» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Culture Shock! Great Britain

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Culture Shock! Great Britain

by Terry Tan

About this title: Whether you travel for business, pleasure, or a combination of the two, the ever-popular "Culture Shock!" series belongs in your backpack or briefcase. Get the nuts-and-bolts information you need to survive and thrive wherever you go. "Culture Shock!" country guides are easy-to-read, accurate, and entertaining crash courses in local customs and etiquette. "Culture Shock!" practical guides offer the inside information you need whether you're a student, a parent, a globetrotter, or a working traveler. "Culture Shock!" at your Door guides equip you for daily life in some of the world's most ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Culture Shock! Great Britain used book

Culture Shock! Great Britain

by Tan, Terry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781558680616 ISBN: 1558680616

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Culture Shock! Great Britain used book

Culture Shock! Great Britain

by Tan, Terry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781558680616 ISBN: 1558680616

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Culture Shock! : Britain: a Guide to Customs and Etiquette (Culture Shock Series). used book

Culture Shock! : Britain: a Guide to Customs and Etiquette (Culture Shock Series).

by "Tan, Terry".

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781558680616 ISBN: 1558680616

Description: Very Good. One spine crease, mild wear & a couple corner bends on cover. Lightly aged pages, small smudge on edge, no marks in text. Book Description You'll never feel intimidated and awkward about the customs and etiquette of another country again. With the insights provided in this Culture Shock! Guide, you'll learn to see beyond the stereotypes and misinformation that often precede. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Culture Shock: Britain used book

Culture Shock: Britain

by Terry Tan

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781558680616 ISBN: 1558680616

Description: As new shape, trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Whitedog, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Culture Shock Britain: Britain (Culture Shock Series) used book

Culture Shock Britain: Britain (Culture Shock Series)

by Terry Tan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company Date Published: 1991-11 ISBN-13: 9781558680616 ISBN: 1558680616

Description: Like New. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Culture Shock! Britain used book

Culture Shock! Britain

by Tan, Terry

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperbound Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781558680616 ISBN: 1558680616

Description: Very Good-See Description. Paperbound VEry good condition. Slight wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Culture Shock! Great Britain (Culture Shock! a Survival Guide to Customs & Etiquette) used book

Culture Shock! Great Britain (Culture Shock! a Survival Guide to Customs & Etiquette)

by Terry Tan

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company Date Published: 1991-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781558680616 ISBN: 1558680616

Description: Like New. PAPERBACK: Read 1x, no spine creasingDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Culture Shock Britain: Britain (Culture Shock Series) used book

Culture Shock Britain: Britain (Culture Shock Series)

by Terry Tan

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing C Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781558680616 ISBN: 1558680616

Description: Very Good. Bright, tight, clean and unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Culture Shock! Country Guides. Enjoy reading with a real book in your hands. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Culture Shock Britain: Britain (Culture Shock Series) used book

Culture Shock Britain: Britain (Culture Shock Series)

by Terry Tan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781558680616 ISBN: 1558680616

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Culture Shock! Great Britain (Culture Shock! a Survival Guide to Customs & Etiquette) used book

Culture Shock! Great Britain (Culture Shock! a Survival Guide to Customs & Etiquette)

by Terry Tan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781558680616 ISBN: 1558680616

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Culture Shock Britain: Britain (Culture Shock Series) used book

Culture Shock Britain: Britain (Culture Shock Series)

by Terry Tan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781558680616 ISBN: 1558680616

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Culture Shock Britain: Britain (Culture Shock Series) used book

Culture Shock Britain: Britain (Culture Shock Series)

by Terry Tan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company Date Published: 1991-11 ISBN-13: 9781558680616 ISBN: 1558680616

Description: Good. Pgs clean & tight, leant o spineFirst Class shipping if available for faster service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Culture Shock Britain: Britain (Culture Shock Series) used book

Culture Shock Britain: Britain (Culture Shock Series)

by Terry Tan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558680616 ISBN: 1558680616

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Culture Shock Britain: Britain (Culture Shock Series) used book

Culture Shock Britain: Britain (Culture Shock Series)

by Terry Tan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558680616 ISBN: 1558680616

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Culture Shock! Great Britain used book

Culture Shock! Great Britain

by Tan, Terry

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781558680616 ISBN: 1558680616

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Culture Shock! A Survival Guide to Customs & Etiquette. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Culture Shock! Great Britain used book

Culture Shock! Great Britain

by Tan, Terry

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781558680616 ISBN: 1558680616

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Culture Shock! A Survival Guide to Customs & Etiquette. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Culture Shock! Great Britain (Culture Shock! a Survival Guide to Customs & Et... new book

Culture Shock! Great Britain (Culture Shock! a Survival Guide to Customs & Et...

price: $2.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558680616 ISBN: 1558680616

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: parvulum, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Culture Shock! Great Britain (Culture Shock! a Survival Guide to Customs & Et... new book

Culture Shock! Great Britain (Culture Shock! a Survival Guide to Customs & Et...

price: $2.98

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558680616 ISBN: 1558680616

Description: New. A nice, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Circular Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Culture Shock! Great Britain used book

Culture Shock! Great Britain

by Tan, Terry

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781558680616 ISBN: 1558680616

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Culture Shock! A Survival Guide to Customs & Etiquette. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Culture Shock-Britain, a Guide to Customs and Etiquette used book

Culture Shock-Britain, a Guide to Customs and Etiquette

by Tan, Terry

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9781558680616 ISBN: 1558680616

Description: Times Edition 1992. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Culture Shock Britain used book

Culture Shock Britain

by Tan, Terry

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558680616 ISBN: 1558680616

Description: Near Fine. Black wraps. Slight shelfwear to cover edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Culture Shock Britain: Britain (Culture Shock Series) used book

Culture Shock Britain: Britain (Culture Shock Series)

by Terry Tan

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing C Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781558680616 ISBN: 1558680616

Description: Very Good. Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Pub Co Date of Publication: 1998 Binding: Soft Cover Edition: Revised Condition: Near Fine Description: 8vo Small 7 3/4"-9" 1558680616. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Culture Shock! Great Britain (Culture Shock! a Survival Guide to Customs & Etiquette) used book

Culture Shock! Great Britain (Culture Shock! a Survival Guide to Customs & Etiquette)

by Tan, Terry

price: $5.69

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781558680616 ISBN: 1558680616

Description: Very Good. 1558680616 Very good condition soft cover. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Culture Shock! Great Britain used book

Culture Shock! Great Britain

by Tan, Terry

price: $7.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781558680616 ISBN: 1558680616

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near fine, there is light edge wear and chipping at the spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 278 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Culture Shock! Britain: a Guide to Customs and Etiquette used book

Culture Shock! Britain: a Guide to Customs and Etiquette

by Tan, Terry

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company, Portland, Oregon Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781558680616 ISBN: 1558680616

Description: Very Good. 1558680616. Index. Covers lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; 279 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Saratoga Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.