» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Cubism-Futurism

by Mr. Max Kozloff

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Cubism-Futurism

by Kozloff

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Icon (Harpe) Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780064300599 ISBN: 0064300595

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cubism-Futurism

by Kozloff

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064300599 ISBN: 0064300595

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Icon (Harpe) Pub Date: 1/1/1975 Binding: Paperback Pages: 0. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cubism-Futurism

by Kozloff

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064300599 ISBN: 0064300595

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cubism-Futurism

by Kozloff, Max, Mr.

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780064300599 ISBN: 0064300595

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some shelf wear/1 Day Shipping! Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trading Post Music, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cubism-Futurism

by Kozloff

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780064300599 ISBN: 0064300595

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cubism / Futurism

by Kozloff, Max

price: $4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Charterhouse Date Published: 1973

Description: Very good lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Very good condition. xix, 234 p. illus. 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cubism/Futurism

by Max. Kozloff

price: $5.77

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay Co Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780883270110 ISBN: 0883270110

Description: Good. Softcover-Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cubism-Futurism (Icon Editions Ser. )

by Kozloff, Max

price: $5.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780064300599 ISBN: 0064300595

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Shelf and edge wear to wraps. Some indications of former library, stamps, stickers, etc. Some soiling to wraps. Overall, a solid copy with flaws, but tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cubism/Futurism

by Kozloff, Max

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charterhouse Date Published: 1973

Description: VG/VG. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cubism/Futurism

by Kozloff, Max

price: $6.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Icon Editions by Harper & Row Date Published: 1st printing thus, 1974

Description: Good+ soft cover. 8vo, soft covers, 234pp, illus. edgewear, crease down front, rubbing, scuffing, tanning, cover. edges & end pages foxed, stain inside back cover, clean, tight, text. art. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cubism/Futurism. -

by Kozloff, Max

price: $8.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Charterhouse, New York Date Published: [1973] ISBN-13: 9780064300599 ISBN: 0064300595

Description: Poor. No dust jacket, as issued. Softcover. Worn. Cover creased, well-thumbed. Notations in light pencil on the rear blank pages. The balance of the book has a very few pages with a short line drawn in pencil on the margin. Good reading copy. Unknown printing. xix, 234 p. : illus.; 23 cm. Bibliography: p. 221-222. ISBN: 0-06-430059-5 read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Oak Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cubism/Futurism

by Max Kozloff

price: $9.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charterhouse Date Published: 1973

Description: Used-Good. Ex-Library. Hardcover. We individually inspect and grade each book. Our books are professionally packaged and processed quickly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lindsay Family Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cubism/Futurism

by Max Kozloff

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charterhouse Date Published: 1973

Description: Good in ACC jacket. DJ has tears- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cubism Futurism

by Max Kozloff

price: $11.40

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Charterhouse Date Published: 1/1/0100

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cubism/Futurism

by Kozloff, Max

price: $20.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Charterhouse, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: VG in VG jacket. Light shelf wear; jacket tips, corners and edges worn, rubbing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾". Hard Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shed, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cubism/Futurism

by Max Kozloff

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Charterhouse Date Published: 1973

Description: Acceptable. FFEP removed; hardcover; small tears on DJ- read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cubism/Futurism

by Kozloff, Max

price: $22.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charterhouse

Description: Good. B0006C4P1M This hard cover is an ex-library with typical stamps and markings. The spine is tight. Cvoers clean withlight wear. Book features 234 clean pages. There are several black & white illustrations and an index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Swan Trading Company, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cubism/Futurism

by Kozloff, Max

price: $28.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charterhouse, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Ep name else fine in fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cubism/Futurism

by Kozloff, Max

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charterhouse, N.Y. Date Published: 1973

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition. NF/NF. Hardcover, black cloth, DJ, 234 pp, copious amounts of b&w illustrations, DJ price clipped, light shelfwear, with minimal edgewear to spine, else a clean and crisp copy. Protected in a Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cubism/Futurism

by Kozloff, Max

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charterhouse, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xix, 234 pp., illus., biblio.; 23 cm. Firm binding, clean text. Previous owner's blind stamps & signature. DJ has minor edgewear and creased flaps, protected in a mylar book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cubism/Futurism

by Max Kozloff

price: $46.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good; Collectible. FIRST EDITION. New York: Charterhouse, 1973. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Owner name on ffep, minor soiling, spotting to cloth boards, else very good overall condition. No underlining, NOT EX-LIBRARY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gstrum, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cubism/Futurism

by Kozloff, Max

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780064300599 ISBN: 0064300595

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cubism-Futurism (Icon Editions Ser. )

by Kozloff, Max

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780064300599 ISBN: 0064300595

Description: VG+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0064300595 Light edgewear and rubbing, clean and tight copy. F-4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paradise Found Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cubism/Futurism

by Kozloff, Max

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charterhouse 1973

Description: First edition hardcover First edition. Near Fine book in a Good dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Book Heaven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cubism Futurism

by Kozloff, Max

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS @ PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9780064300599 ISBN: 0064300595

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.