» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Crystal & Gem

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Crystal & Gem

by Dr. R F Symes, R R Harding

About this title: Part of the "Eyewitness Guide" series, this visual encyclopaedia identifies the many different crystals that exist, from the rare to the more common, together with the properties they hold. The illustrations show how crystals are mined and the book follows their path to the jewellers window.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Crystal and Gem (Eyewitness Books (Knopf Hardcover)) used book

Crystal and Gem (Eyewitness Books (Knopf Hardcover))

by R.F. Symes

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679807810 ISBN: 0679807810

Description: Fine. Slight cover wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Crystal & Gem used book

Crystal & Gem

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679807810 ISBN: 0679807810

Description: Good. This book has light wear. There is no dust jacket with this book. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crystal and Gem (Eyewitness Books (Knopf Hardcover)) used book

Crystal and Gem (Eyewitness Books (Knopf Hardcover))

by R.F. Symes

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1991-03-20 ISBN-13: 9780679807810 ISBN: 0679807810

Description: Very Good in no jacket. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Crystal & Gem (Dk Eyewitness Books) used book

Crystal & Gem (Dk Eyewitness Books)

by Dk Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN ISBN-13: 9780756606640 ISBN: 0756606640

Description: Good. 0756606640 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NAME WRITTEN ON THE FIRST PAGE. (STOCK#: NOENN-4C3) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crystal and Gem (Eyewitness Books (Knopf Hardcover)) used book

Crystal and Gem (Eyewitness Books (Knopf Hardcover))

by R.F. Symes

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679807810 ISBN: 0679807810

Description: Good. Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Crystal and Gem (Eyewitness Books (Knopf Hardcover)) used book

Crystal and Gem (Eyewitness Books (Knopf Hardcover))

by R.F. Symes

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679807810 ISBN: 0679807810

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Crystal & Gem (Dk Eyewitness Books) used book

Crystal & Gem (Dk Eyewitness Books)

by Dk Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780756606640 ISBN: 0756606640

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Eyewitness: Crystal & Gem used book

Eyewitness: Crystal & Gem

by R Harding, R Symes

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789457646 ISBN: 0789457644

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Crystal and Gem (Eyewitness Books) used book

Crystal and Gem (Eyewitness Books)

by R.F. Symes

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679907817 ISBN: 0679907815

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Crystal & Gem used book

Crystal & Gem

by Symes, R F, Dr., and Harding, R R

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780789457646 ISBN: 0789457644

Description: Keenes, Thomas. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. DK Eyewitness Books (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eyewitness: Crystal & Gem used book

Eyewitness: Crystal & Gem

by Harding, R; Symes, R

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date Published: 6/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780789457646 ISBN: 0789457644

Description: Good. 0789457644 pages are clean and tight. cover and edges have little if any wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Crystal & Gem (Dk Eyewitness Books) used book

Crystal & Gem (Dk Eyewitness Books)

by Dk Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN ISBN-13: 9780756606640 ISBN: 0756606640

Description: Good. 0756606640 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Crystal and Gem used book

Crystal and Gem

by Symes, R.F. and Harding, R.R.

price: $2.34

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679807810 ISBN: 0679807810

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Wear to two corners, otherwise VG overall condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 63 p. Contains: Illustrations. Eyewitness Books (Knopf Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Crystal and Gem (Eyewitness Books (Knopf Hardcover)) used book

Crystal and Gem (Eyewitness Books (Knopf Hardcover))

by Symes, R.F.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679807810 ISBN: 0679807810

Description: Fine. 0679807810. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crystal and Gem (Eyewitness Books (Knopf Hardcover)) used book

Crystal and Gem (Eyewitness Books (Knopf Hardcover))

by Symes, R.F.

price: $2.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679807810 ISBN: 0679807810

Description: Fine. 0679807810. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eyewitness: Crystal & Gem used book

Eyewitness: Crystal & Gem

by Harding, R

price: $4.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date Published: 2000-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780789457646 ISBN: 0789457644

Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Very good condition. Book, 64 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eyewitness: Crystal & Gem (Eyewitness Books) used book

Eyewitness: Crystal & Gem (Eyewitness Books)

by Dk Publishing

price: $5.38

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789465740 ISBN: 0789465744

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Crystal and Gem (Eyewitness Guides) used book

Crystal and Gem (Eyewitness Guides)

by R. Harding; R.F. Symes

price: $6.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1997-09-18 ISBN-13: 9780863185755 ISBN: 0863185754

Description: Very Good. No folded pages. Inscription on first page but no other writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crystal and Gem (Dk Eyewitness Books) used book

Crystal and Gem (Dk Eyewitness Books)

by R.F. Symes, R.R. Harding

price: $7.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780756630010 ISBN: 0756630010

Description: Good. Former Library book. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Eyewitness Books Crystal and Gem used book

Eyewitness Books Crystal and Gem

by Symes & Harding

price: $8.07

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679907817 ISBN: 0679907815

Description: Sergio. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Eyewitness Books Crystal and Gem used book

Eyewitness Books Crystal and Gem

by Symes & Harding

price: $8.17

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679907817 ISBN: 0679907815

Description: Sergio. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Crystal and Gem (Eyewitness Books) used book

Crystal and Gem (Eyewitness Books)

by Symes, R.F.

price: $8.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679907817 ISBN: 0679907815

Description: Very Good. 0679907815. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crystal and Gem (Eyewitness Books) used book

Crystal and Gem (Eyewitness Books)

by Symes, R.F.

price: $8.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679907817 ISBN: 0679907815

Description: Good. 0679907815 TOP OF BOOK BENT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crystal and Gem (Eyewitness Books) used book

Crystal and Gem (Eyewitness Books)

by Symes, R.F.

price: $8.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679907817 ISBN: 0679907815

Description: Good. 0679907815 coloring on cover page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crystal & Gem used book

Crystal & Gem

by Symes, R F, Dr., and Harding, R R, Dr.

price: $8.49

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780756630010 ISBN: 0756630010

Description: Good. DK Eyewitness Books (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Rocks & Minerals

Rocks & Minerals

by Dr. R F Symes

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.95!

Fossil

Fossil

by Dr. Paul D Taylor

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.00!

Fish

Fish

by Steve Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.55!

Weather

Weather

by Brian Cosgrove

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.59!

Plant

Plant

by David Burnie

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Reptile

Reptile

by Colin McCarthy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.31!