» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Critical Years: American Foreign Policy, 1793-1823

by Patrick C T White

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Critical Years: American Foreign Policy, 1793-1823

by White, Patrick Cecil Telfer (Compiled By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780471940708 ISBN: 0471940704

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xii, 170 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Critical Years: American Foreign Policy, 1793-1823

by White, Patrick Cecil Telfer,

price: $4.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley, New York, Date Published: [1970] ISBN-13: 9780471940708 ISBN: 0471940704

Description: Good. top edge dinged. Includes bibliographical references. xii, 170 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Critical Years (Problems in American History)

by Patrick C.T. White

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780471940715 ISBN: 0471940712

Description: Very Good. ---From the Wiley Problems in American History Series. -Publish Place: Hoboken, New Jersey, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Critical Years (Problems in American History S. )

by Patrick C.T. White

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471940708 ISBN: 0471940704

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Critical Years (Problems in American History S. )

by Patrick C.T. White

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471940715 ISBN: 0471940712

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Critical Years: American Foreign Policy, 1793-1823

by White, Patrick C. T., Ed

price: $4.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY. John Wiley. & Sons 1970. ISBN-13: 9780471940708 ISBN: 0471940704

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 170 pp. Suggested further reading. 8vo. Blue cloth hardcover. Hinges tight, interior clean, unmarked, & untorn, with no remainder marks-as in unread condition-thus Fine. NO dj. (Photo available upon request via e-mail. Bubble wrapped and packaged in boxes. ) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: C & D Woods, Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Critical Years (Problems in American History)

by White, Patrick C.T.

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780471940708 ISBN: 0471940704

Description: Good+ No Jacket. 8vo 7.75-9.75'' tall. Tight Clean copy! 184 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Critical Years: American Foreign Policy, 1793-1823

by White, Patrick C. T., Editor

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York Date Published: (1970)

Description: Good plus or better, light general wear, lightly soiled. Bottom back corner lightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Critical Years American Foreign Policy, 1793-1823

by White, Patrick

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780471940708 ISBN: 0471940704

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0471940704. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zane W. Gray Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Critical Years; American Foreign Policy 1793-1823

by White, Patrick C.T.

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: John Wiley, NY Date Published: 1970c

Description: Underlining, wraps soiled else good. 170 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: alan hunter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Critical Years: American Foreign Policy, 1793-1823

price: $4.19

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited, Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780471940715 ISBN: 0471940712

Description: Very Good. Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine crisp, Unmarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Owned Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Critical Years: American Foreign Policy, 1793-1823

by White, Patrick C. (Editor)

price: $5.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780471940715 ISBN: 0471940712

Description: Very Good/Wraps. Very good condition with slightly rubbed wraps. 1970, Paperback, John Wiley. Slight dust foxing on head edge. Otherwise, clean, tight, and unmarked.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Critical Years: American Foreign Policy, 1793-1823

by White, Patrick C.T.

price: $7.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, Hoboken, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780471940715 ISBN: 0471940712

Description: Good Plus. Some pencilled underlining to text. Binding is slightly angled. Light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Eddy, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Critical Years: American Foreign Policy 1793-1823

by White, Patrick C.T.; Editor

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York, et al Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780471940708 ISBN: 0471940704

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0471940704. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Critical Years: American Foreign Policy, 1793-1823

by White, Patrick C T

price: $8.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: New York, Wiley[1970] ISBN-13: 9780471940708 ISBN: 0471940704

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Critical Years: American Foreign Policy, 1793-1823

by White, Patrick C T

price: $9.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: New York, Wiley[1970] ISBN-13: 9780471940708 ISBN: 0471940704

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Critical Years: American Foreign Policy 1793-1823

by White, Patrick C.T.

price: $4.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780471940715 ISBN: 0471940712

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.