» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Crimson is the eastern shore.

by Don Tracy

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Crimson is the Eastern Shore

by Tracy, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sears Readers Club, Chicago Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. viii, 440 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Crimson is the Eastern Shore

by Don Tracy

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sears Readers Club, U.S.A. Date Published: 1953

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 440 p. A powerful politician and planter harbors a grim secret on which his fortune is based, and which, if disclosed, would bring him shame and ruin. Set against the "the action-packed period of the War of 1812 in the setting of America's most beautiful and romantic stretch of land and water, the Eastern Shore of Maryland. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, Books, Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crimson is the Eastern Shore

by Tracy, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sears Readers Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press, Chicago Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Binding is secure and pages are clean and intact. Some shelf wear to edges and corners. Red boards and spine with gold lettering. 440 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wordcage Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crimson is the eastern shore

by Tracy, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, Inc. (Cardinal Edition) Date Published: 1954

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine. 403 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crimson is the Eastern Shore.

by Tracy, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dial Press, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Cover shows slight edgewear, spine is creased, some text yellowing, price sticker on front. 440p. 22cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman Marketing, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crimson is the Eastern Shore

by Tracy, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Sears Readers Club, Chicago Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tight binding and clean pages. A name written on the overleaf that has been marked out in black. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: P Peterson Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crimson is the Eastern Shore

by Tracy, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Charter Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780441121977 ISBN: 0441121977

Description: Very Good ++ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crimson is the Eastern Shore

by Tracy, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Book Date Published: 1954

Description: Poor. No Jacket. Pages Detached From Binding, Corners/Edges Worn, Spine Creased, Markings Inside Front Cover, Covers Worn/Creased, Sticker Front Cover, Reading Copy ONLY. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crimson is the Eastern Shore

by Tracy, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sears Reader's Club Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crimson is the Eastern Shore

by Tracy, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Charter Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good Tight spine, some cover wear and no markings. Lightly tanning pages. Fiction (#80010) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crimson is the Eastern Shore

by Don Tracy

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. ---440 pages. Interior-nice overall condition. The boards have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: Chicago-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crimson is the Eastern Shore

by Don Tracy

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 1953

Description: Good in Good + jacket. ---440 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ have only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: Chicago, IL-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crimson is the Eastern Shore.

by Tracy, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sears Readers Club, Chicago Date Published: 1953

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Light chipping to jacket; else, clean and tight. Ready for immediate delivery! viii, 440 p.; 22 cm. Historical fiction during the War of 1812, set in the eastern shores of Maryland. From the author of Chesapeake Cavalier. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McHuston Booksellers, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crimson is the Eastern Shore

by Tracy, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SEARS READERS CLUB Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY * BOOKCLUB * THANKS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crimson is the Eastern Shore

by Tracy, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SEARS READERS CLUB Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crimson is the Eastern Shore

by Tracy, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ace Books ISBN-13: 9780441121977 ISBN: 0441121977

Description: Very Good. 0441121977 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crimson is the Eastern Shore

by Don Tracy

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sears Readers Club Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good in no jacket. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crimson is the Eastern Shore

by Don Tracy

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sears Readers Club Date Published: 1953

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crimson is the Eastern Shore

by Don Tracy

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sears Readers Club edition

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crimson is the Eastern Shore

by Don Tracy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ace Books ISBN-13: 9780441121977 ISBN: 0441121977

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crimson is the Eastern Shore

by Don Tracy

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sears Readers Club Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. Book missing dust jacket, sears readers club book, edges of book slightly worn, fore edge has some small spots, otherwise book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crimson is the Eastern Shore

by Tracy, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: PB; Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Charter Books Date Published: 1978

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Wearm creases, spine tilt, page edges have small stains. 494 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crimson is the Eastern Shore

by Tracy, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780441121977 ISBN: 0441121977

Description: Reader copy. Mass market paperback. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crimson is the Eastern Shore

by Don Tracy

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780441121977 ISBN: 0441121977

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crimson is the Eastern Shore

by Tracy, Don;

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ace Books, New York, 1979

Description: VERY GOOD. USED ": -: -: Mass Paperback, Very Good. : -: " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
1812

1812

by David Nevin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.00!

Forever Amber

Forever Amber

by Kathleen Winsor

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.79!

Lion of Ireland

Lion of Ireland

by Morgan Llywelyn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.24!

Chesapeake cavalier.

by Don Tracy

see all from $1.99!

Carolina Corsair.

by Don Tracy

see all from $2.50!

Cherokee.

by Don Tracy

see all from $1.99!