» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Crimean Tatars

by Alan W. Fisher

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Crimean Tatars

by Fisher, Alan W

price: $2.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hoover Institution Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780817966614 ISBN: 0817966617

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 264 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Crimean Tatars (Studies of Nationalities in the Ussr)

by Alan W Fisher

price: $2.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hoover Institution Press, U. S Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780817966614 ISBN: 0817966617

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crimean Tatars (Studies of Nationalities in the Ussr)

by Alan W Fisher

price: $3.26

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780817966614 ISBN: 0817966617

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Crimean Tatars (Studies of Nationalities in the Ussr, Publication 166)

by Fisher, Alan

price: $19.69

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hoover Institution Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780817966614 ISBN: 0817966617

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0817966617. Green cloth with gilt titles, showing a trace of shelf wear only. Clean, bright, tight and crisp. UNMARKED. DJ shows light shelf wear and rubbing, covered in acid free mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boomer's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Crimean Tatars

by Fisher, Alan

price: $25.92

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Earlier Edition Stated Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hoover Institution Press, Stanford, CA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780817966614 ISBN: 0817966617

Description: Good+/Fair. 0817966617 Used Previous owner's sticker on the back of the front cover, d/j is worn and worn in places, bumped corners, text clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Crimean Tatars, Studies of Nationalities in the Ussr

by Fisher, Alan W.

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st, No Additional Printing Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hoover Institution Press, Stanford University Date Published: 1978

Description: Fine. Dust Jacket Slight Wear Edges. 9 1/4" NOT an ex library book. Narrow "V" shaped chip top of spine 5/8" deep x 1/4". Closed tear top of spine. 264 pages. Book is the first in a series of volumes that examine the history and development of non-Russian nationalities in the Soviet Union. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Crimean Tatars

by Fisher, Alan W.

price: $25.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st pbk ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hoover Institution Press Date Published: 1987

Description: Used: Very Good. Softcover, 264pp, vg. Studies Of Nationalities In The USSR Series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mythos Center Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.