Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780064300599ISBN:0064300595
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some shelf wear/1 Day Shipping! Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780064300599ISBN:0064300595
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Shelf and edge wear to wraps. Some indications of former library, stamps, stickers, etc. Some soiling to wraps. Overall, a solid copy with flaws, but tight binding and clean pages. read more
Binding: Trade pb
Publisher: Charterhouse, New York
Date Published: [1973]
ISBN-13:9780064300599ISBN:0064300595
Description: Poor. No dust jacket, as issued. Softcover. Worn. Cover creased, well-thumbed. Notations in light pencil on the rear blank pages. The balance of the book has a very few pages with a short line drawn in pencil on the margin. Good reading copy. Unknown printing. xix, 234 p. : illus.; 23 cm. Bibliography: p. 221-222. ISBN: 0-06-430059-5 read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charterhouse
Date Published: 1973
Description: Used-Good. Ex-Library. Hardcover. We individually inspect and grade each book. Our books are professionally packaged and processed quickly. read more
Description: Good. B0006C4P1M This hard cover is an ex-library with typical stamps and markings. The spine is tight. Cvoers clean withlight wear. Book features 234 clean pages. There are several black & white illustrations and an index. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charterhouse, N.Y.
Date Published: 1973
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition. NF/NF. Hardcover, black cloth, DJ, 234 pp, copious amounts of b&w illustrations, DJ price clipped, light shelfwear, with minimal edgewear to spine, else a clean and crisp copy. Protected in a Brodart cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charterhouse, New York
Date Published: 1973
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xix, 234 pp., illus., biblio.; 23 cm. Firm binding, clean text. Previous owner's blind stamps & signature. DJ has minor edgewear and creased flaps, protected in a mylar book cover. read more
Description: Good; Collectible. FIRST EDITION. New York: Charterhouse, 1973. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Owner name on ffep, minor soiling, spotting to cloth boards, else very good overall condition. No underlining, NOT EX-LIBRARY. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.