» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Advances in the management of cleft palate

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Advances in the management of cleft palate

by Dr. M Edwards

About this title: This book provides a review of all aspects of the management of cleft palate and lip. The interdisciplinary approach demonstrates the cooperation needed between different professions to provide the most effective tratment and management of children suffering from this condition.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Advances in the Management of Cleft Palate

by M. Edwards, A.C.H. Watson

price: $2.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Whurr Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781897635155 ISBN: 189763515X

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Advances in the Management of Cleft Palate used book

Advances in the Management of Cleft Palate

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780443016011 ISBN: 0443016011

Description: Very Good in Near fine jacket. First Edition. VG++ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advances in the Management of Cleft Palate

by Edwards, M. And Watson, A.C.H.

price: $16.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: United Kingdom: Athenaeum Press, 1994

Description: Soft Cover. Good. 9 x 6. Book has one large crease down front cover, name of previous owner on ourside edge, and a small date on first page, otherwise, a very nice copy. white/black/red medicine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Advances in the Management of Cleft Palate used book

Advances in the Management of Cleft Palate

by M. Edwards, A.C.H. Watson

price: $19.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780443016011 ISBN: 0443016011

Description: Hardcover, ex-library with usual stamps and markings, in fair to good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 316pp., 1000grams, ISBN: 0443016011. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Advances in the Management of Cleft Palate used book

Advances in the Management of Cleft Palate

by M. Edwards, A.C.H. Watson

price: $19.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780443016011 ISBN: 0443016011

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair to good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 316pp., 1000grams, ISBN: 0443016011. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Advances in the Management of Cleft Palate used book

Advances in the Management of Cleft Palate

by M. Edwards, A.C.H. Watson

price: $19.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780443016011 ISBN: 0443016011

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair to good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 316pp., 1000grams, ISBN: 0443016011. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Advances in the Management of Cleft Palate used book

Advances in the Management of Cleft Palate

price: $20.00

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780443016011 ISBN: 0443016011

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Advances in the Management of Cleft Palate

by Edwards M & Wat

price: $28.02

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781897635155 ISBN: 189763515X

Description: 1993-03-16. John Wiley & Sons. Paperback. Book: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Advances in the Management of Cleft Palate used book

Advances in the Management of Cleft Palate

by M. Edwards, A.C.H. Watson

price: $28.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780443016011 ISBN: 0443016011

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair to good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 316pp., 1000grams, ISBN: 0443016011. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Advances in the Management of Cleft Palate used book

Advances in the Management of Cleft Palate

by Edwards, M. & Watson, A.C.H. (Eds)

price: $49.46

Ships from CORK, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780443016011 ISBN: 0443016011

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Darkwood Books, CORK, IRELAND

Reliability: High

Advances in the Management of Cleft Palate used book

Advances in the Management of Cleft Palate

by Edwards, M.

price: $59.09

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 02/07/1992 ISBN-13: 9780443016011 ISBN: 0443016011

Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Advances in the Management of Cleft Palate used book

Advances in the Management of Cleft Palate

by Edwards, M.

price: $59.67

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 02/07/1992 ISBN-13: 9780443016011 ISBN: 0443016011

Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Advances in the Management of Cleft Palate used book

Advances in the Management of Cleft Palate

by Edwards, M.

price: $62.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 7-2-92 ISBN-13: 9780443016011 ISBN: 0443016011

Description: Good. No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Advances in the Management of Cleft Palate used book

Advances in the Management of Cleft Palate

by Edwards, M.

price: $96.85

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 02/07/1992 ISBN-13: 9780443016011 ISBN: 0443016011

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Advances in the Management of Cleft Palate used book

Advances in the Management of Cleft Palate

by Edwards, M.

price: $103.63

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 7-2-92 ISBN-13: 9780443016011 ISBN: 0443016011

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Advances in the Management of Cleft Palate used book

Advances in the Management of Cleft Palate

by Edwards, M.

price: $114.30

Ships from MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 7-2-92 ISBN-13: 9780443016011 ISBN: 0443016011

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DINEESH DAMIAN, MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Advances in the Management of Cleft Palate used book

Advances in the Management of Cleft Palate

by Edwards, M.

price: $119.12

Ships from MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 7-2-92 ISBN-13: 9780443016011 ISBN: 0443016011

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DINEESH DAMIAN, MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.