About this title: Advance praise for The Crohn's Disease and Ulcerative Colitis Fact Book: "Crohn's disease nearly took my life and dream of running in the Olympics. This book is helping me control my disease and stay in training." - Rene Felton, Track and Field National Record Holder "A much needed and valuable resource for IBD patients, their families, and ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780684179674ISBN:0684179679
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards.194 p. Audience: General/trade. Book has some highlighting. Dust jacket has some sticker residue on front, also is torn and curled on back. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780684179674ISBN:0684179679
Description: Very Good. Slight jacket wear with minor scuffing to edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1983-10-15
ISBN-13:9780684179674ISBN:0684179679
Description: Good. Text is bright. Binding is tight and square. Has underlining. Usual textbook usage and markings. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780684179674ISBN:0684179679
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Full number line present, Slight wear to heel and head of spine, lower corners are lightly bumped, PO name on fpd, Dust Jacket has slight wear to edges, some light toning along edges, is not price clipped. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1983
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. 4th printming Bright, tight, clean and unmarked. DJ has very light wear at spine ends and top edge. Sewn binding. gray paper over boards. 208 p. read more
Edition: No Stated Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780684179674ISBN:0684179679
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. LIKE NEW. 13th Printing; gray boards; silver titles on black cloth spine; ivory endpapers; 194 pages. Like new condition; clean & tight; no writing; no loose, torn, missing or dog-eared pages. Dust jacket: very light shelf rubbing; no tears, writing, or store stickers. Not a remainder. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.