» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Currency and Credit

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Currency and Credit

by R G Hawtrey

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Currency and Credit (1919) new book

Currency and Credit (1919)

by Hawtrey, Ralph George

price: $32.33

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780548896464 ISBN: 0548896461

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

Currency and Credit

by Hawtrey, Ralph George, Author

price: $38.79

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217817189 ISBN: 0217817181

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 5.98 by 9 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00296 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Currency and Credit (1919) new book

Currency and Credit (1919)

by Hawtrey, Ralph George

price: $47.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436660211 ISBN: 1436660211

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Currency and Credit (1919) new book

Currency and Credit (1919)

by Hawtrey, Ralph George (Author)

price: $48.59

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780548896464 ISBN: 0548896461

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00400 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Currency and Credit

by Ralph Georg Hawtrey

price: $50.54

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217817189 ISBN: 0217817181

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Currency and Credit / By R.G. Hawtrey

by Hawtrey, R. G.

price: $53.95

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. new impression, 1930. First edition published 1919. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London; New York: Longmans, Green Date Published: 1930

Description: Physical desc. : vii, 477 p.; 23 cm. Subject: Money. Credit. Currency question-Great Britain. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 477. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Currency and Credit (1919) new book

Currency and Credit (1919)

by Hawtrey, Ralph George (Author)

price: $63.17

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436660211 ISBN: 1436660211

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00400 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Currency and Credit (Third Edition)

by R. G. Hawtrey

price: $70.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated Third Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Longmans, Green and Co., London Date Published: 1928

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardbound Text block is solid with no markings, but foxing is noted throughout (not yet that bad). Foxing is more noticeable on the page edges, which of course has nothing to do with the text block. Boards are solid with no appreciable corner bumps or shelf wear; spine titles are a bit dulled. Spine head and tail show rubs with the bare beginnings of tatters. Front and back boards have developed a quite attractive age-related patina. An attractive copy of the author's ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newt Johnson, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Currency and Credit / By R.G. Hawtrey

by Hawtrey, R. G.

price: $77.08

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. new impression, 1930. First edition published 1919. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London; New York: Longmans, Green Date Published: 1930

Description: Physical desc. : vii, 477 p.; 23 cm. Subject: Money. Credit. Currency question-Great Britain. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Currency and Credit

by Ralph George Hawtrey

price: $22.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Books LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217817189 ISBN: 0217817181

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Currency and Credit (1919) new book

Currency and Credit (1919)

by Hawtrey, Ralph George

price: $24.81

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780548896464 ISBN: 0548896461

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Currency and Credit (1919) new book

Currency and Credit (1919)

by Ralph George Hawtrey

price: $26.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780548896464 ISBN: 0548896461

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Currency and Credit (1919) new book

Currency and Credit (1919)

by Hawtrey, Ralph George

price: $34.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436660211 ISBN: 1436660211

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Currency and Credit (1919) new book

Currency and Credit (1919)

by Hawtrey, Ralph George

price: $35.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780548896464 ISBN: 0548896461

Description: New. 0548896461 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Currency and Credit (1919) new book

Currency and Credit (1919)

by Hawtrey, Ralph George

price: $39.66

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9781436660211 ISBN: 1436660211

Description: New. 1436660211 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Currency and Credit

by Hawtrey

price: $42.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmans, Green & Co, London Date Published: 1930

Description: vii 477p green cloth, gilt lettering to spine, bookplate and paper shelfmark, VG unused ex library copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Currency and Credit (International Finance)

price: $58.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780405112263 ISBN: 0405112262

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Currency and Credit

by Ralph George Hawtrey

price: $54.82

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: General Books LLC ISBN-13: 9780217817189 ISBN: 0217817181

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 3-5 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.