|
Crotchet Castle
by
Thomas Love Peacock
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wildside Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781587156670
ISBN: 1587156679
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbox,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crotchet Castle
by
Thomas Love Peacock
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wildside Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781587156670
ISBN: 1587156679
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbox,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crotchet Castle
by
Peacock, Thomas Love
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Echo Library
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781847021533
ISBN: 1847021530
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 84 p. read more
|
|
Crotchet Castle (Dodo Press)
by
Peacock, Thomas Love
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dodo Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781406583427
ISBN: 1406583421
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 120 p. read more
|
|
Crotchet Castle
by
Thomas Love Peacock
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Folio Society
Date Published: 1964
Description: Very Good. No Slipcase [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: ] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crotchet Castle
by
Peacock, Thomas Love
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Echo Library
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781846373992
ISBN: 1846373999
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 156 p. read more
|
|
Crotchet Castle
by
Peacock, Thomas Love
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Folio Society
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good. No Jacket. 1964 The Folio Society hardcover. Patterned boards with brown spine; gilt lettering. The very slightest of rub to board edges and very slight foxing to endpapers, otherwise in very good condition. Introduction by Kenneth Hopkins; wood-engravings by Peter Reddick. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gill Robb,
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crotchet Castle
by
Thomas Love Peacock
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: IndyPublish. com
Date Published: 2003-01
ISBN-13: 9781404340466
ISBN: 1404340467
Description: LIKE NEW. -Great Buy! -May have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
|
Crotchet Castle
by
Peacock, Thomas Love
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: THE ECHO LIBRARY Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781847021533
ISBN: 1847021530
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 84 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (84 pages) (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crotchet Castle
by
Peacock, Thomas Love
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Echo Library
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781847022042
ISBN: 1847022049
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. read more
|
|
Crotchet Castle
by
Peacock, Thomas Love / Edited By Richard Garnett
Ships from
MB,
CANADA
Binding: hb
Publisher: J. M. Dent & Co., London
Date Published: 1891
Description: black-&-white illustrations. 12mo, pp. 192. Cloth quite soiled and somewhat rippled. Corners bumped. Spine ends rubbed. Contents clean. Still a good copy, withal. read more
|
|
Crotchet Castle (Dodo Press):
by
Peacock, Thomas Love
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DODO PRESS Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781406583427
ISBN: 1406583421
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 120 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crotchet Castle
by
Peacock, Thomas Love
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Ex-Lib
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Folio Society, London
Date Published: 1964
Description: Illustrated. Near Fine. 5.5 x 9.5 hard cover book. Gold lettering on the brown spine with an illustrated cover. Classic fiction. 172 pages. Mild ex-library, 2 stamps. Near Fine condition. read more
|
|
Crotchet Castle
by
Peacock, Thomas Love
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: ns
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Folio Society, London
Date Published: 1964
Description: Peter Reddick, wood-engravings. Hb, vg bk/no dj, slipcase is split at top and bottom, but together, text clean and tight. read more
|
|
Crotchet Castle (Clear Print)
by
Peacock, Thomas Love
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: THE ECHO LIBRARY Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781846373992
ISBN: 1846373999
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 156 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (156 pages) (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crotchet Castle (1831)
by
Peacock, Thomas Love
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Kessinger Publishing
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781436816526
ISBN: 1436816521
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 308 p. read more
|
|
Crotchet Castle
by
Peacock, Thomas Love
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: LARGE PRINT ED
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: THE ECHO LIBRARY Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781847022042
ISBN: 1847022049
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 228 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (228 pages) edition large print ed (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crotchet Castle
by
Thomas Love Peacock
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wildside Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781587156663
ISBN: 1587156660
Description: Very Good. Signed. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
|
|
Crotchet Castle
by
Peacock, Thomas Love
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Brown/gilt cloth spine on decorated paper boards
Publisher: The Folio Society, London
Date Published: 1964
Description: VG: in very good condition with slipcase. 172pp: 230mm x 140mm (9" x 6") read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barter Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crotchet Castle
by
Thomas Love Peacock
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Folio Society
Date Published: 1964
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Size: 8vo (9 x 5¼); FIRST EDITION. A very handsome collectible book in great condition with slipcase. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JordanPageBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crotchet Castle
by
Peacock, Thomas Love
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: Limited Edition; only printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Folio Society, London
Date Published: 1964
Description: Excellent. Introduction by Kenneth Hopkins; Wood-engravings by Peter Reddick. Special Edition in half cloth with gold imprinting on spine and with specialty printed paper covers; and with a plain slipcase. 5 3/8" wide by 9" tall; 172 pp. read more
|
|
Crotchet Castle, By the Author of Headlong Hall
by
Peacock, Thomas Love, Author
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780217815949
ISBN: 0217815944
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00122 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crotchet Castle (1831)
by
Peacock, Thomas Love Author
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kessinger Publishing
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781436816526
ISBN: 1436816521
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00308 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crotchet Castle
by
Peacock, T. Love (Edited By Richard Garnett Lld)
Ships from
OXON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: J. M. Dent & Co, London
Date Published: 1891
Description: Good +/No Jacket. Ex-Library Absolutely lovely decorated covers and rough cut pages. Ex-Library sticker on inside cover from Oxfordshire County Council Library with handwritten book number and the warning "Readers should report to the Local Librarian any case of infectious disease occurring in the house whilst a Library Book is in their possession. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PsychoBabel Books,
OXON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crotchet Castle
by
Thomas Love Peacock
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wildside Press
Date Published: 2002-05
ISBN-13: 9781587156663
ISBN: 1587156660
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|