» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The curse of the Wise Woman

by Edward John Moreton Drax Plunkett Dunsany, Baron

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Curse of the Wise Woman (the Dennis Wheatley Library of the Occult)

by Edward Plunkett, Baron Dunsany

price: $14.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 1976-04-22 ISBN-13: 9780722131350 ISBN: 0722131356

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: njusedbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Curse of the Wise Woman used book

The Curse of the Wise Woman

by Dunsany, Lord

price: $30.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sphere Books Limited, London Date Published: (1976)

Description: Reprint. Fine mass market paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Curse of the Wise Woman: Volume 40 of the Dennis Wheatley Library of the Occult used book

The Curse of the Wise Woman: Volume 40 of the Dennis Wheatley Library of the Occult

by Dunsany, Lord ( Dennis Wheatley Related)

price: $33.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: London: Sphere, 1976, 1st Printing ISBN-13: 9780722131350 ISBN: 0722131356

Description: Uncredited Cover Art. Very Good+ -----------paperback, a very nice Very Good+ copy, remainder mark, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Curse of the Wise Woman

by Dunsany, Lord

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST ED Binding: HARD BACK GREEN Publisher: LONGMANS Date Published: 1933

Description: FAIR. 5 X 7. General shelf wear, faded spine, and soiled cover. _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Curse of the Wise Woman

by Dunsany, Lord

price: $40.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmans, Green, New York Date Published: 1933

Description: Very Good+ Hardback. No Dustjacket. 5 x 7.5" A solid copy; green cloth with paper label on spine; stated first edition----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Curse of the Wise Woman

by Dunsany, Lord (Edward John Moreton Drax Plunkett)

price: $46.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmans Green and Co., New York Date Published: 1933

Description: Good. No Jacket. First US edition. Reginald 04609. 307 pages. Owners' label/bookplate to the front paste-down else VG+ or better copy save for some discoloration [darkening] to the spine cloth/label [lacking the scarce Dust Wrapper]. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Curse of the Wise Woman

by Lord Dunsany Edward Plunkett

price: $72.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780002211291 ISBN: 0002211297

Description: Good. The dust cover of this book is slightly ripped. However, book in a very good condition **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Curse of the Wise Woman

by Lord Dunsany Edward Plunkett

price: $88.57

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780002211291 ISBN: 0002211297

Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps/markings etc. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Curse of the Wise Woman

by Dunsany Lord

price: $150.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Albatross Date Published: 1934

Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. Book. 12mo-over 6"-7" tall. Welcome To Books From The Attic. We Are Specialists In Obtaining The Obsure, The Rare, Treasures From Attics, Private Libraries, And Vintage Estates. Our Books Come From Large Collections From Around The World. Ourbook Listings Range From the Out Of Print And Antiquarian To The Genres Which Make Great Reading And Wonderful Gifts. Please Feel Free To Inquire About Your Special Interests This Particular Find: book is in excellent condition. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksfromtheAttic, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Curse of the Wise Woman

by Dunsany, Lord (Edward Plunkett )

price: $33.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780002211291 ISBN: 0002211297

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0002211297. Tight clean book in green cloth, unmarked but for bit of sticker residue to front endpaper; bright dj with 1/2" tear to heel of spine. Reprint of the 1933 edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Curse of the Wise Woman

by Dunsany, Lord

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: sphere

Description: 1976. # 40 fine, unread paperback, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Holroyd Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Curse of the Wise Woman

by Dunsany, Lord

price: $75.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Longmans Date Published: 1933

Description: Lite spine fade, a VG bright tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Canford Book Corral, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Curse of the Wise Woman

by Lord Dunsany

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780002211291 ISBN: 0002211297

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Curse of the Wise Woman

by Dunsany Lord

price: $175.54

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: REPRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Heinemann Ltd.,, London Date Published: 1933

Description: V. GOOD. No Jacket. Previous owner's bookplate inside front cover. Dark green cover with a gilt decoration of birds on top corner of front cover., gilt lettering to spine edge. Minor shelf rubbing to edges and corners, generally v.g. A scarce book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen Millward, IRELAND

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.00  

(used softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Tales of Three Hemispheres

Tales of Three Hemispheres

by Dunsany Lord Dunsany

see all from $7.11!

new only from $7.11!

The Glittering Plain

The Glittering Plain

by William Morris

see all from $4.00!

new only from $6.44!

A Wrinkle in Time

A Wrinkle in Time

by Madeleine L'Engle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Coming Home

Coming Home

by Rosamunde Pilcher

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.98!

Rebecca's Tale

Rebecca's Tale

by Sally Beauman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Spectator Bird

Spectator Bird

by Wallace Earle Stegner

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.47!