» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Advances in Parasitology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Advances in Parasitology

by Professor John R Baker

About this title: First published in 1963, Advances in Parasitology contains comprehensive and up-to-date reviews in all areas of interest in contemporary parasitology. Now edited by J.R. Baker (Royal School of Tropical Medicine and Hygiene, UK), R. Muller (International Institute of Parasitology, UK) and D. Rollinson (The Natural History Museum, UK), supported by an international Editorial Board, Advances in Parasitology includes medical studies on parasites of major influence, such as typanosomiasis and scabies, and reviews of more traditional areas, such as zoology, taxonomy, and life history, which shape ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
used book

Advances in Parasitology., Vol. 31

by Baker, John R (Editor), And Muller, Ralph L

price: $52.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 11/1997 ISBN-13: 9780120317318 ISBN: 0120317311

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Advances in Parasitology Vol 29

by Baker, John R (Editor), And Muller, Ralph L

price: $83.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 07/1997 ISBN-13: 9780120317295 ISBN: 012031729X

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Advances in Parasitology., Volume 30

by Baker, John R (Editor), And Muller, Ralph L

price: $83.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 07/1997 ISBN-13: 9780120317301 ISBN: 0120317303

Description: Very Good. 261p. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Advances in Parasitology used book

Advances in Parasitology

by Baker, John R, Professor (Editor), And Muller

price: $113.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Third ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 12/2002 ISBN-13: 9780120317523 ISBN: 0120317524

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 332 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Advances in Parasitology used book

Advances in Parasitology

by Baker, John R, Professor (Editor), And Muller

price: $133.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 09/2002 ISBN-13: 9780120317516 ISBN: 0120317516

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 260 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Advances in Parasitology, Vol. 37 used book

Advances in Parasitology, Vol. 37

by John R. Baker, Ralph Muller

price: $7.22

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780120317370 ISBN: 0120317370

Description: Volume 37, 342 pp., Hardcover, Erratum laid in, NEW! ! *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Advances in Parasitology. Opportunistic Protozoa in Humans. Volume 41 used book

Advances in Parasitology. Opportunistic Protozoa in Humans. Volume 41

by Baker, J. R., Et Al., Eds

price: $8.46

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780120317417 ISBN: 0120317419

Description: v. 41; 379 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding still clean tight and bright *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advances in Parasitology Volume 26

by Baker, John R (Editor), and Muller, Ralph L (Editor)

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780120317264 ISBN: 0120317265

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Advances in Parasitology, 26. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ivorytowerbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advances in Parasitology Volume 27

by Baker, John R (Editor), and Muller, Ralph (Editor)

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780120317271 ISBN: 0120317273

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Advances in Parasitology, 27. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ivorytowerbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Advances in Parasitology, Vol. 41 used book

Advances in Parasitology, Vol. 41

by John R. Bakerralph Mullerd. Rollinson

price: $19.24

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780120317417 ISBN: 0120317419

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Advances in Parasitology, Volume 50 (Advances in Parasitology) used book

Advances in Parasitology, Volume 50 (Advances in Parasitology)

price: $19.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780120317509 ISBN: 0120317508

Description: Very Good. No highlights, no markings, very good condition, *** expedited shippping available *** B4E Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Advances in Parasitology, Volume 50 (Advances in Parasitology) used book

Advances in Parasitology, Volume 50 (Advances in Parasitology)

price: $19.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780120317509 ISBN: 0120317508

Description: Very Good. *** Great condition *** clean copy *** no highlights *** no markings *** expedited shipping available *** A10E Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Advances in Parasitology, Volume 60 (Advances in Parasitology, Volume 60) used book

Advances in Parasitology, Volume 60 (Advances in Parasitology, Volume 60)

by J. R. Baker, R. Muller, D. Rollinson

price: $32.32

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 21 December, 2005 ISBN-13: 9780120317608 ISBN: 0120317605

Description: 1st edition, 360 pp., hardcover, NEW! ! *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Advances in Parasitology. Opportunistic Protozoa in Humans. Volume 44 used book

Advances in Parasitology. Opportunistic Protozoa in Humans. Volume 44

by Baker, J. R., Et Al., Eds

price: $34.65

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780120317448 ISBN: 0120317443

Description: v. 44; 353 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Advances in Parasitology. Opportunistic Protozoa in Humans. Volume 49 used book

Advances in Parasitology. Opportunistic Protozoa in Humans. Volume 49

by Baker, J. R., Et Al., Eds

price: $42.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780120317493 ISBN: 0120317494

Description: v. 49; 220 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding still clean tight and bright *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Advances in Parasitology, Volume 49 used book

Advances in Parasitology, Volume 49

by Baker, J. R.; R. Muller; D. Rollinson, Eds

price: $45.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Text is Free of Markings Binding: Cloth Publisher: Academic Press, New York, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780120317493 ISBN: 0120317494

Description: Very Good Plus To Near Fine in Printed Boards jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 220 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Bear, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advances in Parasitology, Volume 31

by Baker, J. R., & R. Muller, Eds

price: $52.03

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780120317318 ISBN: 0120317311

Description: v. 31; 444 pp., hardcover, ex library but text clean & binding tight *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Advances in Parasitology. Opportunistic Protozoa in Humans. Volume 48 used book

Advances in Parasitology. Opportunistic Protozoa in Humans. Volume 48

by Baker, J. R., Et Al., Eds

price: $52.20

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780120317486 ISBN: 0120317486

Description: 397 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding still clean tight and bright *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Advances in Parasitology, Volume 48 used book

Advances in Parasitology, Volume 48

by Baker, J. R., R. Muller, D. Rollinson, Eds

price: $55.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Text is Free of Markings Binding: Cloth Publisher: Academic Press, New York, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780120317486 ISBN: 0120317486

Description: Very Good Plus To Near Fine in Printed Boards jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 397 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Bear, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Advances in Parasitology, Vol. 43 new book

Advances in Parasitology, Vol. 43

price: $56.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 15/04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780120317431 ISBN: 0120317435

Description: New. 0120317435 New & Unread Book that May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf. IN-STOCK Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Advances in Parasitology, Vol. 42 used book

Advances in Parasitology, Vol. 42

by John R. Baker, Ralph Muller, D. Rollinson

price: $58.23

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780120317424 ISBN: 0120317427

Description: Volume 42, 426 pp., Hardcover, NEW! ! *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Advances in Parasitology, Volume 42 (Advances in Parasitology) used book

Advances in Parasitology, Volume 42 (Advances in Parasitology)

price: $62.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780120317424 ISBN: 0120317427

Description: Fine. Like new, has slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Advances in Parasitology, Vol. 57 used book

Advances in Parasitology, Vol. 57

price: $68.23

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780120317578 ISBN: 0120317575

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Advances in Parasitology Volume 48 Apl new book

Advances in Parasitology Volume 48 Apl

by Baker, John R. / Mull

price: $69.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780120317486 ISBN: 0120317486

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Book Solutions, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Advances in Parasitology, Volume 43 used book

Advances in Parasitology, Volume 43

by Baker, J. R., Et Al., Eds

price: $74.82

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780120317431 ISBN: 0120317435

Description: v. 43; 329 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding still clean tight and bright *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.