» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cult TV: A Viewer's Guide to the Shows America Can't Live Without

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cult TV: A Viewer's Guide to the Shows America Can't Live Without

by John Javna, Roland Addad (Photographer)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Cult TV: A Viewer's Guide to the Shows America Can't Live Without used book

Cult TV: A Viewer's Guide to the Shows America Can't Live Without

by Javna, John, and Addad, Roland (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312178482 ISBN: 0312178484

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Cult Tv: a Viewer's Guide to the Shows America Can't Live Without used book

Cult Tv: a Viewer's Guide to the Shows America Can't Live Without

by John Javna

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312178482 ISBN: 0312178484

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] The front cover is torn. Publisher: St Martins Pr Pub Date: 2/1/1986 Binding: Paperback Pages: 256. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cult Tv: a Viewer's Guide to the Shows America Can't Live Without used book

Cult Tv: a Viewer's Guide to the Shows America Can't Live Without

by John Javna

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1986-02 ISBN-13: 9780312178482 ISBN: 0312178484

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cult Tv: a Viewer's Guide to the Shows America Can't Live Without used book

Cult Tv: a Viewer's Guide to the Shows America Can't Live Without

by Javna, John

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312178482 ISBN: 0312178484

Description: Very Good. 0312178484. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cult Tv: a Viewer's Guide to the Shows America Can't Live Without used book

Cult Tv: a Viewer's Guide to the Shows America Can't Live Without

by John Javna

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312178482 ISBN: 0312178484

Description: Good. 1986-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cult Tv a Viewers Guide to the Shows America Can't Live Without used book

Cult Tv a Viewers Guide to the Shows America Can't Live Without

by John Javna

price: $6.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Soft Publisher: St Martin Press, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780312178482 ISBN: 0312178484

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cult TV: A Viewer's Guide to the Shows America Can't Live Without used book

Cult TV: A Viewer's Guide to the Shows America Can't Live Without

by Javna, John, and Addad, Roland (Photographer)

price: $7.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Wraps Publisher: St. Martin's Press, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780312178482 ISBN: 0312178484

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. NF. 4to. 256pp. Full Of Photos, Over 75 Cult Favorites! , Fan Clubs, Books, Video, Tv Department Store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Firsts, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cult Tv: a Viewer's Guide to the Shows America Can't Live Without used book

Cult Tv: a Viewer's Guide to the Shows America Can't Live Without

by Javna, John

price: $8.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Press, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312178482 ISBN: 0312178484

Description: Very Good + 10 1/2h x 8 1/2w. A real nice 256 page large softcover first edition on Cult TV dated 1986. Publisher's Notes: A nostalgic celebration of such television classics as "The Twilight Zone, " "The Honeymooners, " "Star Trek, " and "I Love Lucy, " and many others, features a brief history and facts about each show and a reference section that lists fan clubs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cult Tv Viewer's Guide to the Shows America Can't Live Without! used book

Cult Tv Viewer's Guide to the Shows America Can't Live Without!

by Javna, John

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: PB Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780312178482 ISBN: 0312178484

Description: Photos. VG; softback. Oversize 256 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Cult Tv: a Viewer's Guide to the Shows America Can't Live Without! ! used book

Cult Tv: a Viewer's Guide to the Shows America Can't Live Without! !

by John Javna

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Press, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780312178451 ISBN: 031217845X

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. 11h x 8 1/2w. A real nice 256 page first edition hardcover with full number sequence of 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 and stateing first edition. Dust jacket has a little moderate wear. Picture showing is scan of actual book. Highlights the most popular shows presented on TV from the early days to the present (1985). Dragnet, I love Lucy, Star Wars, You bet your life, Phil Silvers show and many, many more. Has hundreds of black and white photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cult Tv used book

Cult Tv

by Javna, John

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 197- ISBN-13: 9780312178482 ISBN: 0312178484

Description: Photo Illustrated. Good + No Jacket. This 8.5"x10.5" soft cover book has a blue and color illustrated cover with pink lettering on the front and spine of the cover. The cover has wear and creases. A viewer's guide to the shows America can't live without. The book is illustrated with many black and white photo illustrations all throughout the book. 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cult Tv. a Viewer's Guide to the Shows America Can't Live Without! .

by Javna, John

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780312178451 ISBN: 031217845X

Description: ISBN 0-312-17845-X. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in aVery Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cult Tv. a Viewer's Guide to the Shows America Can't Live Without used book

Cult Tv. a Viewer's Guide to the Shows America Can't Live Without

by Javna, John

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780312178482 ISBN: 0312178484

Description: ISBN 0-312-17848-4. Trade Paperback. Fourth Printing. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cult Tv: a Viewer's Guide to the Shows America Can't Live Without new book

Cult Tv: a Viewer's Guide to the Shows America Can't Live Without

by John Javna

price: $21.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312178482 ISBN: 0312178484

Description: New. Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cult TV: A Viewer's Guide to the Shows America Can't Live Without used book

Cult TV: A Viewer's Guide to the Shows America Can't Live Without

by Javna, John, and Addad, Roland (Photographer)

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312178482 ISBN: 0312178484

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hollywood Canteen, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Cult Tv: a Viewer's Guide to the Shows America Can't Live Without used book

Cult Tv: a Viewer's Guide to the Shows America Can't Live Without

by John Javna

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312178482 ISBN: 0312178484

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Cult Tv: a Viewer's Guide to the Shows America Can't Live Without used book

Cult Tv: a Viewer's Guide to the Shows America Can't Live Without

by John Javna

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312178482 ISBN: 0312178484

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Cult Tv: a Viewer's Guide to the Shows America Can't Live Without used book

Cult Tv: a Viewer's Guide to the Shows America Can't Live Without

by Javna, John

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312178482 ISBN: 0312178484

Description: Good. 0312178484 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Cult Tv: a Viewer's Guide to the Shows America Can't Live Without used book

Cult Tv: a Viewer's Guide to the Shows America Can't Live Without

by Javna, John

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312178482 ISBN: 0312178484

Description: Good. 0312178484 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Cult Tv: a Viewer's Guide to the Shows America Can't Live Without used book

Cult Tv: a Viewer's Guide to the Shows America Can't Live Without

by John Javna

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312178482 ISBN: 0312178484

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1986. Hardcover. 1st ed. Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Cult Tv used book

Cult Tv

price: $2.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312178482 ISBN: 0312178484

Description: Very good. BOOK HAS SOME WEAR AND SLIGHT CREASING AND SMALL TEAR ON SPINE BUT TEXT IS CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: theliteraryshop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cult Tv-a Viewer's Guide to the Shows America Can't Live Without! ! used book

Cult Tv-a Viewer's Guide to the Shows America Can't Live Without! !

by Javna, John

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paper back Publisher: St. Martin's Press, 1985 Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780312178482 ISBN: 0312178484

Description: Good. Paperback. 1st Edition. 4to, 256pp, edgewear to wraps Good+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Cult Tv: a Viewer's Guide to the Shows America Can't Live Without used book

Cult Tv: a Viewer's Guide to the Shows America Can't Live Without

by Javna, John

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Trade Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312178482 ISBN: 0312178484

Description: Good. 0312178484 good, clean copy, tight binding, cover shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: concordia books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cult Tv: a Viewer's Guide to the Shows America Can't Live Without used book

Cult Tv: a Viewer's Guide to the Shows America Can't Live Without

by Javna, John

price: $5.37

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312178482 ISBN: 0312178484

Description: B/w Illustrations. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Cult Tv: a Viewer's Guide to the Shows America Can't Live Without used book

Cult Tv: a Viewer's Guide to the Shows America Can't Live Without

by Javna, John

price: $5.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312178482 ISBN: 0312178484

Description: Very Good+ 0312178484. H; 10.75 x 0.75 x 8.5 Inches; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spine and Crown, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.