» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Crockett's Flower Garden

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Crockett's Flower Garden

by James Underwood Crockett

About this title: This new work contains practical, month-to-month information for growing about 100 different kinds of annuals, biennials, perennials (including roses), and bulbs that were Jim's personal favorites because of their dependability, flexibility, and particular beauty. Like its companion volumes, it is carefully designed to 'grow with the gardener' in every area no matter whether you live in the city or the country, have space on a balcony or in the backyard, are a beginner planning your first garden or an expert who has been growing flowers for years.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Crockett's Flower Garden used book

Crockett's Flower Garden

by James Underwood Crockett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown ISBN-13: 9780316161336 ISBN: 0316161330

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crockett's Flower Garden used book

Crockett's Flower Garden

by James Underwood Crockett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown ISBN-13: 9780316161336 ISBN: 0316161330

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crockett's Flower Garden used book

Crockett's Flower Garden

by James Underwood Crockett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown ISBN-13: 9780316161336 ISBN: 0316161330

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crockett's Flower Garden used book

Crockett's Flower Garden

by James Underwood Crockett

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 4/30/1981 ISBN-13: 9780316161336 ISBN: 0316161330

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Crockett's Flower Garden used book

Crockett's Flower Garden

by James Underwood Crockett

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 4/30/1981 ISBN-13: 9780316161336 ISBN: 0316161330

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Crockett's Flower Garden used book

Crockett's Flower Garden

by James Underwood Crockett

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 4/30/1981 ISBN-13: 9780316161336 ISBN: 0316161330

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Crockett's Flower Garden used book

Crockett's Flower Garden

by James Underwood Crockett

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 4/30/1981 ISBN-13: 9780316161336 ISBN: 0316161330

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Crockett's Flower Garden used book

Crockett's Flower Garden

by Crockett, James Underwood

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780316161336 ISBN: 0316161330

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 311 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crockett's Flower Garden

by James Underwood Crockett

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1/1/1981 ISBN-13: 9780316161329 ISBN: 0316161322

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crockett's Flower Garden

by James Underwood Crockett

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1/1/1981 ISBN-13: 9780316161329 ISBN: 0316161322

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Crockett's Flower Garden used book

Crockett's Flower Garden

by Crockett, James Underwood

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780316161336 ISBN: 0316161330

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 311 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crockett's Flower Garden

by James Underwood Crockett

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316161329 ISBN: 0316161322

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Crockett's Flower Garden used book

Crockett's Flower Garden

by James Underwood Crockett

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316161336 ISBN: 0316161330

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Crockett's Flower Garden used book

Crockett's Flower Garden

by James Underwood Crockett

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316161336 ISBN: 0316161330

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Crockett's Flower Garden used book

Crockett's Flower Garden

by James Underwood Crockett

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316161336 ISBN: 0316161330

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Little, Brown Pub Date: 4/30/1981 Binding: Paperback Pages: 311. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Crockett's Flower Garden used book

Crockett's Flower Garden

by James Underwood Crockett

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780316161336 ISBN: 0316161330

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Crockett's Flower Garden used book

Crockett's Flower Garden

by James Underwood Crockett

price: $3.94

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1981-04-30 ISBN-13: 9780316161336 ISBN: 0316161330

Description: Very Good. LIGHT WEAR, LIGHT SURFACE RUB, COLOR, LIGHT CORNER CREASE, isbn 0316161330. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Crocketts Flower Garden used book

Crocketts Flower Garden

by Crockett, James Underwood

price: $4.40

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (p Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780316161336 ISBN: 0316161330

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crockett's Flower Garden used book

Crockett's Flower Garden

by Crockett, James Underwood

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780316161336 ISBN: 0316161330

Description: Fair. 0316161330 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Crockett's Flower Garden used book

Crockett's Flower Garden

by Crockett, James Underwood

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780316161336 ISBN: 0316161330

Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. Crease to the top front corner at the edge. Corner bumping. Some tanning to the pages with age. Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crockett's Flower Garden

by Crockett, James Underwood; Waters, Marjorie

price: $9.89

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780316161329 ISBN: 0316161322

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library 311 pp., bottom of book very worn, card holder, library stamp, and library sticker on inside cover. Jacket plastic cover slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Crockett's Flower Garden used book

Crockett's Flower Garden

by Crockett, James Underwood

price: $12.60

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780316161336 ISBN: 0316161330

Description: Very Good. 0316161330 One of the best of the many books on the subject. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R & R Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crockett's Flower Garden used book

Crockett's Flower Garden

by James Underwood Crockett

price: $15.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1981-04-30 ISBN-13: 9780316161336 ISBN: 0316161330

Description: Like New. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crockett's Flower Garden

by Crockett, James

price: $15.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th printing Binding: Softbound Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1981

Description: Illustrated. As new. Large paperback.311 pages. Bright, clean, tight. As new. Color photos, black & white drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Crockett's Flower Garden used book

Crockett's Flower Garden

by James Underwood Crockett

price: $17.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1981-04-30 ISBN-13: 9780316161336 ISBN: 0316161330

Description: Very Good. Normal shelf wear on the edges of the cover, curling on front cover and first few pages, very good otherwise. We ship 6 days a week on same/next day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDQ Shipping, OR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 6

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

change currency

Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
6 of 6 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...

Crockett's victory garden

by James Underwood Crockett

see all from $1.99!

new only from $84.94!

Crockett's Indoor Garden

by James Underwood Crockett

see all from $1.99!

new only from $34.33!

Greenhouse gardening as a hobby.

by James Underwood Crockett

see all from $1.99!

Annuals

by James U Crockett

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.50!

Flowering house plants

by James Underwood Crockett

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.69!

Flowering Shrubs

by James U Crockett

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.99!