About this title: Part of the "Eyewitness Guide" series, this visual encyclopaedia identifies the many different crystals that exist, from the rare to the more common, together with the properties they hold. The illustrations show how crystals are mined and the book follows their path to the jewellers window.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780679807810ISBN:0679807810
Description: Fine. Slight cover wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Description: Good. This book has light wear. There is no dust jacket with this book. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Keenes, Thomas. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. DK Eyewitness Books (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Description: Good. 0756606640 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Edition: American ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780679807810ISBN:0679807810
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Wear to two corners, otherwise VG overall condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 63 p. Contains: Illustrations. Eyewitness Books (Knopf Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 11th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780679907817ISBN:0679907815
Description: Sergio. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 11th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780679907817ISBN:0679907815
Description: Sergio. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.