» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Crucified Christ in Holy Week: Essays on the Four Gospel Passion Narratives

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

A Crucified Christ in Holy Week: Essays on the Four Gospel Passion Narratives

by Raymond Edward Brown

About this title: Essays on the Four Gospel Passion Narratives

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Crucified Christ in Holy Week: Essays on the Four Gospel Passion Narratives used book

A Crucified Christ in Holy Week: Essays on the Four Gospel Passion Narratives

by Raymond E. Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Liturgical Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780814614440 ISBN: 0814614442

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Crucified Christ in Holy Week: Essays on the Four Gospel Passion Narratives used book

A Crucified Christ in Holy Week: Essays on the Four Gospel Passion Narratives

by Brown, Raymond E.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Liturgical Press ISBN-13: 9780814614440 ISBN: 0814614442

Description: Good. 0814614442 SKINNY. GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, HAS SOME WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-1A4) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Crucified Christ in Holy Week: Essays on the Four Gospel Passion Narratives used book

A Crucified Christ in Holy Week: Essays on the Four Gospel Passion Narratives

by Raymond E. Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Liturgical Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780814614440 ISBN: 0814614442

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Crucified Christ in Holy Week: Essays on the Four Gospel Passion Narratives used book

A Crucified Christ in Holy Week: Essays on the Four Gospel Passion Narratives

by Brown, Raymond Edward

price: $4.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Liturgical Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780814614440 ISBN: 0814614442

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Binding, covers, all in excellent condition. Text pages good; underlined. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 6 vols. 80 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MyBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Crucified Christ in Holy Week: Essays on the Four Gospel Passion Narratives used book

A Crucified Christ in Holy Week: Essays on the Four Gospel Passion Narratives

by Raymond E. Brown

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780814614440 ISBN: 0814614442

Description: Like New. Great Shape, has light shelf wear. May have a remainder mark. 1986 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Crucified Christ in Holy Week: Essays on the Four Gospel Passion Narratives new book

A Crucified Christ in Holy Week: Essays on the Four Gospel Passion Narratives

by Brown, Raymond Edward

price: $7.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Liturgical Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780814614440 ISBN: 0814614442

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 6 vols. 80 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Crucified Christ in Holy Week: Essays on the Four Gospel Passion Narratives used book

A Crucified Christ in Holy Week: Essays on the Four Gospel Passion Narratives

by Brown, Raymond E.

price: $9.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Liturgical Pr, Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780814614440 ISBN: 0814614442

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

A Crucified Christ in Holy Week: Essays on the Four Gospel Passion Narratives used book

A Crucified Christ in Holy Week: Essays on the Four Gospel Passion Narratives

by Raymond E. Brown

price: $13.03

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Liturgical Press, U. S Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780814614440 ISBN: 0814614442

Description: Good. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Crucified Christ in Holy Week: Essays on the Four Gospel Passion Narratives used book

A Crucified Christ in Holy Week: Essays on the Four Gospel Passion Narratives

by Brown, Raymond E.

price: $2.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Liturgical Press ISBN-13: 9780814614440 ISBN: 0814614442

Description: Fine. 0814614442 SHIPPING DAILY! Gently read with minimal wear overall. No marking or writing noted sans name on whites. A fabulous find! PLEASE CHOOSE EXPEDITED SHIPPING OPTION FOR FASTER SERVICE. Ware's Creek Bookstop has been selling books and other top quality items online for the past 10 years, buy with confidence that you will receive excellent turnaround time, safe shipping and quality merchandise. We have donated 1000's of books to local schools, seniors, libraries and more-thanks to ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ware's Creek Bookstop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

A Crucified Christ in Holy Week: Essays on the Four Gospel Passion Narratives used book

A Crucified Christ in Holy Week: Essays on the Four Gospel Passion Narratives

by Brown, Raymond E.

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Liturgical Press, Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780814614440 ISBN: 0814614442

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine. Appears unread. Very clean pages. Sound binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: St. Anthony's Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

A Crucified Christ in Holy Week Essays on the Four Gospel Passion Narratives used book

A Crucified Christ in Holy Week Essays on the Four Gospel Passion Narratives

by Brown, Raymond E.

price: $3.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Liturgical Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780814614440 ISBN: 0814614442

Description: Good. 0814614442. 71 pages; the top corner of the book has a bit of a kink in it; otherwise unmarked, clean, bright, tight copy; 0.24 x 8.19 x 5.2 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frenchboro Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

A Crucified Christ in Holy Week: Essays on the Four Gospel Passion Narratives used book

A Crucified Christ in Holy Week: Essays on the Four Gospel Passion Narratives

by Brown, Raymond E.

price: $4.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Liturgical Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780814614440 ISBN: 0814614442

Description: Very Good. 0814614442 paperback. very good condition. light wear. a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

A Crucified Christ in Holy Week: Essays on the Four Gospel Passion Narratives used book

A Crucified Christ in Holy Week: Essays on the Four Gospel Passion Narratives

by Brown, Raymond E.

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Liturgical Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780814614440 ISBN: 0814614442

Description: pp. 71. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Stained and sunned wrappers, extensive pencil underlining and notes. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Crucified Christ in Holy Week used book

The Crucified Christ in Holy Week

by Brown, Raymond E.

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Liturgical Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780814614440 ISBN: 0814614442

Description: pp. 71. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Crucified Christ in Holy Week: Essays on the Four Gospel Passion Narratives new book

A Crucified Christ in Holy Week: Essays on the Four Gospel Passion Narratives

by Brown, Raymond

price: $5.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Liturgical Press ISBN-13: 9780814614440 ISBN: 0814614442

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

A Crucified Christ in Holy Week: Essays on the Four Gospel Passion Narratives used book

A Crucified Christ in Holy Week: Essays on the Four Gospel Passion Narratives

by Brown, Raymond E.

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pb Publisher: Liturgical Press, Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780814614440 ISBN: 0814614442

Description: Good- Jesus Studies. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A few spots of light red ul, sound binding. 71 pages. Essays on the Four Gospel Passion narratives. Contact Steels for more Jesus Studies. Selling Christian books since 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

A Crucified Christ in Holy Week: Essays on the Four Gospel Passion Narratives used book

A Crucified Christ in Holy Week: Essays on the Four Gospel Passion Narratives

by Brown, Raymond E.

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: Liturgical Pr, Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780814614440 ISBN: 0814614442

Description: Very Good. Meditations. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean text, sound binding. 71 pages. Each Gospel narrative offers a unique vantage point from which to see and understand a crucified Christ. Contact Steels for more Meditations. Bookseller since 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

A Crucified Christ in Holy Week used book

A Crucified Christ in Holy Week

by Brown, Raymond E.

price: $6.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No statement of Edition, Binding: PB Publisher: The Liturgical Press, Collegeville, MN Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780814614440 ISBN: 0814614442

Description: Paperback. 71pp. A near fine copy issued in wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Crucified Christ in Holy Week-Essays on the Four Gospel Passion Narratives used book

Crucified Christ in Holy Week-Essays on the Four Gospel Passion Narratives

by Brown, Raymond

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Liturgical Press, Minnesota Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780814614440 ISBN: 0814614442

Description: Good. 0814614442. Some wear; 71 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Crucified Christ in Holy Week: Essays on the Four Gospel Passion Narratives new book

A Crucified Christ in Holy Week: Essays on the Four Gospel Passion Narratives

by Raymond E. Brown

price: $6.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814614440 ISBN: 0814614442

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Crucified Christ in Holy Week: Essays on the Fou new book

A Crucified Christ in Holy Week: Essays on the Fou

by Brown, Raymond Edward

price: $6.89

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: LITURGICAL PRESS Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780814614440 ISBN: 0814614442

Description: New. Essays on the Four Gospel Passion Narratives. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

A Crucified Christ in Holy Week: Essays on the Four Gospel Passion Narratives used book

A Crucified Christ in Holy Week: Essays on the Four Gospel Passion Narratives

by Brown, Raymond Edwar

price: $6.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Liturgical Press ISBN-13: 9780814614440 ISBN: 0814614442

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Crucified Christ in Holy Week: Essays on the Four Gospel Passion Narratives new book

A Crucified Christ in Holy Week: Essays on the Four Gospel Passion Narratives

by Raymond E. Brown

price: $8.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Liturgical Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780814614440 ISBN: 0814614442

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Crucified Christ in Holy Week: Essays on the Four Gospel Passion Narratives new book

A Crucified Christ in Holy Week: Essays on the Four Gospel Passion Narratives

by Raymond E. Brown

price: $14.09

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780814614440 ISBN: 0814614442

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Crucified Christ in Holy Week. Essays on the Four Gospel Passion Narratives

by Brown, Raymond E.

price: $17.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Minnesota: The Liturgical Press. 1986.

Description: 1st ed. "The author brings modern scholarship to bear in a very pastoral way on the four Gospel passion narratives. By explaining them separately, he enriches fourfold the material for Holy Week meditation". Pp 71. P/b. Illustrated cover. VG. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Beckham Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.7 out of 5 4.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.7 out of 5 4.7 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.