» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Adventure Guide to Bermuda

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Adventure Guide to Bermuda

by Blair Howard

About this title: An adventure guide to Bermuda. All aspects of the islands are covered, from their history and economy to sightseeing, and information on the hotels and restaurants. There is special emphasis on outdoor activities - golf, sailing, diving and snorkelling, historical walks, horse riding, fishing and cycling. The book contains sections on the inter-island ferry schedules as well as schedules and routes for all of the buses that criss-cross Bermuda.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Adventure Guides: Bermuda (Adventure G used book

Adventure Guides: Bermuda (Adventure G

by Blair Howard

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781556509063 ISBN: 1556509065

Description: Very good. Pages clean and unmarked, minor wear on corners, otherwise Like New. Ships within 24 hours, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeenBooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventure Guide to Bermuda (Serial) used book

Adventure Guide to Bermuda (Serial)

by Howard, Blair

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hunter Pub Inc Date Published: 12/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9781556507069 ISBN: 1556507062

Description: Very Good. 1556507062 Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventure Guide to Bermuda (Serial) used book

Adventure Guide to Bermuda (Serial)

by Blair Howard

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hunter Pub Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781556507069 ISBN: 1556507062

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventure Guide to Bermuda (Serial) used book

Adventure Guide to Bermuda (Serial)

by Blair Howard

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781556507069 ISBN: 1556507062

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventure Guides: Bermuda (Adventure Guides Series) used book

Adventure Guides: Bermuda (Adventure Guides Series)

by Blair Howard

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781556509063 ISBN: 1556509065

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventure Guides: Bermuda (Adventure Guides Series) used book

Adventure Guides: Bermuda (Adventure Guides Series)

by Blair Howard

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hunter Publishing (NJ) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781556509063 ISBN: 1556509065

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventure Guide to Bermuda (Serial) By Howard, Blair used book

Adventure Guide to Bermuda (Serial) By Howard, Blair

by Blair Howard

price: $2.66

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hunter Pub Inc Date Published: 1995-12 ISBN-13: 9781556507069 ISBN: 1556507062

Description: Good. A former library book (in VG condition) in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. Clean inside and out, binding is tight and sound. Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventure Guide to Bermuda (Serial) used book

Adventure Guide to Bermuda (Serial)

by Blair Howard

price: $2.66

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hunter Pub Inc Date Published: 1995-12 ISBN-13: 9781556507069 ISBN: 1556507062

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventure Guide to Bermuda (Serial) used book

Adventure Guide to Bermuda (Serial)

by Blair Howard

price: $2.66

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hunter Pub Inc Date Published: 1995-12 ISBN-13: 9781556507069 ISBN: 1556507062

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventure Guides: Bermuda (Adventure Guides Series) used book

Adventure Guides: Bermuda (Adventure Guides Series)

by Blair Howard

price: $2.84

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781556509063 ISBN: 1556509065

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventure Guide to Bermuda used book

Adventure Guide to Bermuda

by Howard, Blair

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781556507069 ISBN: 1556507062

Description: Very Good. Very Good Name in front. Minor corner crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bejay's Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventure Guide to Bermuda (Serial) used book

Adventure Guide to Bermuda (Serial)

by Howard, Blair

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hunter Pub Inc Date Published: 12/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9781556507069 ISBN: 1556507062

Description: Very Good. 1556507062 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y30D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventure Guides: Bermuda (Adventure Guides Series) new book

Adventure Guides: Bermuda (Adventure Guides Series)

by Howard, Blair

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hunter Publishing (NJ) Date Published: 3/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9781556509063 ISBN: 1556509065

Description: New. 1556509065 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 14C. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventure Guides: Bermuda (Adventure Guides Series) used book

Adventure Guides: Bermuda (Adventure Guides Series)

by Blair Howard

price: $3.15

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hunter Publishing (NJ) Date Published: 2001-03 ISBN-13: 9781556509063 ISBN: 1556509065

Description: Very Good. Clean unmarked pages. Clean unmarked cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. SAVE Money on S and Handling, buy more than one book from us as a time! Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BestSeller8515, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventure Guides: Bermuda (Adventure Guides Series) used book

Adventure Guides: Bermuda (Adventure Guides Series)

by Howard...

price: $4.70

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781556509063 ISBN: 1556509065

Description: Fine. Paperback, very slight shelf wear, like new condition, second edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: blue merele, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventure Guide to Bermuda (Serial) new book

Adventure Guide to Bermuda (Serial)

by Howard, Blair

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hunter Pub Inc ISBN-13: 9781556507069 ISBN: 1556507062

Description: New. 1556507062 NEW SOFT COVER BOOK--QUICK SHIPMENT-FREE DELIVERY TRACING INCLUDED- read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventure Guide to Bermuda (Serial) used book

Adventure Guide to Bermuda (Serial)

by Blair Howard

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hunter Pub Inc ISBN-13: 9781556507069 ISBN: 1556507062

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Adventure Guide to Bermuda (Serial) used book

Adventure Guide to Bermuda (Serial)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781556507069 ISBN: 1556507062

Description: Good. Has library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Adventure Guide to Bermuda (Serial) used book

Adventure Guide to Bermuda (Serial)

by Blair Howard

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hunter Pub Inc ISBN-13: 9781556507069 ISBN: 1556507062

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Adventure Guide to Bermuda (Serial) used book

Adventure Guide to Bermuda (Serial)

by Blair Howard

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hunter Pub Inc ISBN-13: 9781556507069 ISBN: 1556507062

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Adventure Guide to Bermuda (Serial) used book

Adventure Guide to Bermuda (Serial)

by Blair Howard

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781556507069 ISBN: 1556507062

Description: Acceptable. Ex library with libary markings, normal wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Adventure Guides: Bermuda (Adventure Guides Series) used book

Adventure Guides: Bermuda (Adventure Guides Series)

by Blair Howard

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hunter Publishing (NJ) Date Published: 2001-03 ISBN-13: 9781556509063 ISBN: 1556509065

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Adventure Guide to Bermuda (Serial) used book

Adventure Guide to Bermuda (Serial)

by Blair Howard

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781556507069 ISBN: 1556507062

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Adventure Guide to Bermuda used book

Adventure Guide to Bermuda

by Howard, Blair

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781556507069 ISBN: 1556507062

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Adventure Guide to Bermuda (Adventure Guides) used book

Adventure Guide to Bermuda (Adventure Guides)

by Howard, Blair

price: $3.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Hunter Publishing, Incorporated, Edison, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781556507069 ISBN: 1556507062

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.