» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Crisis in Masculinity

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Crisis in Masculinity

by Leanne Payne

About this title: Leanne Payne says that when men are healed, the pathway for the wholeness of women will follow. This book points the way toward the release of power that occurs when couples come into the kind of relationship that God intends.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Crisis in Masculinity used book

Crisis in Masculinity

by Leanne Payne

price: $5.62

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1995-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780801053207 ISBN: 080105320X

Description: Good in None As Issued jacket. Paper covers have light shelf wear. Binding is square and tight. Pages contain limited (pencil) notations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Homes for Tomes, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

Crisis in Masculinity used book

Crisis in Masculinity

by Payne, Leanne

price: $9.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801053207 ISBN: 080105320X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. like new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Buy the Book, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Crisis in Masculinity new book

Crisis in Masculinity

by Leanne Payne

price: $11.87

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801053207 ISBN: 080105320X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Crisis in Masculinity used book

Crisis in Masculinity

by Payne, Leanne

price: $13.78

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801053207 ISBN: 080105320X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Crisis in Masculinity new book

Crisis in Masculinity

by Payne, Leanne

price: $15.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801053207 ISBN: 080105320X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Crisis in Masculinity used book

Crisis in Masculinity

by Leanne Payne

price: $15.65

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801053207 ISBN: 080105320X

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Crisis in Masculinity

by Leanne Payne

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Good News Pub ISBN-13: 9780891073376 ISBN: 089107337X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Crisis in Masculinity

by Leanne Payne

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Good News Pub ISBN-13: 9780891073376 ISBN: 089107337X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Crisis in Masculinity

by Leanne Payne

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Good News Pub ISBN-13: 9780891073376 ISBN: 089107337X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Crisis in Masculinity

by Leanne Payne

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Good News Pub Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780891073376 ISBN: 089107337X

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Crisis in Masculinity

by Payne, Leanne

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kingsway Publications Date Published: 22/07/1988 ISBN-13: 9780860656807 ISBN: 0860656802

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Crisis in Masculinity used book

Crisis in Masculinity

by Payne, Leanne

price: $5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baker Books ISBN-13: 9780801053207 ISBN: 080105320X

Description: Good. 080105320X Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TenBestBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Crisis in Masculinity used book

Crisis in Masculinity

by Leanne Payne

price: $5.66

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1995-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780801053207 ISBN: 080105320X

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Crisis in Masculinity

by Payne, Leanne

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Good News Publishing Co., Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780891073376 ISBN: 089107337X

Description: Good + The binding is tight and the text is clean. The spine and corners show some wear. Previous owner's name twice on the ffep. The author clearly identifies the problem, shows where it comes from, and provides the means for its solution. 143 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Funston's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Crisis in Masculinity

by Payne, Leanne

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Crossway Books, Westchester, Illinois Date Published: 1988

Description: Good. No Jacket. Binding is tight and some text is marked throughout. Spine and corners show slight signs of wear. Owner's name inside. Ineffectual husbands. Absentee fathers. Unfulfilled workers. An alarming number of men today are having problems fulfilling their obligations at home and at work. Here is help for everyone who thought there was no help, for everyone caught up in the despair that comes from the crisis in masculinity. 142 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Funston's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Crisis in Masculinity

by Payne, Leanne

price: $6.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Good News Pub ISBN-13: 9780891073376 ISBN: 089107337X

Description: New. 089107337X no torn or damaged pages official 48-1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BLESSINGS-BOOKSTORE, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Crisis in Masculinity Proven Help for Men in Crisis

by Payne, Leanne

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: Good News Pub, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780891073376 ISBN: 089107337X

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 089107337X Relationships Points the way toward the release of power that occurs when couples come into the kind of relationship that God intends. Clean text, sound binding. 143 pages. Contact Steels for more Relationship and Counseling titles. Bookseller since 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Crisis in Masculinity used book

Crisis in Masculinity

by Payne, Leanne

price: $8.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baker Book House, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780801053207 ISBN: 080105320X

Description: Good. No Jacket. Remainder Mark; Corner Slightly Bent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baker Book House, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Crisis in Masculinity

by Payne, Leanne

price: $11.40

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wheaton, IL, U.S.A. : Crossway Books, 1985 Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780891073376 ISBN: 089107337X

Description: Pb. Good. Cultural Issues. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name on ffe. Text clean, binding sound. 140 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Crisis in Masculinity new book

Crisis in Masculinity

by Payne, Leanne

price: $14.77

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Pub Group Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801053207 ISBN: 080105320X

Description: New. An intensive, Bible-based treatment for those who suffer from gender identity problems. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Crisis in Masculinity [Paperback] By Payne, Leanne, new book

Crisis in Masculinity [Paperback] By Payne, Leanne,

by Leanne, Payne

price: $15.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1995-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780801053207 ISBN: 080105320X

Description: New. Brand new! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LaCelle Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Crisis in Masculinity

by Leanne Payne

price: $23.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891073376 ISBN: 089107337X

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Crisis in Masculinity

by Leanne Payne

price: $40.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Good News Pub Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780891073376 ISBN: 089107337X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Crisis in Masculinity

by Leanne Payne

price: $46.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Good News Pub Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780891073376 ISBN: 089107337X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.