» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cupboard Kisses

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Cupboard Kisses

by Barbara Metzger

About this title: Well-bred orphan Cristabel Swann accepts a job in a boarding house only to discover that the other female tenants seem to be unusually popular with men. Cristabel soon has a beau of her own -- the dashing Lord Winstoke, who seems a tad familiar, both in appearance and attitude. Cristabel maintains propriety, but she cannot understand why the men ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Cupboard Kisses

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449217603 ISBN: 0449217604

Description: Very Good. 0449217604 SS--A GOOD LOOKING mass market paperback book! ! FIRST EDITION! Some creasing of the spine & signs of wear from reading--nothing major. Has store stamp on top border. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cupboard Kisses (Signet Regency Romance) used book

Cupboard Kisses (Signet Regency Romance)

by Barbara Metzger

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451202321 ISBN: 0451202325

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cupboard Kisses

by Barbara Metzger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449217603 ISBN: 0449217604

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cupboard Kisses

by Barbara Metzger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449217603 ISBN: 0449217604

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cupboard Kisses used book

Cupboard Kisses

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451202321 ISBN: 0451202325

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Signet Regency Romance. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cupboard Kisses

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $2.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: crest Book, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780449217603 ISBN: 0449217604

Description: Good. Creaeses in spine and small amount of wear to book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cupboard Kisses used book

Cupboard Kisses

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $2.49

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451202321 ISBN: 0451202325

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Palace, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cupboard Kisses

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $2.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780449217603 ISBN: 0449217604

Description: Good. Light spine creases light edge chippiing., initials inside, slightly tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Cupboard Kisses (a Signet Regency Romance) used book

Cupboard Kisses (a Signet Regency Romance)

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $2.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F First Paperback Printing Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451202321 ISBN: 0451202325

Description: Good + Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Cupboard Kisses (Signet Regency Romance) By Metzger, Barbara used book

Cupboard Kisses (Signet Regency Romance) By Metzger, Barbara

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1/9/2001 ISBN-13: 9780451202321 ISBN: 0451202325

Description: Good. Paperback ex library usual stamps and stickers, cover might be laminated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Cupboard Kisses (Signet Regency Romance Ser. ) used book

Cupboard Kisses (Signet Regency Romance Ser. )

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $3.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: N A L, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451202321 ISBN: 0451202325

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Coldspring Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cupboard Kisses

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $3.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780449217603 ISBN: 0449217604

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coldspring Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cupboard Kisses (Signet Regency Romance Ser. ) used book

Cupboard Kisses (Signet Regency Romance Ser. )

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $3.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: N A L, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451202321 ISBN: 0451202325

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coldspring Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cupboard Kisses (Signet Regency Romance) used book

Cupboard Kisses (Signet Regency Romance)

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $3.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451202321 ISBN: 0451202325

Description: Very Good. Light spinal creasing, no stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cupboard Kisses (Signet Regency Romance) used book

Cupboard Kisses (Signet Regency Romance)

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $3.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1/9/2001 ISBN-13: 9780451202321 ISBN: 0451202325

Description: Very Good. 0451202325 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y59I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cupboard Kisses

by Metgzer, Barbara

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Regency, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780449217603 ISBN: 0449217604

Description: Good. 0449217604. Shelfwear and creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cupboard Kisses

by Metgzer, Barbara

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Regency, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780449217603 ISBN: 0449217604

Description: 0449217604. Excellent. 1st. Mass Paper Back. ISBN: 0-449-21760-4. like it has never been read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cupboard Kisses

by Metgzer, Barbara

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Regency, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780449217603 ISBN: 0449217604

Description: Good. 0449217604. Shelfwear and creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cupboard Kisses

by Metgzer, Barbara

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Regency, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780449217603 ISBN: 0449217604

Description: 0449217604. Good. 1st. Mass Paper Back. ISBN: 0-449-21760-4. writing on cover-initials on first page-spine creasing and shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Cupboard Kisses used book

Cupboard Kisses

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Regency Date Published: 12/1989 ISBN-13: 9780449217603 ISBN: 0449217604

Description: Good. 0449217604. Bright, glossy cover, clean tight pages with light tanning. 2 very light spine creases, bend marks on front near spine, rubbing wear on edges with small corner creases. Well-bred orphan Cristabel Swann tolerates her thankless teaching job-until her uncle dies unexpectedly. Arriving in London to claim her inheritance, Cristabel encounters something else entirely-a loutish naval captain who won all of the old man's property in an evening's gambling, leaving his niece nothing but ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Romance, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cupboard Kisses

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1989-10-30 ISBN-13: 9780449217603 ISBN: 0449217604

Description: Used: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cupboard Kisses (Signet Regency Romance) By Metzger, Barbara used book

Cupboard Kisses (Signet Regency Romance) By Metzger, Barbara

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $6.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1/9/2001 ISBN-13: 9780451202321 ISBN: 0451202325

Description: Very Good. Paperback, minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cupboard Kisses

by Barbara Metzger

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449217603 ISBN: 0449217604

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Cupboard Kisses (Signet Regency Romance) used book

Cupboard Kisses (Signet Regency Romance)

by Barbara Metzger

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451202321 ISBN: 0451202325

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Cupboard Kisses (Signet Regency Romance) used book

Cupboard Kisses (Signet Regency Romance)

by Barbara Metzger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451202321 ISBN: 0451202325

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
A Worthy Wife

A Worthy Wife

by Barbara Metzger

see all from $1.99!

new only from $99.00!

The Diamond Key

The Diamond Key

by Barbara Metzger

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.39!

Miss Westlake's Windfall

Miss Westlake's Windfall

by Barbara Metzger

see all from $1.99!

new only from $34.99!

Lady Sparrow

Lady Sparrow

by Barbara Metzger

see all from $1.99!

Lady in Green and Minor Indiscretions

Lady in Green and Minor Indiscretions

by Barbara Metzger

see all from $1.99!

Bething's Folly

by Barbara Metzger

see all from $1.99!

new only from $99.00!