» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Crotchet Castle

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Crotchet Castle

by Thomas Love Peacock

About this title: In this comedy of love and manners Mr. Crotchet finds it essential to furnishhimself with a coat of arms.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Crotchet Castle used book

Crotchet Castle

by Thomas Love Peacock

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wildside Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781587156670 ISBN: 1587156679

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crotchet Castle new book

Crotchet Castle

by Thomas Love Peacock

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wildside Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781587156670 ISBN: 1587156679

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crotchet Castle new book

Crotchet Castle

by Peacock, Thomas Love

price: $8.28

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Echo Library Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781847021533 ISBN: 1847021530

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 84 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Crotchet Castle (Dodo Press) new book

Crotchet Castle (Dodo Press)

by Peacock, Thomas Love

price: $13.26

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dodo Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781406583427 ISBN: 1406583421

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 120 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Crotchet Castle

by Thomas Love Peacock

price: $16.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Folio Society Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. No Slipcase [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Crotchet Castle new book

Crotchet Castle

by Peacock, Thomas Love

price: $17.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Echo Library Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781846373992 ISBN: 1846373999

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 156 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Crotchet Castle

by Peacock, Thomas Love

price: $18.18

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Folio Society Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. No Jacket. 1964 The Folio Society hardcover. Patterned boards with brown spine; gilt lettering. The very slightest of rub to board edges and very slight foxing to endpapers, otherwise in very good condition. Introduction by Kenneth Hopkins; wood-engravings by Peter Reddick. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gill Robb, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Crotchet Castle used book

Crotchet Castle

by Thomas Love Peacock

price: $18.73

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: IndyPublish. com Date Published: 2003-01 ISBN-13: 9781404340466 ISBN: 1404340467

Description: LIKE NEW. -Great Buy! -May have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Crotchet Castle new book

Crotchet Castle

by Peacock, Thomas Love

price: $19.44

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: THE ECHO LIBRARY Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781847021533 ISBN: 1847021530

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 84 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (84 pages) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Crotchet Castle new book

Crotchet Castle

by Peacock, Thomas Love

price: $19.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Echo Library Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781847022042 ISBN: 1847022049

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Crotchet Castle

by Peacock, Thomas Love / Edited By Richard Garnett

price: $20.50

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hb Publisher: J. M. Dent & Co., London Date Published: 1891

Description: black-&-white illustrations. 12mo, pp. 192. Cloth quite soiled and somewhat rippled. Corners bumped. Spine ends rubbed. Contents clean. Still a good copy, withal. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenfield Books Ltd., MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Crotchet Castle (Dodo Press): new book

Crotchet Castle (Dodo Press):

by Peacock, Thomas Love

price: $21.94

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DODO PRESS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781406583427 ISBN: 1406583421

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 120 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Crotchet Castle

by Peacock, Thomas Love

price: $23.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Lib Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Folio Society, London Date Published: 1964

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine. 5.5 x 9.5 hard cover book. Gold lettering on the brown spine with an illustrated cover. Classic fiction. 172 pages. Mild ex-library, 2 stamps. Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crotchet Castle

by Peacock, Thomas Love

price: $25.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: ns Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Folio Society, London Date Published: 1964

Description: Peter Reddick, wood-engravings. Hb, vg bk/no dj, slipcase is split at top and bottom, but together, text clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Crotchet Castle (Clear Print) new book

Crotchet Castle (Clear Print)

by Peacock, Thomas Love

price: $26.28

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: THE ECHO LIBRARY Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781846373992 ISBN: 1846373999

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 156 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (156 pages) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Crotchet Castle (1831) new book

Crotchet Castle (1831)

by Peacock, Thomas Love

price: $26.78

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436816526 ISBN: 1436816521

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 308 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Crotchet Castle new book

Crotchet Castle

by Peacock, Thomas Love

price: $27.78

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: LARGE PRINT ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: THE ECHO LIBRARY Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781847022042 ISBN: 1847022049

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 228 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (228 pages) edition large print ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Crotchet Castle

by Thomas Love Peacock

price: $28.41

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wildside Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781587156663 ISBN: 1587156660

Description: Very Good. Signed. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crotchet Castle

by Peacock, Thomas Love

price: $28.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Brown/gilt cloth spine on decorated paper boards Publisher: The Folio Society, London Date Published: 1964

Description: VG: in very good condition with slipcase. 172pp: 230mm x 140mm (9" x 6") read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Crotchet Castle

by Thomas Love Peacock

price: $30.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Folio Society Date Published: 1964

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Size: 8vo (9 x 5¼); FIRST EDITION. A very handsome collectible book in great condition with slipcase. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crotchet Castle

by Peacock, Thomas Love

price: $38.37

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Limited Edition; only printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Folio Society, London Date Published: 1964

Description: Excellent. Introduction by Kenneth Hopkins; Wood-engravings by Peter Reddick. Special Edition in half cloth with gold imprinting on spine and with specialty printed paper covers; and with a plain slipcase. 5 3/8" wide by 9" tall; 172 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Smith-Wilson Publ. Co., VA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Crotchet Castle, By the Author of Headlong Hall

by Peacock, Thomas Love, Author

price: $38.69

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217815949 ISBN: 0217815944

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00122 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Crotchet Castle (1831) new book

Crotchet Castle (1831)

by Peacock, Thomas Love Author

price: $42.12

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436816526 ISBN: 1436816521

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00308 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Crotchet Castle

by Peacock, T. Love (Edited By Richard Garnett Lld)

price: $51.39

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: J. M. Dent & Co, London Date Published: 1891

Description: Good +/No Jacket. Ex-Library Absolutely lovely decorated covers and rough cut pages. Ex-Library sticker on inside cover from Oxfordshire County Council Library with handwritten book number and the warning "Readers should report to the Local Librarian any case of infectious disease occurring in the house whilst a Library Book is in their possession. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Crotchet Castle

by Thomas Love Peacock

price: $52.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wildside Press Date Published: 2002-05 ISBN-13: 9781587156663 ISBN: 1587156660

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.