» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Cross-channel attack

by Gordon A. Harrison

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Cross-Channel Attack

by Harrison, Gordon A

price: $18.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781566198776 ISBN: 1566198771

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cross-Channel Attack

by Harrison, Gordon A.

price: $7.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Center of Military History, United States Army

Description: 1993. Reprint. Good paperback, xviii + 519 pages with index. Corner wear. Clean and solid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ulrich Books, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cross-Channel Attack (United States Army in World War II. the European Theate...

price: $7.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566198776 ISBN: 1566198771

Description: Fine. HC 1st edition / 1st printing. Fine in Fine wraps (dust jacket. ) No marks. Cover as shown. Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Any & All Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cross-Channel Attack

by Harrison, Gordon A.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Historical Society, Minnetonka, Minnesota Date Published: 1994

Description: Very Good. United States Army in World War II, The European Theater of Operations. Numerous textual illustrations, maps, and charts. Minnetonka, Minnesota: National Historical Society, 1994. Reprint. Glossy pictorial boards, issued without a dust jacket. A very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, LLC - ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cross-Channel Attack (United States Army in World War II. the European Theater of Operations)

by Harrison, Gordon A

price: $12.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9781566198776 ISBN: 1566198771

Description: Very Good. 1566198771 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks XD87. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cross-Channel Attack

by Harrison, Gordon A.

price: $12.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus (Reprinted) Binding: Hard Bound Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566198776 ISBN: 1566198771

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Size: 8vo-7¾"-9¾"; Originally published 1951 by the Center of Military History US Army. Unmarked. F/NF. Unclipped. 1st edition thus. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longfellow's Book Store, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cross-Channel Attack (United States Army in World War II: the European Theater of Operations)

by Harrison, Gordon A.

price: $27.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Office of the Chief of Military History, United States Army, Washington, D. C. Date Published: 1984

Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket. Green cloth. Some bumping at spine extremites, and a bit to corners; else clean. A bit of staining to top page edges; else pages clean. One map at rear is missing.; 10 x 7"; 519 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crossroad Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cross Channel Attack

by Gordon A. Harrison

price: $45.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Center of Military History, Washington, D. C. : Date Published: 2002

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. The European Theater of Operations, United States Army In World War II, hardback book with green cloth covers and gilt design and lettering, front cover corner bumped and subsequenlty three bent page corners otherwise this book would be in as new condition, includes pocket part with all 24 maps present, 519 pages, black and white illustrations, this book covers the development of strategy and planning for the invasion, the June 6, 1944 D-Day assault and the first month of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Cross-Channel Attack: the European Theater of Operations in World War II

by Gordon A. Harrison (Au); Orlando Ward (Fr); Hugh M. Cole (In)

price: $75.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780756737443 ISBN: 0756737443

Description: New in no jacket. pp. 519. This volume in the U.S. Armyí Center of Military History series, U.S. Army in World War II, is introductory to a series on the European Theater of Operations. The book deals with the development of strategy & planning for the attack on northwest Europe in 1944 & with the first month of operations establishing Allied armies in France. The first 7 chapters (c. 2/3) of the book are concerned with the prelude to the 6 June assault: the preparations & discussions of ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cross-Channel Attack

by Harrison, Gordon A.

price: $125.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Department Of The Army, Washington Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good. First Printing of this key work from theUnited States Army In World War II project. Now scarce in the First edition. Illustrated. Maps. Name of previous owner on front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The History Place, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cross-Channel Attack (United States Army in World War II. the European Theater of Operations)

by Gordon A Harrison

price: $4.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781566198776 ISBN: 1566198771

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cross Channel Attack (U.S. Army in World War II)

by Harrison, Gordon A.

price: $4.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Center of Military History Date Published: 1988

Description: Good. From the European Theater edition. Cover art is black and white. Full of so much information! Great for any history buff. Pages free of notes. Slight page discoloration due to shelf wear and storing conditions. Binding great. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Rose, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cross-Channel Attack (United States Army in World War II. the European Theater of Operations)

by Harrison, Gordon A

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9781566198776 ISBN: 1566198771

Description: Very Good. 1566198771 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cross Channel Attack: Wwii

by Harrison, Gordon A.

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566198776 ISBN: 1566198771

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1566198771. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cross-Channel Attack (United States Army in World War II. the European Theater of Operations)

by Gordon A Harrison

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566198776 ISBN: 1566198771

Description: Good in Good jacket. Jacket has slight wear on the edges and corners. Dark brown book boards with 519 pages. Jacket has a picture on the front of a Marin Corps Officer with several men behind him. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cross-Channel Attack

by Harrison, Gordon A.

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566198776 ISBN: 1566198771

Description: Fine. DJ Fine. Wide Large Octavo. A volume in the 'United States Army in World War II: European Theater of Operations' series. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cross Channel Attack Ww II

by Harrison, Gordon A.

price: $9.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566198776 ISBN: 1566198771

Description: White pages, firm binding/Mildly edgeworn dust jacket. 1566198771. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

United States Army in World War II: the European Theater of Operations: Cross-Channel Attack

by Harrison, Gordon A.

price: $10.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566198776 ISBN: 1566198771

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 1566198771. Minor smudging to foredge.; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 519 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lodowick Adams, Bookseller, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cross Channel Attack

by Harrison, Gordon A.

price: $15.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Historical Society, Minneapolis Date Published: 1951 and 1993

Description: Very Good. Very good, minor dents. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey See, Monkey Read LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cross Channel Attack

by Harrison, Gordon

price: $15.18

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: OFFICE OF THE CHIEF OF MILITAR ISBN-13: 9781141406968 ISBN: 1141406969

Description: Fair No dustjacket / Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cross-channel attack.

by Harrison, Gordon A.

price: $15.74

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Office of the Chief of Military History, Dept. of the Army, Washington Date Published: 1951

Description: Good. No dust jacket. egdes chipped Library Markings and Attachments. xvii, 519 p. illus., ports., maps (part fold., col., 1 in pocket) 26 cm. United States Army in World War II. United States Army in World War II: The European theater of operations. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits. "Bibliographical note": p. [487]-492. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The United States Army in World War II: the European Theater of Operations-Cross-Channel Attack

by Harrison, Gordon A.

price: $22.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566198776 ISBN: 1566198771

Description: VG in VG jacket. DJ lightly shelf worn. Attractive copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cross Channel Attack Ww II

by Harrison, Gordon A.

price: $25.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New YorkNew York: Barnes & Noble Books, 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566198776 ISBN: 1566198771

Description: Hard Cover. First Edition. Very fine book in like dust jacket. Comprehensive study of the invasion of Europe, D-Day June 6, 1944. "Cross Channel Attack" chronicles the planning and execution of Operation Overlord. Must read for the military historian buff. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books By Gosh, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cross Channel Attack

by Harrison, Gordon A

price: $25.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: OFFICE OF THE CHIEF OF MILITAR ISBN-13: 9781141379149 ISBN: 1141379147

Description: Fair No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cross Channel Attack

by Harrison, Gordon

price: $35.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Rare. United States Army in World War II, The European Theater of Operations, Cross-Channel Attack; Washington D.C. Dep of the Army, 1951. Large, fold out map and inserts in cloth bound copy. decorated front board with bumped edges. ex library. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Morningside Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.