» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Criminal Justice

by John J Sullivan, Joseph L Victor

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Criminal Justice 87/88

by Sullivan, John J., And Victor, Joseph L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dushkin Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780879676728 ISBN: 0879676728

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Criminal Justice 94/95 (Annual Editions Criminal Justice)

by John Sullivan

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dushkin Pub Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781561342686 ISBN: 1561342688

Description: Good. -18th Edition--240 pages. -Publish Place: Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Criminal Justice 94/95 (Annual Editions Criminal Justice) By Sullivan, John...

by Editor-Joseph L. Victor

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dushkin Pub Group Date Published: 1994-02 ISBN-13: 9781561342686 ISBN: 1561342688

Description: Like New. Photo available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Linda Shields, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Criminal Justice

by John J. Sullivan, Joseph L. Victor

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 12/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780879676254 ISBN: 0879676256

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Criminal Justice (Annual Series)

by John J. Sullivan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879677121 ISBN: 0879677120

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Criminal Justice: 99/00 (23rd Ed (Annual Editions))

by N/A

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 23rd edition Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780070330078 ISBN: 0070330077

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Dushkin Pub Group Pub Date: 2/1/1999 Binding: Paperback Pages: 229. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Criminal Justice 94/95 (Annual Editions Criminal Justice)

by John Sullivan

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: eighteenth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561342686 ISBN: 1561342688

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Dushkin Pub Group Pub Date: 2/1/1994 Binding: Paperback Pages: 246. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Criminal Justice, 1994-1995

by Sullivan, John J., and Victor, Joseph L.

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 18TH edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781561342686 ISBN: 1561342688

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 256 p. Annual Editions Series. GREAT SOLID READING COPY read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Criminal Justice 93/94 (Annual Editions Criminal Justice)

by Sullivan, John...

price: $2.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561341931 ISBN: 1561341932

Description: Very good. Tracy BP3 Tracy-22 11-3-07. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Criminal Justice (Annual Series)

by John J. Sullivan

price: $3.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 12/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780879677121 ISBN: 0879677120

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Criminal Justice (Annual Series) By Sullivan, John J.

by John J. Sullivan

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1988-12 ISBN-13: 9780879677121 ISBN: 0879677120

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Criminal Justice 93/94

by Sullivan & Victor

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventeenth Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Dushkin Publishing Group, Inc, Connecticut Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781561341931 ISBN: 1561341932

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING AND SOILING, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD", HAVE SOILING AND SOME STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Criminal Justice 94/95 (Annual Editions Criminal Justice)

by John J. Sullivan~Joseph L. Victor

price: $7.47

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561342686 ISBN: 1561342688

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Criminal Justice Ethics. Vols. 6-9,

by John Jay College Of Criminal Justice. Institute For Criminal Justice Ethics

price: $84.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 1987-90

Description: *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* volumes 6-9; complete volumes, partly bound, ex library; PRICE IS FOR THE LOT. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Criminal Justice 94/95 (Annual Editions Criminal Justice)

by John Sullivan

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dushkin Pub Group ISBN-13: 9781561342686 ISBN: 1561342688

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Criminal Justice 89/90 (Dt109)

by Sullivan, John J. / Victor, Joseph L.

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 13th edition-annual edition Binding: pictorial Softcover binding Publisher: Dushkin, Connecticut Date Published: cr.1989

Description: b/w photos. book is in good+ condition. 8 1/4 x 11 inches 241 pgs. strives to maintain currency in matters of concern by providing up-to-date commentaries, articles, reports, and statistics from the most recent literature in the criminal justice field. criminal justice read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Criminal Justice 81/82 (Annual Editions)

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879673727 ISBN: 0879673729

Description: Good. Cover has creases, shelf wear and staining. corners bent. corners and edges worn. tanning on edges Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Criminal Justice

by John J. Sullivan; Joseph L. Victor

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1987-12 ISBN-13: 9780879676728 ISBN: 0879676728

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Criminal Justice: 99/00 (Annual Editions Criminal Justice)

by Jeffrey D Straussman

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 23rd Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: Dushkin Pub Group Date Published: 1999-02 ISBN-13: 9780070330078 ISBN: 0070330077

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Criminal Justice (Annual Editions)

by John J. Sullivan / Joseph L. Victor

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1982-12 ISBN-13: 9780879673918 ISBN: 0879673915

Description: Good in good dust jacket. X LIB BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Criminal Justice 93/94 (Annual Editions Criminal Justice)

by John Sullivan; Editor-Joseph L. Victor

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dushkin Pub Group Date Published: 1993-01 ISBN-13: 9781561341931 ISBN: 1561341932

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Criminal Justice 93/94 (Annual Editions Criminal Justice)

by John Sullivan; Editor-Joseph L. Victor

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dushkin Pub Group Date Published: 1993-01 ISBN-13: 9781561341931 ISBN: 1561341932

Description: Fair. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Criminal Justice: 99/00 (Annual Editions Criminal Justice)

price: $3.13

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070330078 ISBN: 0070330077

Description: Acceptable. Bent cover, writinig inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Criminal Justice 84/85

by Sullivan, John J.; Victor, Joseph L. (Editors)

price: $7.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Dushkin Pub Group, Guilford, CT Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780879675080 ISBN: 087967508X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall, oblong. This book contains information on Criminal Justice, Administration of the U.S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Criminal Justice (Annual Editions) [Paperback]

price: $29.21

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780879676254 ISBN: 0879676256

Description: Very Good. 0879676256. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.