» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Crimes of the Heart

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Crimes of the Heart

by Carolyn G. Hart

About this title: An anthology of writings on love by 14 of today's foremost mystery authors, including: Dorothy Cannell, P. M. Carlson, Barbara D'Amato, Jeffery Wilds Deaver, Susan Dunlap, Carolyn G. Hart, Joan Hess, Margaret Maron, Lia Matera, Sharyn McCrumb, D. R. Meredith, Audrey Peterson, Nancy Pickard, and Marilyn Wallace.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Crimes of the Heart

by Hart, Carolyn

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Berkley Prime Crime Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 02/1995 ISBN-13: 9780425145821 ISBN: 0425145824

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Crimes of the Heart used book

Crimes of the Heart

by Hart, Carolyn, And Hess, Joan, And McCrumb, Sharyn

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 02/1997 ISBN-13: 9780425156742 ISBN: 0425156745

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Crimes of the Heart used book

Crimes of the Heart

by Hart, Carolyn, and Hess, Joan, and McCrumb, Sharyn

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780425156742 ISBN: 0425156745

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover/spine creased, name stamped on inside front cover, pages are unmarked but tanned. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crimes of the Heart used book

Crimes of the Heart

by Hart, Carolyn G.

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780425156742 ISBN: 0425156745

Description: Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with reading wear and library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Crimes of the Heart used book

Crimes of the Heart

by Hart Carolyn G.

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780425156742 ISBN: 0425156745

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crimes of the Heart

by Hart, Carolyn G.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Berkley Prime C Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780425145821 ISBN: 0425145824

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. PB. BEEN READ. MINOR SHELF WEAR. 288 p.; 0.87" x 8.29" x 5.26". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Crimes of the Heart

by Hart, Carolyn G.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780425145821 ISBN: 0425145824

Description: New. 0425145824 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 03330552 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crimes of the Heart By Hart, Carolyn G.

by Editor-Carolyn G. Hart

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group Date Published: 1995-02 ISBN-13: 9780425145821 ISBN: 0425145824

Description: Very Good. Slight edge wear, faint crease on spine, clean text, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crimes of the Heart

by Hart, Carolyn G.

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425145821 ISBN: 0425145824

Description: Very Good. 0425145824 Quick shipping, great service, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A1Selections, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Crimes of the Heart used book

Crimes of the Heart

by Carolyn G. Hart

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425156742 ISBN: 0425156745

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crimes of the Heart

by Carolyn G. Hart

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425145821 ISBN: 0425145824

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crimes of the Heart

by Carolyn G. Hart

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425145821 ISBN: 0425145824

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Crimes of the Heart used book

Crimes of the Heart

by Hart, Carolyn, and Hess, Joan, and McCrumb, Sharyn

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780425156742 ISBN: 0425156745

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crimes of the Heart used book

Crimes of the Heart

by Hart, Carolyn

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Berkley Prime Crime ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780425145821 ISBN: 0425145824

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. spine creased and slightly cocked, otherwise in nice shape, no marks or tears. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AlotABooksNStuff, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crimes of the Heart

by Hart, Carolyn G

price: $2.25

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Berkley Prime Crime ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780425145821 ISBN: 0425145824

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: La Fays Bookshelf, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crimes of the Heart used book

Crimes of the Heart

by Hart, Carolyn G.

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425156742 ISBN: 0425156745

Description: Fine. 0425156745. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crimes of the Heart

by Carolyn G. Hart

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 1995-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780425145821 ISBN: 0425145824

Description: Very Good. Library Binding. Ex-library. Usual stamps and markings. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crimes of the Heart used book

Crimes of the Heart

by Hart, Carolyn G.

price: $2.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780425156742 ISBN: 0425156745

Description: Very Good. Store stamp inside. Moderate spinal creasing. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crimes of the Heart

by Hart, Carolyn G.

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780425145821 ISBN: 0425145824

Description: Very Good. 0425145824 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X05W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Crimes of the Heart used book

Crimes of the Heart

by Hart, Carolyn G.

price: $3.12

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425156742 ISBN: 0425156745

Description: Very Good. 0425156745 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Crimes of the Heart used book

Crimes of the Heart

by Hart, Carolyn G. ( Editor )

price: $3.30

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback First ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780425156742 ISBN: 0425156745

Description: Good. 288 pp. faint spine creases, small corner clip. 14 short stories, by top mystery writers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Crimes of the Heart used book

Crimes of the Heart

by Hart, Carolyn G. (Editor)

price: $3.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780425156742 ISBN: 0425156745

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Hint of edge wear, spine is lightly creased, overall a very crisp and clean first Berkley Prime Crime paperback edition! 288 very clean, unmarked and uncreased, suspense-filled and mystery-riddled pages! "If you have a passion for mystery, you'll cherish this collection----fourteen deliciously surprising tales that dare you to take a bite and see what's inside. These original stories from today's top crime and suspense writers prove that love has its dark side ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Crimes of the Heart (G K Hall Large Print Book Series) used book

Crimes of the Heart (G K Hall Large Print Book Series)

price: $4.03

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780783813806 ISBN: 0783813805

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crimes of the Heart

by Hart, Carolyn G.

price: $4.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780425145821 ISBN: 0425145824

Description: Very Good. Very Good, Trade Paper, edges gently rubbed, 288 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crimes of the Heart

by Hart, Carolyn G.

price: $4.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425145821 ISBN: 0425145824

Description: Good. 0425145824 Softcover book is in good condition, 1st printing, mild shelf wear, spine creases. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.