|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This acknowledged classic is the first book in any language to offer a comprehensive view of Armenian cookery. A brilliant exploration of one of the worlds most exciting culinary traditions, this landmark volume contains hundreds of splendid recipes, many of them for dishes previously unknown in the West. No serious food lover should be without this bible of Armenian cooking!
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Cuisine of Armenia
(47 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Cuisine of Armenia
by
Uvezian, Sonia; Palulain, Dickran
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hippocrene Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780781804172
ISBN: 0781804175
Description: Good. 0781804175. Includes notations from previous owner.; 1 x 8.75 x 5.25 Inches. read more
|
|
The Cuisine of Armenia
by
Uvezian, Sonia; Hippocrene Books
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Hippocrene Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780781806954
ISBN: 078180695X
Description: Very Good+ Clean covers with just trace of wear. Unmarked interior. read more
|
|
The Cuisine of Armenia
by
Uvezian, Sonia
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: N.Y. Harper & Row 1985.
Description: Trade paperback. Minor creasing and light sunning to spine. VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ken Jackson,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cuisine of Armenia
by
Sonia Uvezian
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Siamanto Press-The
Date Published: 2001-07-31
ISBN-13: 9780970971678
ISBN: 0970971672
Description: Very Good. Very good condition paperback with no marks or creases. Clear, consistent recipes. The standard in it's field. read more
|
|
The Cuisine of Armenia
by
Uvezian, Sonia
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper Colophon
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780060912291
ISBN: 0060912294
Description: Very Good. 0060912294 Clean, unmarked book with some light shelf wear, corners are bumped. 400 pages. read more
|
|
The Cuisine of Armenia
by
Uvezian, Sonia
Edition: 1st pb edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Siamanto Press, Northbrook, IL
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780970971678
ISBN: 0970971672
Description: Fine. No dj-trade pb. Illustrated. 8vo-8 1/2" tall. 488pp. read more
|
|
The Cuisine of Armenia
by
Uvezian, Sonia
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780060144722
ISBN: 0060144726
Description: Illustrations By Dickran Palulian. Very Good in Good jacket. Used. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good/Good in Blue Boards; 412 pages; Minor shelfwear to edges of boards; Foxing to edges of textblock; Text clean and unmarked; Rubbing and minor edgewear to DJ; Fading to spine of DJ; DJ in archival mylar jacket; All orders tracked. read more
|
|
The Cuisine of Armenia
by
Uvezian, Sonia
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780060912291
ISBN: 0060912294
Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Crease on front cover; otherwise, like new! 0060912294. Trade PB; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 400 pages. read more
|
|
The Cuisine of Armenia
by
Uvezian, Sonia
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Siamanto Press-The
ISBN-13: 9780970971678
ISBN: 0970971672
Description: New. 0970971672 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Cuisine of Armenia
by
Uvezian, Sonia
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hippocrene Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780781804172
ISBN: 0781804175
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Tightly bound with clean pages. Some cover and edge wear. Former library copy. Protective tape around edges of cover. Black marker and "Discarded" on top and bottom of outside pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 484 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
K McDevitt Parks,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cuisine of Armenia
by
Sonia Uvezian
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Siamanto Press-The
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780970971678
ISBN: 0970971672
Description: New with no dust jacket. 0970971672. BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 1.05 x 8.46 x 5.54 Inches; 496 pages; This acknowledged classic is the first book in any language to offer a comprehensive view of Armenian cookery. A brilliant exploration of one of the worlds most exciting culinary traditions, this landmark volume contains hundreds of splendid recipes, many of them for dishes previously unknown in the West. No serious food lover should be without this bible of Armenian cooking! read more
|
|
Cuisine of Armenia
by
Uvezian, Sonia
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Harper & Row, c1974, 2nd printing, hardcover, orange end papers, ; B/w illus., glossary, indexed, pages bright, a tight solid copy. Near VERY GOOD. In a colorful GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more
|
|
The Cuisine of Armenia
by
Uvezian, Sonia
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1st printing, 1974
Description: Very Good-/Very Good-hard cover. 8vo, cloth, 412pp, illus Palulian, Dickran. edgewear, small tears, tiny chips, stains inside especially foot front where there seems to have been a water spill and dust jacket stuck to cover, price clipped, dust jacket. water marks footfront, light shelfwear, cover. marginalia page 247, light yellowing edges, clean and tight text. cookbooks. read more
|
|
The Cuisine of Armenia
by
Sonia Uvezian
Edition: Revised
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Siamanto Press, The
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780970971678
ISBN: 0970971672
Description: New Paperback, 496 pages. Revised. Siamanto Press (2004) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cuisine of Armenia
by
Sonia Uvezian
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780060144722
ISBN: 0060144726
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Cuisine of Armenia
by
Sonia Uvezian
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780781806954
ISBN: 078180695X
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Cuisine of Armenia
by
Sonia Uvezian; Illustrator-Dickran Palulain
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hippocrene Books
Date Published: 1996-07
ISBN-13: 9780781804172
ISBN: 0781804175
Description: Fair. Clean Pages No Markings! Crisp Pages. Tight Binding. Slight bend in book. Minor Corner and Cover Wear. read more
|
|
The Cuisine of Armenia
by
Uvezian, Sonia
Binding: Paperbound
Publisher: HarperColophon
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780060912291
ISBN: 0060912294
Description: Fine. ISBN: 0060912294. 399pp. Clean and bright. Illustrated. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paper Moon Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cuisine of Armenia
by
Uvezian, Sonia
Binding: TRADE, PAPER
Publisher: Hippocrene Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780781804172
ISBN: 0781804175
Description: VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD TRADE PAPER. read more
|
|
The Cuisine of Armenia
by
Uvezian, Sonia
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hippocrene Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780781804172
ISBN: 0781804175
Description: Paluian, Dickran. Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
The Cuisine of Armenia
by
Uvezian, Sonia
Binding: Trade paper
Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780060912291
ISBN: 0060912294
Description: Good. 8vo-over 4¾"-9¾" tall. 400 pages with index, light wear with pen markings on first page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Highway Book Shop,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cuisine of Armenia
by
Sonia Uvezian
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1974-05
ISBN-13: 9780060144722
ISBN: 0060144726
Description: Very Good. VG/VG-. Price-clipped Jacket has rubbing, slight tattering to edges, book edges has slight soiling, else pages clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Birkitt's Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cuisine of Armenia
by
Uvezian, Sonia
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780060144722
ISBN: 0060144726
Description: Palulian, Dickran. Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Typical shelf and use wear, DJ has tearing along the edges, blue boards with gilt lettering on the spine and cover, very clean text, 412 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Longaeva Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cuisine of Armenia
by
Sonia Uvezian
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Siamanto Press-The
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780970971678
ISBN: 0970971672
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Cuisine of Armenia
by
Uvezian, Sonia
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780060144722
ISBN: 0060144726
Description: Dickran Palulian. Stated First Edition. Octavo. X-library with usual marks. Navy blue hardcover; fine cloth boards. Tape shadows to boards from dj; moderate edgewear. Text is clean and tight. Brown pictorial DJ features a flame and a rice dish on the front wrap, has mod | | | |