New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Currents of Space

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Currents of Space

by Isaac Asimov

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

The Currents of Space

by Isaac Asimov

price: $2.95

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Currents of Space

by Isaac Asimov

price: $4.00

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Softbound Publisher: Fawcett Crest Date Published: 1952

Description: Acceptable. (RFT2-22-03) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Out-Of-Printbooks.CC, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Currents of Space

by Isaac asimov

price: $4.50

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Granada Publishing, Panther Books Date Published: 1974

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. creasing, small tear bottom spine, tear along top back spine, tear, back bottom cover, small rubbing, copy tight, intact, discoloration of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Janice Dunlap, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Currents of Space

by Isaac Asimov

price: $4.50

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Softbound Publisher: Fawcett Crest Date Published: 1952

Description: Good. (RFT2-20-03) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Out-Of-Printbooks.CC, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Currents of Space

by Asimov, Isaac

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Lancer Books, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Fair. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book shows heavy wear/ spine cracked inside front cover-all pages firmly attached, pages clean/ covers soiled; several small creases and tears; moderate edge wear/ spine hinge and spine creased/ previous owners name stamped on front page/ readers slant/ pages yellowed and slightly brittle/ small stains on front covers through to first 20 pages/ several pages have small stains/ inside of covers discolored. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Currents of Space

by Isaac Asimov

price: $6.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest Date Published: 1993

Description: Good. Good condition; ight binding; Clean copy; Minor shelf wear; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Currents of Space

by Asimov, Isaac

price: $6.00

Ships from LA, USA

Edition: First Mass Market Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780005210055 ISBN: 0005210054

Description: Good. Tanning, edge wear, creased front, rubbed front. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorotha Holloway, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Currents of Space

by Asimov, Isaac

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Mass Market Paperback Binding: Softcover-Poor Publisher: Signet / NAL, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Poor. No Jacket. Mass Market Fiction Fantasy: A rare example of this particular Asimov novel. However, in is in generally terrrible shape, with brittle inside pages pages, most of which are detached from the binding. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: A New Leaf Used Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Currents of Space

by Asimov, Isaac

price: $6.35

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345311955 ISBN: 0345311957

Description: Good. 0345311957 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monarch Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Currents of Space

by Asimov, Isaac

price: $6.59

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett crest Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780449015414 ISBN: 0449015416

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Currents of Space

by Asimov, Isaac

price: $6.75

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Lancer Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. Spine curved/creased, covers have some other wear and several minor stains. Pages age-browned. Solid book, Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Journey Beyond... Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Currents of Space

by Isaac Asimov

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1953

Description: Fair. First printing, creaes in and around spine, wear to edges, tannig of pages edges of spine show wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Currents of Space

by Asimov, Isaac

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: A Fawcett Book Date Published: 1971

Description: VG+ Paperback 191 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Currents of Space

by Asimov, Isaac

price: $8.50

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Lancer Books, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall The covers have moderate soiling, light edge wear and have cirled some. The pages have yellowed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Currents of Space

by Asimov, Isaac

price: $8.90

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: doubleday and Company, New York, NY, U.S.A.

Description: Good in Fair jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coldspring Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Currents of Space

by Asimov, Isaac

price: $9.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Books, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (021806) 1st Mass market paperback edition is in Very Good condition with light wear at spine corners and edges, crease at spine edge, bacov has crease top end bottom left corner, orig owner name inside front cover,... Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Signet Books #1082 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Currents of Space

by Asimov, Isaac

price: $9.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780345335449 ISBN: 0345335449

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. pages clean and unmarked but lightly tanning, some wear to cover, creases in spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bumigaya, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Currents of Space used book

The Currents of Space

by Asimov, Isaac

price: $9.00

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New American Library / Signet, New York, New York Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9789999999991 ISBN: 9999999999

Description: Poor. No Jacket. 12mo-Between 6 3/4" and 7 3/4" Tall. 176 page book is in poor condition with creases all over the cover, back cover taped back on book, previous owner's name inside the front cover, and yellowing pages. The knowledge that can save a doomed world is locked in the brain of a man whose memory has been almost blotted out by an implacable enemy! read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Books! Everywhere Books!, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Currents of Space

by Asimov, Isaac

price: $9.50

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345311955 ISBN: 0345311957

Description: Good. 0345311957 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monarch Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Currents of Space

by Asimov, Isaac

price: $9.50

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345311955 ISBN: 0345311957

Description: Good. 0345311957 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monarch Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Currents of Space

by Asimov, Isaac

price: $9.55

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345311955 ISBN: 0345311957

Description: Fine. 0345311957 Minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Currents of Space

by Asimov, Isaac

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Paper-Covered Boards Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1952

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine (in mylar) jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 203 pp; including epilog. Immaculate and tight, gift quality copy in lightly rubbed, unclipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Clausen Books, RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Currents of Space

by Isaac Asimov

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Fawcet Crest Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. Book has light wear, text is tanning lightly but clean, crisp & unmarked! back cover has neatly closed tear and crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: justdandybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Currents of Space

by Isaac Asimov

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett, Greenwich, Conn. Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. First paperback printing, light edge wear with a couple small light creases to cover, tear to bottom of spine and piece rubbed off middle. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Currents of Space

by Asimov, Isaac

price: $11.24

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971

Description: Fair. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.