Description: Good. 1976-Hardcover---may contain minor shelf-wear-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Description: Good. 1976-Hardcover-Binding is good, pages are clean. --Some shelf wear, sticker residue on front. -Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Slight shelf wear plus limited random highlighting. 346 p. : ill. (some col. ); 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 333-336. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good. Paperback. A used book--with age-toning to the covers and edge-wear. Pages have mild edge-wear and age-toning. Remainder mark to the top edge. Owner's blind stamp on first blank page and his name on the title page. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780810907676ISBN:0810907674
Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Book is clean and tight. Dust jacket has been placed in mylar cover. Top of spine of both book and dust jacket have been bumped. Top edge of cover has been sunned. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780131950658ISBN:0131950657
Description: Very Good. Splendid paperback copy-unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine. A Timews Literary Supplement book review entitled "The Invention of Cubism" from March 23, 1980 laid in. Enjoy reading with a real book in your hands. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780810907676ISBN:0810907674
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition. NF/NF. Hardcover, beige cloth with black titles, DJ, 346 pp, 268 illustrations with 40 in color, slight edgewear to DJ with faint remainder star on topedge, else a clean and crisp copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date Published: 1961
Description: Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. Typical library reading and shelf wear. Has a SALVAGE stamp inside or on page edges. read more
Description: Rosenblum, Robert., Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Pub., nd (1976), ncrd, revised edition, illus. cloth, remainder stamp on top edge, sm ink note on ffep o/w vg w/dj, 347 pp w/notes, bibliography & index, B & W/color photographic illus., sm 4to, '...how Cubism pr. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harry N Abrams, Boston
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780810907676ISBN:0810907674
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Second printing. Large octavo, white cloth covered boards decorated with black line drawing. 346pp. including index and chronology. With 268 illustrations, of which 40 ar in full color. A very tight, clean, fresh, bright, unmarked volume in a crisp, bright, clean dust jacket. Fine in fine dust jacket. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780810907676ISBN:0810907674
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 346 pp., 268 illustrations 40 in color. A small rubberstamped remainder mark in the shape of a star, to the bottom edge, near the spine. A minor amount of wear to the dustjacket cover, otherwise fine. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. New York
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 328 pp., 268 illustrations 40 color tipped-in plates. A bit of water damage to the reverse black boards, lower left-hand corner. Soiling, wear and a stain to the reverse dustjacket cover. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York
Date Published: 1961
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Folio 13"-23" tall; Thorough, engrossing text, beautiful elucidating illustrations. Clean and tight in original black cloth binding with abstract still-life on front cover in white. Former owner's blindstamped initials on lower edge of ffep, one page has foredge trimmed at margin. From the dustjacket: Of the sequence of "isms" that defines the history of modern art, Cubism is generally recognized as producing not only the major masterpieces of the early ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abrams,, NY:
Date Published: n.d. (c.1966).
Description: Revised edition. [4to] 325pp., 268 illustrations, including 40 hand-tipped color plates, index. Light staining to sottom edge, else Very Good Plus condition / Very good dust jacket. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams
Date Published: 1976-11
ISBN-13:9780810907676ISBN:0810907674
Description: Very Good. Very good condition. Minor shelf wearing. Inside pages neat and clean. Delivery confirmation will be emailed to you upon shipment. Packaged securely and shipped promptly with care. *Priority orders are sent within 24hrs. * read more
Description: Good. 10 x 12 Inches. Some handling crease and light soiling to covers; contents clean and tight. Large format edition, some editions are reduced in size. 268 ill, 40 tipped-in color plates, 328 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abrams, New York
Date Published: 1961
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Slight marks on attractive cover; minor yellowing on block. 327 p. : mounted col. illus., plates; 31 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Bibliography: p. 312-316. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.