Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: An adventure guide to Bermuda. All aspects of the islands are covered, from their history and economy to sightseeing, and information on the hotels and restaurants. There is special emphasis on outdoor activities - golf, sailing, diving and snorkelling, historical walks, horse riding, fishing and cycling. The book contains sections on the inter-island ferry schedules as well as schedules and routes for all of the buses that criss-cross Bermuda.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Adventure Guide to Bermuda
(32 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Adventure Guides: Bermuda (Adventure G
by
Blair Howard
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781556509063
ISBN: 1556509065
Description: Very good. Pages clean and unmarked, minor wear on corners, otherwise Like New. Ships within 24 hours, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
KeenBooks ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Adventure Guide to Bermuda (Serial)
by
Howard, Blair
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hunter Pub Inc
Date Published: 12/1/1995
ISBN-13: 9781556507069
ISBN: 1556507062
Description: Very Good. 1556507062 Paperback edition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
KRISTINA PRICE ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Adventure Guide to Bermuda (Serial)
by
Blair Howard
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hunter Pub Inc
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781556507069
ISBN: 1556507062
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Adventure Guide to Bermuda (Serial)
by
Blair Howard
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781556507069
ISBN: 1556507062
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Adventure Guides: Bermuda (Adventure Guides Series)
by
Blair Howard
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781556509063
ISBN: 1556509065
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Adventure Guides: Bermuda (Adventure Guides Series)
by
Blair Howard
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hunter Publishing (NJ)
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781556509063
ISBN: 1556509065
Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and binding is tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinders ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Adventure Guide to Bermuda (Serial) By Howard, Blair
by
Blair Howard
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hunter Pub Inc
Date Published: 1995-12
ISBN-13: 9781556507069
ISBN: 1556507062
Description: Good. A former library book (in VG condition) in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. Clean inside and out, binding is tight and sound. Buy with confidence! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BD Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Adventure Guide to Bermuda (Serial)
by
Blair Howard
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hunter Pub Inc
Date Published: 1995-12
ISBN-13: 9781556507069
ISBN: 1556507062
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MapleHill Books ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
Adventure Guide to Bermuda (Serial)
by
Blair Howard
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hunter Pub Inc
Date Published: 1995-12
ISBN-13: 9781556507069
ISBN: 1556507062
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MapleHill Books ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
Adventure Guides: Bermuda (Adventure Guides Series)
by
Blair Howard
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781556509063
ISBN: 1556509065
Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more
Adventure Guide to Bermuda
by
Howard, Blair
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781556507069
ISBN: 1556507062
Description: Very Good. Very Good Name in front. Minor corner crease. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bejay's Books ,
WV,
USA
Reliability:
Adventure Guide to Bermuda (Serial)
by
Howard, Blair
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hunter Pub Inc
Date Published: 12/1/1995
ISBN-13: 9781556507069
ISBN: 1556507062
Description: Very Good. 1556507062 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y30D. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Adventure Guides: Bermuda (Adventure Guides Series)
by
Howard, Blair
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hunter Publishing (NJ)
Date Published: 3/1/2001
ISBN-13: 9781556509063
ISBN: 1556509065
Description: New. 1556509065 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 14C. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Adventure Guides: Bermuda (Adventure Guides Series)
by
Blair Howard
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hunter Publishing (NJ)
Date Published: 2001-03
ISBN-13: 9781556509063
ISBN: 1556509065
Description: Very Good. Clean unmarked pages. Clean unmarked cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. SAVE Money on S and Handling, buy more than one book from us as a time! Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BestSeller8515 ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Adventure Guides: Bermuda (Adventure Guides Series)
by
Howard...
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781556509063
ISBN: 1556509065
Description: Fine. Paperback, very slight shelf wear, like new condition, second edition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
blue merele ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Adventure Guide to Bermuda (Serial)
by
Howard, Blair
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hunter Pub Inc
ISBN-13: 9781556507069
ISBN: 1556507062
Description: New. 1556507062 NEW SOFT COVER BOOK--QUICK SHIPMENT-FREE DELIVERY TRACING INCLUDED- read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
KEN METHEREL ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Adventure Guide to Bermuda (Serial)
by
Blair Howard
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hunter Pub Inc
ISBN-13: 9781556507069
ISBN: 1556507062
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Adventure Guide to Bermuda (Serial)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781556507069
ISBN: 1556507062
Description: Good. Has library marks or stickers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Adventure Guide to Bermuda (Serial)
by
Blair Howard
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hunter Pub Inc
ISBN-13: 9781556507069
ISBN: 1556507062
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Adventure Guide to Bermuda (Serial)
by
Blair Howard
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hunter Pub Inc
ISBN-13: 9781556507069
ISBN: 1556507062
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Adventure Guide to Bermuda (Serial)
by
Blair Howard
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781556507069
ISBN: 1556507062
Description: Acceptable. Ex library with libary markings, normal wear. read more
Adventure Guides: Bermuda (Adventure Guides Series)
by
Blair Howard
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hunter Publishing (NJ)
Date Published: 2001-03
ISBN-13: 9781556509063
ISBN: 1556509065
Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more
Adventure Guide to Bermuda (Serial)
by
Blair Howard
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781556507069
ISBN: 1556507062
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. read more
Adventure Guide to Bermuda
by
Howard, Blair
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781556507069
ISBN: 1556507062
Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more
Adventure Guide to Bermuda (Adventure Guides)
by
Howard, Blair
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: S Paperback
Publisher: Hunter Publishing, Incorporated, Edison, NJ, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781556507069
ISBN: 1556507062
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Fodor's Bermuda
by
Fodor's (Creator)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $16.98!
Insiders' Guide to California's Wine Country, 5th: Including Napa, Sonoma, Mendocino, and Lake Counties
by
Jean Doppenberg, John Nagiecki
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
Insiders' Guide to Bermuda 2nd
by
Liz Jones, James Ziral
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
The Napa & Sonoma Book, Sixth Edition, Fully Revised: A Complete Guide
by
Melnick Peg, Timothy Fish, Peg Malnik
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
The Food Lover's Companion to the Napa Valley: Where to Eat, Cook, and Shop in the Wine Country Plus 50 Irresistible Recipes
by
Lori Lyn Narlock, Michael Carabetta (Photographer)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $4.90!
Images of Bermuda
by
Roger A Labrucherie
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $8.15!