Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The charismatic host of the most-watched talk show in the world and head of a multimedia empire tells the inspirational story of her career, her success, and her secrets for getting it all and keeping it all. For the first time, the "Hispanic Oprah" reveals how she got where she is today, professionally and personally. Photo insert.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Cristina!: Confidencias de Una Rubia
(44 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Cristina! : Confidencias De Una Rubia
by
Saralegui, Cristina
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 03/1998
ISBN-13: 9780446522588
ISBN: 0446522589
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 293 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Cristina: Confidencias De Una Rubia
Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE
Publisher: Warner Adult
ISBN-13: 9781570425394
ISBN: 1570425396
Description: Good. 1570425396 Items Range from Average to Good Quality. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Audio To Go,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cristina! : Confidencias De Una Rubia
by
Cristina Saralegui
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books Inc
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780446522588
ISBN: 0446522589
Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Publisher: Warner Books Inc Date of Publication: 1998 Binding: Tradepaper Condition: good+ black tradepaper; sticker on cover; text clean; spine worn Description: binding tight; minor shelfwear; corners minorly rubbed Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
Cristina: Confidencias De Una Rubia
by
Cristina Saralegui
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
ISBN-13: 9781570425394
ISBN: 1570425396
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Cristina: Confidencias De Una Rubia
by
Cristina Saralegui
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
ISBN-13: 9781570425394
ISBN: 1570425396
Description: Like New. Quality guaranteed! read more
|
|
Cristina: Confidencias De Una Rubia
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Warner Adult
Date Published: 1998-04-01
ISBN-13: 9781570425394
ISBN: 1570425396
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
Cristina: Confidencias De Una Rubia
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Warner Adult
Date Published: 1998-04-01
ISBN-13: 9781570425394
ISBN: 1570425396
Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more
|
|
Cristina! : Confidencias De Una Rubia
by
Cristina Saralegui
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books Inc
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780446522588
ISBN: 0446522589
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
|
|
Cristina! : Confidencias De Una Rubia
by
Cristina Saralegui
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780446522588
ISBN: 0446522589
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
? Cristina! Confidencias De Una Rubia
by
Cristina Saralegui
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780446674386
ISBN: 0446674389
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
¡Cristina! Confidencias De Una Rubia
by
Cristina Saralegui
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780446674386
ISBN: 0446674389
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cristina! : Confidencias De Una Rubia
by
Cristina Saralegui
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780446522588
ISBN: 0446522589
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more
|
|
¡Cristina! Confidencias De Una Rubia
by
Cristina Saralegui
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780446674386
ISBN: 0446674389
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
¡Cristina! Confidencias De Una Rubia
by
Cristina Saralegui
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780446674386
ISBN: 0446674389
Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! 1/4" on bottom corner of front cover. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more
|
|
¡Cristina! Confidencias De Una Rubia
by
Cristina Saralegui
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780446674386
ISBN: 0446674389
Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! Slight rubbing on the front cover and the spine. Various creases on the back cover, impacting the last 45 pages. 4 pages are dog-eared, starting on page 283. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more
|
|
¡Cristina! Confidencias De Una Rubia
by
Saralegui, Cristina
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446674386
ISBN: 0446674389
Description: New. 0446674389 NEW: NEVER USED: SHIPS FAST: MAY HAVE MINOR SHELFWEAR AND OR REMAINDER MARK: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cristina: Confidencias De Una Rubia
by
Saralegui, Cristina
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Warner Books Inc
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780446674386
ISBN: 0446674389
Description: Good. No Jacket. Outside Page Ends Lightly Soiled, Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cristina: Confidencias De Una Rubia
by
Saralegui, Cristina
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Warner Books Inc
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780446674386
ISBN: 0446674389
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Text Not In English, Covers Lightly Rubbed, Spine NOT Creased, Edges Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cristina! : Confidencias De Una Rubia
by
Santiago, Luís
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780446522588
ISBN: 0446522589
Description: Very Good. In spanish. read more
|
|
¡Cristina! Confidencias De Una Rubia
by
Cristina Saralegui
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1998-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780446674386
ISBN: 0446674389
Description: Text clean & crisp. in creasing on cover. jacket. 100% guaranteed. read more
|
|
Cristina: Confidencias De Una Rubia [Abridged]
Binding: Audiobook
ISBN-13: 9781570425394
ISBN: 1570425396
Description: New. Shrink-wrapped! Single cassette audiobook in original box. Brand new. No marks. No wear. Items listed as new are BRAND NEW and have never been used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Baba's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cristina! : Confidencias De Una Rubia
by
Saralegui, Cristina
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books Inc
Date Published: 3/1/1998
ISBN-13: 9780446522588
ISBN: 0446522589
Description: New. 0446522589 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X58B. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cristina!: Confidencias de Una Rubia
by
Saralegui, Cristina
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780446674386
ISBN: 0446674389
Description: New. Text in English, Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Cristina! --Confidencias De Una Rubia
by
Cristina Saralegui
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Cristina! : Confidencias De Una Rubia
by
Cristina Saralegui
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books Inc
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780446522588
ISBN: 0446522589
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Mylar covered dj. Hardcover. Ex-library. Text in Spanish. read more
|
|
|
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book |
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|