copy in near fine jacket with light shelfwear and a tiny nick on side edge of front panel of dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success From the Worlds Best Sales Force used book

Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success From the Worlds Best Sales Force

by Jolles, Rob

price: $9.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684843902 ISBN: 0684843900

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0684843900 2nd printing. Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success From the World's Best Sales Force used book

Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success From the World's Best Sales Force

by Jolles, Robert L.

price: $10.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Free Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684843902 ISBN: 0684843900

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "CUSTOMER CENTERED SELLING teaches you the secret of the world-famous Xerox sales training program. For almost two decades, tens of thousands of salespeople have learned the lessons presented here by Robert L. Jolles, the Sales Trainer with the longest tenure working at Xerox Corporation today. The secret, Jolle reveals, is reversing the conventional selling practice. " This book has 364 pages and is illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success From the Worlds Best Sales Force used book

Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success From the Worlds Best Sales Force

by Jolles, Rob

price: $10.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684843902 ISBN: 0684843900

Description: 0684843900 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success From the Worlds Best Sales... used book

Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success From the Worlds Best Sales...

by Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps To Success From The Worlds Best Sales...

price: $11.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684843902 ISBN: 0684843900

Description: Very good. This book looks brand new, very clean inside and out, handled with care, (may contain very slight shelfwear) DELIVERY CONFIRMATION included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Asta's Book Nook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success From the Worlds Best Sales Force used book

Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success From the Worlds Best Sales Force

by Rob Jolles

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684843902 ISBN: 0684843900

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success From the Worlds Best Sales... used book

Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success From the Worlds Best Sales...

by Jolles, Rob

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1998-04-09 ISBN-13: 9780684843902 ISBN: 0684843900

Description: Good. Ex-library with library stamps & first page removed; dust jacket is mylar protected in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Batch Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success From the Worlds Best Sales Force used book

Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success From the Worlds Best Sales Force

by Rob Jolles

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684843902 ISBN: 0684843900

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success From the Worlds Best Sales Force used book

Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success From the Worlds Best Sales Force

by Rob Jolles

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684843902 ISBN: 0684843900

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success From the Worlds Best Sales Force used book

Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success From the Worlds Best Sales Force

by Rob Jolles

price: $2.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1998-04-09 ISBN-13: 9780684843902 ISBN: 0684843900

Description: Good. PLEASE NOTE MISSING BOOK JACKET This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success From the Worlds Best Sales Force used book

Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success From the Worlds Best Sales Force

by Rob Jolles

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684843902 ISBN: 0684843900

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success From the World's Best Sales Force used book

Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success From the World's Best Sales Force

by Rob Jolles

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684855011 ISBN: 0684855011

Description: Very Good. Name on inside front cover. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success From the World's Best Sales Force used book

Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success From the World's Best Sales Force

by Jolles, Rob

price: $5.44

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684855011 ISBN: 0684855011

Description: Fine. 0684855011 Text clean and unmarked. Slight cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Drakes Books, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success From the Worlds Best Sales Force used book

Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success From the Worlds Best Sales Force

by Jolles, Rob

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684843902 ISBN: 0684843900

Description: Very Good. 0684843900 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success From the World's Best Sales Force used book

Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success From the World's Best Sales Force

by Jolles, Robert L.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684843902 ISBN: 0684843900

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Clean boards and DJ. Pages with slight ink and pencil underlining and notations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success From the World's Best Sales Force used book

Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success From the World's Best Sales Force

by Rob Jolles

price: $14.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684855011 ISBN: 0684855011

Description: Good. Best possible copy will ship. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: College Store, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success From the Worlds Best Sales Force new book

Customer Centered Selling: Eight Steps to Success From the Worlds Best Sales Force

by Rob Jolles

price: $24.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684843902 ISBN: 0684843900

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
The best sales strategy book you can buy, Apr 26, 2009
By Terb, Columbus, OH

"I have been both a salesperson and a sales manager. I have read quite a few sales strategy books and gone through several sales training workshops, seminars, etc. This is hands down the best sales strategy out there. After reading it the first time, I bought this book for my entire sales team and use it as the foundation for all of their selling. If you are looking for a blueprint for a successful sales process, this is it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.