» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

CRM at the Speed of Light: Capturing and Keeping Customers in Internet Real Time

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

CRM at the Speed of Light: Capturing and Keeping Customers in Internet Real Time

by Paul Greenberg, Pat Sullivan (Foreword by)

About this title: Customer Relationship Management (CRM) is the single most pressing problem facing any business. This text aims to provide business decision-makers with straightforward advice and information on how to use the CRM software and the Internet to manage customer relationships. It covers the evolution of CRM from old-school sales management techniques to current practices, current CRM companies and clear explanations of what each has to offer.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Crm at the Speed of Light: Capturing and Keeping Customers in Internet Real Time used book

Crm at the Speed of Light: Capturing and Keeping Customers in Internet Real Time

by Greenberg, Paul, And Peppers, Don (Foreword By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Osborne Media Date Published: 05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780072224160 ISBN: 0072224169

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Crm at the Speed of Light: Capturing and Keeping Customers in Internet Real Time used book

Crm at the Speed of Light: Capturing and Keeping Customers in Internet Real Time

by Greenberg, Paul, And Sullivan, Pat (Foreword By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Osborne Media Date Published: 01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780072127829 ISBN: 0072127821

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 360 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Crm at the Speed of Light: Capturing and Keeping Customers in Internet Real Time used book

Crm at the Speed of Light: Capturing and Keeping Customers in Internet Real Time

by Greenberg, Paul, and Peppers, Don (Foreword by), and Rogers, Martha, PH.D. (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Osborne Media Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780072224160 ISBN: 0072224169

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premium Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

CRM at the Speed of Light: capturing and keeping customers in internet real time used book

CRM at the Speed of Light: capturing and keeping customers in internet real time

by Greenberg, Paul, and Sullivan, Pat (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Osborne Media Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780072127829 ISBN: 0072127821

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #2639f9. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 360 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crm at the Speed of Light: Capturing and Keeping Customers in Internet Real Time used book

Crm at the Speed of Light: Capturing and Keeping Customers in Internet Real Time

by Paul Greenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Osborne/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780072127829 ISBN: 0072127821

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Crm at the Speed of Light: Capturing and Keeping Customers in Internet Real Time used book

Crm at the Speed of Light: Capturing and Keeping Customers in Internet Real Time

by Paul Greenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Osborne Media Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780072224160 ISBN: 0072224169

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Crm at the Speed of Light: Capturing and Keeping Customers in Internet Real Time used book

Crm at the Speed of Light: Capturing and Keeping Customers in Internet Real Time

by Paul Greenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Osborne/McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780072127829 ISBN: 0072127821

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crm at the Speed of Light: Capturing and Keeping Customers in Internet Real Time used book

Crm at the Speed of Light: Capturing and Keeping Customers in Internet Real Time

by Paul Greenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Osborne Media ISBN-13: 9780072224160 ISBN: 0072224169

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crm at the Speed of Light: Capturing and Keeping Customers in Internet Real Time used book

Crm at the Speed of Light: Capturing and Keeping Customers in Internet Real Time

by Paul Greenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Osborne/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1/17/2001 ISBN-13: 9780072127829 ISBN: 0072127821

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Crm at the Speed of Light: Capturing and Keeping Customers in Internet Real Time used book

Crm at the Speed of Light: Capturing and Keeping Customers in Internet Real Time

by Paul Greenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780072224160 ISBN: 0072224169

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Crm at the Speed of Light: Capturing and Keeping Customers in Internet Real Time used book

Crm at the Speed of Light: Capturing and Keeping Customers in Internet Real Time

by Paul Greenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780072224160 ISBN: 0072224169

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Crm at the Speed of Light: Capturing and Keeping Customers in Internet Real Time used book

Crm at the Speed of Light: Capturing and Keeping Customers in Internet Real Time

by Paul Greenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072127829 ISBN: 0072127821

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Crm at the Speed of Light: Capturing and Keeping Customers in Internet Real Time used book

Crm at the Speed of Light: Capturing and Keeping Customers in Internet Real Time

by Paul Greenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072224160 ISBN: 0072224169

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crm at the Speed of Light: Capturing and Keeping Customers in Internet Real Time

by Paul Greenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072133370 ISBN: 0072133376

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Crm at the Speed of Light: Capturing and Keeping Customers in Internet Real Time new book

Crm at the Speed of Light: Capturing and Keeping Customers in Internet Real Time

by Greenberg, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Osborne Media ISBN-13: 9780072224160 ISBN: 0072224169

Description: New. 0072224169 BRAND NEW MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crm at the Speed of Light: Capturing and Keeping Customers in Internet Real...

by Paul Greenberg

price: $2.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Osborne Media Date Published: 2002-05-16 ISBN-13: 0783254039827

Description: Good. Good, interior excellent, looks never read, dust jacket has several marks on back, minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oscar's Book Nook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

CRM at the Speed of Light: capturing and keeping customers in internet real time used book

CRM at the Speed of Light: capturing and keeping customers in internet real time

by Greenberg, Paul, and Sullivan, Pat (Foreword by)

price: $2.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Osborne/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780072127829 ISBN: 0072127821

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. 360 p.; 1.22" x 9.33" x 6.35". Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: fbbooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crm at the Speed of Light: Capturing and Keeping Customers in Internet Real Time

by Paul Greenberg

price: $3.10

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Osborne/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2001-01-17 ISBN-13: 0783254034907

Description: Very Good. Very good+ condition never read hardback book no dj, very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crm at the Speed of Light: Essential Customer Strategies for the 21st Century used book

Crm at the Speed of Light: Essential Customer Strategies for the 21st Century

by Greenberg, Paul

price: $3.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780072127829 ISBN: 0072127821

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Remainder Book is in near new condition, clean and tight with a remainder mark, NO jacket. Tight binding, pages and text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penny's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Crm at the Speed of Light: Capturing and Keeping Customers in Internet Real Time used book

Crm at the Speed of Light: Capturing and Keeping Customers in Internet Real Time

by Greenberg, Paul, and Peppers, Don (Foreword by), and Rogers, Martha, PH.D. (Foreword by)

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Osborne Media Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780072224160 ISBN: 0072224169

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, clean and unmarked, text in excellent cond. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Crm at the Speed of Light: Capturing and Keeping Customers in Internet Real Time used book

Crm at the Speed of Light: Capturing and Keeping Customers in Internet Real Time

by Greenberg, Paul

price: $4.91

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Osborne Media ISBN-13: 9780072224160 ISBN: 0072224169

Description: Fine. 0072224169 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crm at the Speed of Light: Capturing and Keeping Customers in Internet Real Time used book

Crm at the Speed of Light: Capturing and Keeping Customers in Internet Real Time

by Paul Greenberg

price: $7.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780072127829 ISBN: 0072127821

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Crm at the Speed of Light: Capturing and Keeping Customers in Internet Real Time used book

Crm at the Speed of Light: Capturing and Keeping Customers in Internet Real Time

by Greenberg, Paul

price: $7.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Osborne/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780072127829 ISBN: 0072127821

Description: Very Good Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Crm at the Speed of Light: Capturing and Keeping Customers in Internet Real Time used book

Crm at the Speed of Light: Capturing and Keeping Customers in Internet Real Time

by Greenberg, Paul

price: $7.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Osborne/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780072127829 ISBN: 0072127821

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. No stamps, marks. No rips or tears. Not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Crm at the Speed of Light: Essential Customer Strategies for the 21st Century used book

Crm at the Speed of Light: Essential Customer Strategies for the 21st Century

by Greenberg, Paul

price: $8.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Given Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Osborne/McGraw-Hill, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780072127829 ISBN: 0072127821

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "CRM AT THE SPEED OF LIGHT reveals winning strategies for leveraging the latest technologoes to acquire and retain customers, even when the competition is fierce. The problem with CRM is not that it is a strategy that relies on a technology, but that the landscape is complex and mined with pitfalls. " This book has 360 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.