New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Cupboard Kisses

by Barbara Metzger

About this title: Barbara Metzger, an acclaimed Regency writer, presents a witty new romp of a straight-laced schoolteacher who inherits a brothel! "Metzger has a firm grasp of fripperies and conventions . . . Will please connoisseurs of the genre".-- Publishers Weekly. Original Regency romance.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Cupboard Kisses

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449217603 ISBN: 0449217604

Description: Good. 0449217604. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cupboard Kisses

by Barbara Metzger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780449217603 ISBN: 0449217604

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cupboard Kisses

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $2.95

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780449217603 ISBN: 0449217604

Description: Good. Light spine creases light edge chippiing., initials inside, slightly tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cupboard Kisses

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $3.20

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Ballantine Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780449217603 ISBN: 0449217604

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coldspring Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cupboard Kisses

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $3.47

Ships from KS, USA

Edition: First Edition Stated Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Regency Romance/Fawcett Crest, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780449217603 ISBN: 0449217604

Description: (Very Good) Series #21760-4 Bright, lightly rubbed in a few areas, spine slightly bent, no creases, no markings. What a sermon it would make--a Vicar's daughter mistaken for a "lightskirt! " When lovely Cristabel Swann's inheritance was lost in a card game, she still managed to keep a roof overhead by moving into a rooming house that had once been part of her estate. Cistabel now found herself employed there! But Lord Winstoke had much to learn about Cristabel, who lost not one whit of her ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene's Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cupboard Kisses

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $3.50

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Publisher: Fawcett Crest, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780449217603 ISBN: 0449217604

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A clean (no markings), firmly bound copy; light reading crease(s); minor edgewear to still glossy cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James Maughan Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cupboard Kisses

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $4.20

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: PB Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 12/89 ISBN-13: 9780449217603 ISBN: 0449217604

Description: Regency, Spine has few creases, tight, square, lightly tanned due to age, Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Booksource, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cupboadr Kisses

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $4.75

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st Print Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780449217603 ISBN: 0449217604

Description: Very Good in B+ Lite Wear jacket. B+ condition: very lite wear, no spine creases, no store stamps, binding tight, pages tanned due to age. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluestocking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cupboard Kisses

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1989-10-30 ISBN-13: 9780449217603 ISBN: 0449217604

Description: Used: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cupboard Kisses

by Barbara Metzger

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780449217603 ISBN: 0449217604

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Millnic Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cupboard Kisses

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $2.49

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PB Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780449217603 ISBN: 0449217604

Description: VG. Regency Romance. ISBN 0449217604. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tattered Pages, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cupboard Kisses By Metzger, Barbara

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780449217603 ISBN: 0449217604

Description: Acceptable. Well-worn copy. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cupboard Kisses

by Barbara Metzger

price: $3.47

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780449217603 ISBN: 0449217604

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cupboard Kisses

by Metgzer, Barbara

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Regency, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780449217603 ISBN: 0449217604

Description: Good. p/b Shelfwear and creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cupboard Kisses

by Metgzer, Barbara

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Regency, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780449217603 ISBN: 0449217604

Description: Good. p/b Shelfwear and creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cupboard Kisses

by Metgzer, Barbara

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Regency, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780449217603 ISBN: 0449217604

Description: Good. 1st. Mass Paper Back. ISBN: 0-449-21760-4. writing on cover-initials on first page-spine creasing and shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cupboard Kisses

by Metgzer, Barbara

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Regency, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780449217603 ISBN: 0449217604

Description: Excellent. 1st. Mass Paper Back. ISBN: 0-449-21760-4. like it has never been read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cupboard Kisses

by Barbara Metzger

price: $15.64

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780449217603 ISBN: 0449217604

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0449217604 ISBN 13: 9780449217603 bk# 20.1. e52. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.