» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Advances in Neutron Capture Therapy

by Soloway, Barth, Carpenter 1943-

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Advances in Neutron Capture Therapy

by Soloway, Albert H, And Barth, R F (Editor), And

price: $182.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plenum Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780306445675 ISBN: 0306445670

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 829 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Advances in Neutron Capture Therapy

by Soloway, Albert H. , And Barth, Rolf F. , And Carpenter, David E. (David Earl)

price: $80.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plenum Press, New York Date Published: c1993 ISBN-13: 9780306445675 ISBN: 0306445670

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. Like new--inscribed inside. Unknown printing. xxx, 829 p. : ill. ; 26 cm. "Proceedings of the Fifth International Symposium on Neutron Capture Therapy, held September 14-17, 1992, in Columbus, Ohio"--T. p. verso. "International Society for Neutron Capture Therapy; UICC; the Arthur G. James Cancer Hospital and Research Institute"--T. p. verso. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OSU Health Sciences Library, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advances in Neutron Capture Therapy

price: $168.29

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780306445675 ISBN: 0306445670

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Teardown Media, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advances in Neutron Capture Therapy

price: $365.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1993-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780306445675 ISBN: 0306445670

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Advances in Neutron Capture Therapy

price: $454.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780306445675 ISBN: 0306445670

Description: 0306445670 You'll receive a BRAND-NEW book in perfect condition. IMMEDIATE & FAST UPS shipping. UPS does NOT deliver to PO Boxes or APO addresses, so please give us a physical address to ship to. We cannot ship this item to Alaska or Hawaii. We provide EXCEPTIONAL customer service. We're open 24/7 to serve you best. We've been selling online for over 13 years, over 3 million customers served. Please note that since this item is brand-new & direct from the publisher, it WILL include everything ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advances in Neutron Capture Therapy

by Soloway, Albert Et Al (Ed)

price: $210.63

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plenum Date Published: 1993

Description: Fine, as new, condition. Hardbound. 835pg. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Martinton Book Company, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Advances in Neutron Capture Therapy

by Soloway, Albert H, and Barth, R F (Editor), and Carpenter, D E (Editor)

price: $277.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plenum Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780306445675 ISBN: 0306445670

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 860 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shams, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Advances in Neutron Capture Therapy

price: $405.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780306445675 ISBN: 0306445670

Description: Good. 0306445670 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Advances in Neutron Capture Therapy

by Barth R.F.

price: $658.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780306445675 ISBN: 0306445670

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 30cm, pp. 860. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Advances in Neutron Capture Therapy

by Soloway, Albert H, and Barth, R F (Editor), and Carpenter, D E (Editor)

price: $165.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plenum Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780306445675 ISBN: 0306445670

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 860 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Advances in Neutron Capture Therapy

by Soloway, Albert H, and Barth, R F (Editor), and Carpenter, D E (Editor)

price: $165.29

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plenum Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780306445675 ISBN: 0306445670

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 860 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Advances in Neutron Capture Therapy

by Soloway, Albert H, and Barth, R F (Editor), and Carpenter, D E (Editor)

price: $166.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plenum Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780306445675 ISBN: 0306445670

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 860 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.