» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Culture and faith.

by Richard Kroner

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Culture and Faith

by Kroner, Richard,

price: $5.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1951

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Culture and Faith

by Kroner, Richard

price: $4.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1951, 1958

Description: Good+ NO JACKET. Second printing, in burgundy cloth with gilt spine lettering; pencil notes on last page (a list of page numbers), some pencil underlining and marginal lines, else clean with light age-toning. G+ to VG-/No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Culture and faith.

by Kroner, Richard

price: $5.55

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press, [Chicago] Date Published: 1951

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. name on first page. no other writing. no dust jacket. red boards very good. xvi, 278 p.; 24 cm. "A completely new version of...[the author's] Die Selbstverwirklichung des Geistes. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M.V. Miller, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Culture and Faith

by Kroner, Richard

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Text is Free of Markings Binding: Cloth Publisher: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9780226454818 ISBN: 0226454819

Description: Very Good to Near Fine in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 278 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montana Book Company, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Culture and Faith

by Richard Kroner

price: $8.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1951

Description: Good. No DJ. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Culture & Faith

by Kroner, Richard

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Impression 1958 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago, Chicago Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 2nd Impression 1958 Some chipping and tiny closed tears to dj extremities, 1/2" closed tear to front panel at fold, 1/4" closed tear to rear panel, some rubbing, . The book has the previous owners name to front free endpaper, else clean & note free V/G in a V/G Dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Exit Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Culture and Faith

by Kroner, Richard

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Chicago, Chicago Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Culture and Faith

by Kroner, Richard

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chicago Date Published: 1951

Description: pp. 278. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/G, chipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Culture and Faith

by Richard Kroner

price: $8.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University of Chicago Press, Chicago Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 278 pages; slight chipping of DJ, otherwise very clean, tight copy; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frenchboro Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Culture and Faith

by Kroner, Richard

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Sound copy, owner's name on flyleaf, jacket torn, knicked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Culture and Faith

by Kroner, Richard

price: $12.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: [c1951]

Description: Good+; Small spots on top edge of front cover. Ex-Libris; 8vo; xvi, 278 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Culture and Faith

by Kroner, Richard

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Chicago Press, Chicago Date Published: (1951)

Description: NF/VG+ Bookplate. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson City Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Culture and Faith

by Richard Kroner

price: $20.62

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. 1952 Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Culture and Faith

by Kroner, Richard

price: $10.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good in Y jacket. Condition: Very good with light bumping to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Culture and Faith

by Kroner, Richard

price: $15.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1951

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Dustjacket in plastic wrap. preface, intro, name inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books to Ponder, MT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
How the Irish Saved Civilization: The Untold Story of Ireland's Heroic Role from

How the Irish Saved Civilization: The Untold Story of Ireland's Heroic Role from

by Thomas Cahill

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.99!

A History of Warfare

A History of Warfare

by John Keegan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.48!

One Palestine, complete : Jews and Arabs under the British mandate

One Palestine, complete : Jews and Arabs under the British mandate

by Tom Segev

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.62!

Mask of Command

Mask of Command

by John Keegan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.00!

Voyages of the Pyramid Builders

Voyages of the Pyramid Builders

by Dr. Robert M Schoch, Ph.D., Robert Aquinas McNally

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.60!

Citizens

by Simon Schama

see all from $1.99!

new only from $15.99!