» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cruel doubt

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cruel doubt

by Joe McGinniss, Jr.

About this title: The gruesome true story of a small town murder in 1988.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Cruel Doubt

by McGinniss, Joe, Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671679477 ISBN: 0671679473

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cruel Doubt

by McGinniss, Joe, Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671679477 ISBN: 0671679473

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cruel Doubt

by McGinniss, Joe, Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671679477 ISBN: 0671679473

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cruel Doubt

by McGinniss, Joe, Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671679477 ISBN: 0671679473

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cruel Doubt

by McGinniss, Joe, Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671679477 ISBN: 0671679473

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cruel Doubt

by McGinniss, Joe, Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671679477 ISBN: 0671679473

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cruel Doubt

by McGinniss, Joe, Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671679477 ISBN: 0671679473

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cruel Doubt

by McGinniss, Joe, Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671679477 ISBN: 0671679473

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cruel Doubt

by McGinniss, Joe, Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671679477 ISBN: 0671679473

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cruel Doubt used book

Cruel Doubt

by McGinniss, Joe, Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671775391 ISBN: 0671775391

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cruel Doubt used book

Cruel Doubt

by McGinniss, Joe, Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671775391 ISBN: 0671775391

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cruel Doubt used book

Cruel Doubt

by McGinniss, Joe, Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671775391 ISBN: 0671775391

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cruel Doubt used book

Cruel Doubt

by McGinniss, Joe, Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671775391 ISBN: 0671775391

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cruel Doubt used book

Cruel Doubt

by McGinniss, Joe, Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671775391 ISBN: 0671775391

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cruel Doubt used book

Cruel Doubt

by McGinniss, Joe, Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671775391 ISBN: 0671775391

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cruel Doubt used book

Cruel Doubt

by McGinniss, Joe, Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671775391 ISBN: 0671775391

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cruel Doubt used book

Cruel Doubt

by McGinniss, Joe, Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671775391 ISBN: 0671775391

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cruel Doubt used book

Cruel Doubt

by McGinniss, Joe, Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671775391 ISBN: 0671775391

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cruel Doubt used book

Cruel Doubt

by McGinniss, Joe, Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671775391 ISBN: 0671775391

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cruel Doubt used book

Cruel Doubt

by McGinniss, Joe, Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671775391 ISBN: 0671775391

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cruel Doubt

by McGinniss, Joe, Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671679477 ISBN: 0671679473

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cruel Doubt

by McGinniss, Joe, Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671679477 ISBN: 0671679473

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cruel Doubt

by McGinniss, Joe, Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671679477 ISBN: 0671679473

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cruel Doubt

by McGinniss, Joe, Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671679477 ISBN: 0671679473

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cruel Doubt

by McGinniss, Joe, Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671679477 ISBN: 0671679473

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Aug 19, 2009
By Christine, Menlo Park, CA

"I cheated. I didn't actually finish reading this one but I don't think I will. This was just another boring story. Characters aren't compelling, not even with the Dungeons and Dragons slant. I have no sympathy at all for Bonnie Von Stein and the writing, while fairly detailed, did nothing for me."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 16, 2009
By Cheryl, Sonoita, AZ

"Very good true crime read. Anything by Joe McGinnis is a good read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 18, 2009
By Salsadancer, Madison, AL

"True-story family murder that took place in Washington, North Carolina. Copyright 1991."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 29, 2008
By Bernie, The United States

"Good but drags a bit."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 8    Next page  
See all reviews of Cruel doubt by Joe McGinniss, Jr.

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
12 of 15 (80%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.