» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Advance praise for The Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book: "Crohn's disease nearly took my life and dream of running in the Olympics. This book is helping me control my disease and stay in training." - Rene Felton, Track and Field National Record Holder "A much needed and valuable resource for IBD patients, their families, and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book used book

The Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book

by Banks, Peter A (Editor), And Present, Daniel H

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684179674 ISBN: 0684179679

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book used book

The Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book

by Banks, Peter A (Editor), And Present, Daniel H

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684179674 ISBN: 0684179679

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book used book

The Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book

by Banks, Peter A (Editor), And Present, Daniel H

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684179674 ISBN: 0684179679

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book used book

The Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book

by Banks, Peter A (Editor), and Present, Daniel H (Photographer), and Foundation, Crohn's & Colitis (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684179674 ISBN: 0684179679

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards.194 p. Audience: General/trade. Book has some highlighting. Dust jacket has some sticker residue on front, also is torn and curled on back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book used book

The Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book

by Banks, Peter A (Editor), and Present, Daniel H (Photographer), and Foundation, Crohn's & Colitis (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684179674 ISBN: 0684179679

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book used book

The Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book

by Banks, Peter A (Editor), and Present, Daniel H (Photographer), and Foundation, Crohn's & Colitis (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684179674 ISBN: 0684179679

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book used book

The Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book

by Banks, Peter A (Editor), and Present, Daniel H (Photographer), and Foundation, Crohn's & Colitis (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684179674 ISBN: 0684179679

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book used book

The Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book

by Banks, Peter A (Editor), and Present, Daniel H (Photographer), and Foundation, Crohn's & Colitis (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684179674 ISBN: 0684179679

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book used book

The Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book

by Crohn's & Colitis Foundation

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684179674 ISBN: 0684179679

Description: Very Good. Slight jacket wear with minor scuffing to edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book used book

The Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book

by Crohn's & Colitis Foundation

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780684179674 ISBN: 0684179679

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book used book

The Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book

by Crohn's & Colitis Foundation

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780684179674 ISBN: 0684179679

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book used book

The Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book

by Banks, Peter A (Editor), and Present, Daniel H (Photographer), and Foundation, Crohn's & Colitis (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684179674 ISBN: 0684179679

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book used book

The Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book

by Crohn's & Colitis Foundation

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684179674 ISBN: 0684179679

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book used book

The Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book

by Crohn's & Colitis Foundation

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684179674 ISBN: 0684179679

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book used book

The Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book

by Banks, Peter A (Editor), and Present, Daniel H (Photographer), and Foundation, Crohn's & Colitis (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684179674 ISBN: 0684179679

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book used book

The Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book

by Banks, Peter A (Editor), and Present, Daniel H (Photographer), and Foundation, Crohn's & Colitis (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684179674 ISBN: 0684179679

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book used book

The Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book

by Banks, Peter A (Editor), and Present, Daniel H (Photographer), and Foundation, Crohn's & Colitis (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684179674 ISBN: 0684179679

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book used book

The Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book

by Banks, Peter A (Editor), and Present, Daniel H (Photographer), and Foundation, Crohn's & Colitis (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684179674 ISBN: 0684179679

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book used book

The Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book

by Crohn's & Colitis Foundation; Editor-Peter A. Banks; Editor-Daniel H. Present; Editor-Penny Steiner

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1983-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780684179674 ISBN: 0684179679

Description: Good. Text is bright. Binding is tight and square. Has underlining. Usual textbook usage and markings. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book [Hardcover] By Foundation used book

The Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book [Hardcover] By Foundation

by Crohn's & Colitis Foundation; Editor-Peter A. Banks; Editor-Daniel H. Present; Editor-Penny Steiner

price: $3.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1983-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780684179674 ISBN: 0684179679

Description: Fair. Hardcover. Dustjacket shows wear and has small tear. Clean text. Edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book used book

Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book

by National Foundation For Ileitis And Colitis; National Foundation For Ileitis & Colitis (U.S. )

price: $3.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684179674 ISBN: 0684179679

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Full number line present, Slight wear to heel and head of spine, lower corners are lightly bumped, PO name on fpd, Dust Jacket has slight wear to edges, some light toning along edges, is not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BecLyn Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book

by Banks, Peter A (Editor), And Present, Daniel H (Photographer), And Foundation, Crohn's & Colitis (Editor)

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. 4th printming Bright, tight, clean and unmarked. DJ has very light wear at spine ends and top edge. Sewn binding. gray paper over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book used book

The Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book

by Ccfa

price: $4.50

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 15th printing Binding: Hardback with dust jacket. Publisher: Charles Scibner's Sons Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684179674 ISBN: 0684179679

Description: Vg/vg- The dust jacket shows slight wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookings Book Company, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book new book

The Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book

by Crohn's & Colitis Foundation~Peter A. Banks~Daniel H. Present~Penny Steiner

price: $4.74

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684179674 ISBN: 0684179679

Description: New in LIKE NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book, the used book

Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book, the

by Banks, Peter A., M.D., Present, Daniel H. M.D., And Steiner, Penny, M.P. H, Editors

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Stated Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684179674 ISBN: 0684179679

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. LIKE NEW. 13th Printing; gray boards; silver titles on black cloth spine; ivory endpapers; 194 pages. Like new condition; clean & tight; no writing; no loose, torn, missing or dog-eared pages. Dust jacket: very light shelf rubbing; no tears, writing, or store stickers. Not a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Forbescs Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.