|
available COPIES
About this title: Barbara Metzger, an acclaimed Regency writer, presents a witty new romp of a straight-laced schoolteacher who inherits a brothel! "Metzger has a firm grasp of fripperies and conventions . . . Will please connoisseurs of the genre".-- Publishers Weekly. Original Regency romance.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Cupboard Kisses
(18 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Cupboard Kisses
by
Metzger, Barbara
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fawcett
ISBN-13: 9780449217603
ISBN: 0449217604
Description: Good. 0449217604. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cupboard Kisses
by
Barbara Metzger
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780449217603
ISBN: 0449217604
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cupboard Kisses
by
Metzger, Barbara
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780449217603
ISBN: 0449217604
Description: Good. Light spine creases light edge chippiing., initials inside, slightly tanned. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lois Sims,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cupboard Kisses
by
Metzger, Barbara
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Ballantine Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780449217603
ISBN: 0449217604
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Coldspring Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cupboard Kisses
by
Metzger, Barbara
Edition: First Edition Stated
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Regency Romance/Fawcett Crest, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780449217603
ISBN: 0449217604
Description: (Very Good) Series #21760-4 Bright, lightly rubbed in a few areas, spine slightly bent, no creases, no markings. What a sermon it would make--a Vicar's daughter mistaken for a "lightskirt! " When lovely Cristabel Swann's inheritance was lost in a card game, she still managed to keep a roof overhead by moving into a rooming house that had once been part of her estate. Cistabel now found herself employed there! But Lord Winstoke had much to learn about Cristabel, who lost not one whit of her ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gene's Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cupboard Kisses
by
Metzger, Barbara
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market
Publisher: Fawcett Crest, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780449217603
ISBN: 0449217604
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A clean (no markings), firmly bound copy; light reading crease(s); minor edgewear to still glossy cover. read more
|
|
Cupboard Kisses
by
Metzger, Barbara
Binding: PB
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 12/89
ISBN-13: 9780449217603
ISBN: 0449217604
Description: Regency, Spine has few creases, tight, square, lightly tanned due to age, Good Condition. read more
|
|
Cupboadr Kisses
by
Metzger, Barbara
Edition: 1st Print
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780449217603
ISBN: 0449217604
Description: Very Good in B+ Lite Wear jacket. B+ condition: very lite wear, no spine creases, no store stamps, binding tight, pages tanned due to age. read more
|
|
Cupboard Kisses
by
Metzger, Barbara
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1989-10-30
ISBN-13: 9780449217603
ISBN: 0449217604
Description: Used: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shelf,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cupboard Kisses
by
Barbara Metzger
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780449217603
ISBN: 0449217604
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Millnic Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cupboard Kisses
by
Metzger, Barbara
Binding: PB
Publisher: Ballantine
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780449217603
ISBN: 0449217604
Description: VG. Regency Romance. ISBN 0449217604. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tattered Pages,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cupboard Kisses By Metzger, Barbara
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780449217603
ISBN: 0449217604
Description: Acceptable. Well-worn copy. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more
|
|
Cupboard Kisses
by
Barbara Metzger
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780449217603
ISBN: 0449217604
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Cupboard Kisses
by
Metgzer, Barbara
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fawcett Regency, 1989
ISBN-13: 9780449217603
ISBN: 0449217604
Description: Good. p/b Shelfwear and creasing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PATCAT BOOKS,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cupboard Kisses
by
Metgzer, Barbara
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fawcett Regency, 1989
ISBN-13: 9780449217603
ISBN: 0449217604
Description: Good. p/b Shelfwear and creasing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PATCAT BOOKS,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cupboard Kisses
by
Metgzer, Barbara
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fawcett Regency, 1989
ISBN-13: 9780449217603
ISBN: 0449217604
Description: Good. 1st. Mass Paper Back. ISBN: 0-449-21760-4. writing on cover-initials on first page-spine creasing and shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PATCAT BOOKS,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cupboard Kisses
by
Metgzer, Barbara
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fawcett Regency, 1989
ISBN-13: 9780449217603
ISBN: 0449217604
Description: Excellent. 1st. Mass Paper Back. ISBN: 0-449-21760-4. like it has never been read. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PATCAT BOOKS,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cupboard Kisses
by
Barbara Metzger
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780449217603
ISBN: 0449217604
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0449217604 ISBN 13: 9780449217603 bk# 20.1. e52. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=1431132&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|