» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cure: Stories of Healing Mind and Body

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cure: Stories of Healing Mind and Body

by Kristen Couse (Editor), Tom Dyja (Editor)

About this title: From medicine to miracles and from the cerebral to the spiritual, "Cure" offers empowering stories of illness and healing by our finest writers: Dr. Jerome Groopman, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Robert McCrum, Bernie Siegel, Norman Cousins, and others.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Cure: Stories of Healing Mind and Body (Illumina Book) used book

Cure: Stories of Healing Mind and Body (Illumina Book)

by Tom Dyja; Editor-Kristen Couse

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2001-01-27 ISBN-13: 9781569246436 ISBN: 1569246432

Description: Very Good. VG, covers clean and crisp, damp stain to edge of text else interior is clean, binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cure: Stories of Healing the Mind and Body (Illumina Book) used book

Cure: Stories of Healing the Mind and Body (Illumina Book)

by Kristen Couse

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781569246436 ISBN: 1569246432

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cure: Stories of Healing Mind and Body (Illumina Book) used book

Cure: Stories of Healing Mind and Body (Illumina Book)

by Tom Dyja

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781569246436 ISBN: 1569246432

Description: Good. 2001-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cure: Stories of Healing Mind and Body (Illumina Book) used book

Cure: Stories of Healing Mind and Body (Illumina Book)

by Dyja, Tom

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781569246436 ISBN: 1569246432

Description: Good. 1569246432 TRADE PAPERBACK. price on front cover. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Cure: Stories of Healing the Mind and Body used book

Cure: Stories of Healing the Mind and Body

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marlowe & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781569246436 ISBN: 1569246432

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cure Stories of Healing the Mind and Body used book

Cure Stories of Healing the Mind and Body

by Couse & Dyja

price: $6.30

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marlowe And Co, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781569246436 ISBN: 1569246432

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. PICTORIAL SOFT COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Cure: Stories of Healing Mind and Body (Illumina Book) new book

Cure: Stories of Healing Mind and Body (Illumina Book)

by Tom Dyja; Editor-Kristen Couse

price: $7.49

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2001-01-27 ISBN-13: 9781569246436 ISBN: 1569246432

Description: New. NEW: Trade Paperback, faint touch of tanning otherwise no markings, no creases, no spine lines and no remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GankoBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Cure: Stories of Healing the Mind and Body used book

Cure: Stories of Healing the Mind and Body

by Couse, Kristen (Editor) Dyja, Tom (Editor)

price: $10.74

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781569246436 ISBN: 1569246432

Description: Like New. Advance Reading Copy. NEW NEW NEW; never read; never sold. Nothing more to say. Uncorrected Galley Proof. Perfect condition, never read. ISBN 1569246432 2001. Advance Reading Copy trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cure: Stories of Healing Mind and Body (Illumina Book) used book

Cure: Stories of Healing Mind and Body (Illumina Book)

by Tom Dyja

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marlowe & Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781569246436 ISBN: 1569246432

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Cure: Stories of Healing Mind and Body (Illumina Book) used book

Cure: Stories of Healing Mind and Body (Illumina Book)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9781569246436 ISBN: 1569246432

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Cure: Stories of Healing Mind and Body (Illumina Book) used book

Cure: Stories of Healing Mind and Body (Illumina Book)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9781569246436 ISBN: 1569246432

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Cure: Stories of Healing Mind and Body (Illumina Book) used book

Cure: Stories of Healing Mind and Body (Illumina Book)

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781569246436 ISBN: 1569246432

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Cure: Stories of Healing Mind and Body used book

Cure: Stories of Healing Mind and Body

by Couse, Kristen (Editor), and Dyja, Tom (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Marlowe & Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781569246436 ISBN: 1569246432

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Illumina Books. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sherlocks Books and Cafe, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cure: Stories of Healing Mind and Body (Illumina Book) new book

Cure: Stories of Healing Mind and Body (Illumina Book)

by Tom Dyja

price: $2.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marlowe & Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781569246436 ISBN: 1569246432

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Cure: Stories of Healing the Mind and Body (Illumina Ser. ) used book

Cure: Stories of Healing the Mind and Body (Illumina Ser. )

by Couse, Kristen (Editor); Dyja, Tom (Editor)

price: $2.94

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avalon Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781569246436 ISBN: 1569246432

Description: Fair. 1569246432. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Academy Street Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Cure: Stories of Healing the Mind and Body (Illumina Book) used book

Cure: Stories of Healing the Mind and Body (Illumina Book)

price: $4.49

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781569246436 ISBN: 1569246432

Description: Fine. New softcover copy exactly as pictured, 400 pp. Cover shiny, binding tight. Pages bright & unmarked. Remainder mark. Wonderful stories. Ships now/free tracking. C9. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Janthom8, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Cure Stories of Healing Mind and Body new book

Cure Stories of Healing Mind and Body

by Dyja, Tom; Couse, Kristen

price: $17.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781569246436 ISBN: 1569246432

Description: New. 1569246432. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; Illumina Book; 1.11 x 7.83 x 5.3 Inches; 320 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cure Stories of Healing Mind and Body used book

Cure Stories of Healing Mind and Body

by Dyja, Tom; Couse, Kristen

price: $17.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781569246436 ISBN: 1569246432

Description: As New. 1569246432. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; Illumina Book; 1.11 x 7.83 x 5.3 Inches; 320 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cure: Stories of Healing Mind and Body (Illumina Book) used book

Cure: Stories of Healing Mind and Body (Illumina Book)

by Tom Dyja

price: $40.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781569246436 ISBN: 1569246432

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cure: Stories of Healing Mind and Body (Illumina Book) new book

Cure: Stories of Healing Mind and Body (Illumina Book)

by Tom Dyja

price: $44.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781569246436 ISBN: 1569246432

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cure: Stories of Healing Mind and Body (Illumina Book) used book

Cure: Stories of Healing Mind and Body (Illumina Book)

by Dyja, Tom

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9781569246436 ISBN: 1569246432

Description: Fine. 1569246432 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Cure: Stories of Healing Mind and Body (Illumina Book) new book

Cure: Stories of Healing Mind and Body (Illumina Book)

by Dyja, Tom

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9781569246436 ISBN: 1569246432

Description: New. 1569246432 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Cure: Stories of Healing Mind and Body (Illumina Book) [Paperback]; Tom Dyja used book

Cure: Stories of Healing Mind and Body (Illumina Book) [Paperback]; Tom Dyja

price: $2.40

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781569246436 ISBN: 1569246432

Description: Fine. Perfect in every way. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Sawyer, ME, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.