New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Curious George Visits the Zoo

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Curious George Visits the Zoo

by Margret Rey (Editor)

About this title: Curious George visits the zoo with his friend, the Man in the Yellow Hat. While there George gets hungry and steals a bucket of bananas from the zoo keeper. Is this the proper way for George to behave? Color illustrations accompany the text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Curious George Visits the Zoo used book

Curious George Visits the Zoo

by Rey, Margret (Editor), And Shalleck, Alan J

price: $5.10

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395390368 ISBN: 0395390362

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Curious George Visits the Zoo used book

Curious George Visits the Zoo

by Rey, Margret (Editor), and Shalleck, Alan J (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395390306 ISBN: 0395390303

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Curious George Visits the Zoo (Curious George) used book

Curious George Visits the Zoo (Curious George)

by Alan J. Shalleck

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395390306 ISBN: 0395390303

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Curious George Visits the Zoo (Curious George) used book

Curious George Visits the Zoo (Curious George)

by Alan J. Shalleck

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395390306 ISBN: 0395390303

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Curious George Visits the Zoo (Curious George) used book

Curious George Visits the Zoo (Curious George)

by Shalleck, Alan J.

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395390306 ISBN: 0395390303

Description: Very Good. 0395390303 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, may have previous owner name inside book, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Curious George Visits the Zoo (Curious George) used book

Curious George Visits the Zoo (Curious George)

by Alan J. Shalleck

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395390306 ISBN: 0395390303

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Curious George Visits the Zoo used book

Curious George Visits the Zoo

by Rey, Margret (Editor), and Shalleck, Alan J (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395390306 ISBN: 0395390303

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Taped. cb160. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Curious George Visits the Zoo (Curious George) used book

Curious George Visits the Zoo (Curious George)

by Alan J. Shalleck

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395390306 ISBN: 0395390303

Description: 1985. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Curious George Visits the Zoo

by Rey, Margret

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780590404297 ISBN: 0590404296

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Curious George Visits the Zoo (Curious George) used book

Curious George Visits the Zoo (Curious George)

by Alan J. Shalleck Margret Rey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395390306 ISBN: 0395390303

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Curious George Visits the Zoo (Curious George) used book

Curious George Visits the Zoo (Curious George)

by Alan J. Shalleck Margret Rey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395390306 ISBN: 0395390303

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Curious George Visits the Zoo (Curious George) used book

Curious George Visits the Zoo (Curious George)

by Alan J. Shalleck

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395390306 ISBN: 0395390303

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Curious George Visits the Zoo (Curious George) used book

Curious George Visits the Zoo (Curious George)

by Alan J. Shalleck

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395390306 ISBN: 0395390303

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Curious George Visits the Zoo (Curious George) used book

Curious George Visits the Zoo (Curious George)

by Alan J. Shalleck

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395390306 ISBN: 0395390303

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Curious George Visits the Zoo

by Margret Rey; H. A. Rey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780590404297 ISBN: 0590404296

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Curious George Visits the Zoo (Curious George) used book

Curious George Visits the Zoo (Curious George)

by Alan J. Shalleck Margret Rey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395390306 ISBN: 0395390303

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Curious George Visits the Zoo (Curious George) used book

Curious George Visits the Zoo (Curious George)

by Alan J. Shalleck

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395390306 ISBN: 0395390303

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Normal wear. Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Curious George Visits the Zoo (Curious George) used book

Curious George Visits the Zoo (Curious George)

by Shalleck, Alan J.

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395390306 ISBN: 0395390303

Description: Very Good. 0395390303 Tight Binding and Crisp, Clean Pages. Light Shelf Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mediabusterbooks_com, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Curious George Visits the Zoo

by Margret Rey, H. A. Rey

price: $2.25

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780590404297 ISBN: 0590404296

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. edge wear corners bumped. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Curious George Visits the Zoo used book

Curious George Visits the Zoo

by Rey, Margret (Editor), and Shalleck, Alan J. (Editor)

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 25th printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395390306 ISBN: 0395390303

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near fine. 32 p.; 0.14" x 7.98" x 7.96". Includes Illustrations. Juvenile reading level. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coastal Collections, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Curious George Visits the Zoo used book

Curious George Visits the Zoo

by Rey, Margret And H. A.

price: $3.00

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780395390306 ISBN: 0395390303

Description: Illus by the author. VG. Very light wear, previous owner name on front end page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tavern Village Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Curious George Visits the Zoo (Curious George) new book

Curious George Visits the Zoo (Curious George)

by Shalleck, Alan J.

price: $3.48

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395390306 ISBN: 0395390303

Description: New. 0395390303 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Curious George Visits the Zoo (Curious George) new book

Curious George Visits the Zoo (Curious George)

by Shalleck, Alan J.

price: $3.48

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395390306 ISBN: 0395390303

Description: New. 0395390303 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Curious George Visits the Zoo (Curious George) new book

Curious George Visits the Zoo (Curious George)

by Shalleck, Alan J.

price: $3.48

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395390306 ISBN: 0395390303

Description: New. 0395390303 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Curious George Visits the Zoo new book

Curious George Visits the Zoo

by Rey, Margret (Editor), and Shalleck, Alan J (Editor)

price: $3.95

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395390306 ISBN: 0395390303

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?