» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Crime Times Three: Three Complete Novels Featuring Adam Dalgliesh of Scotland Yard

by P D James

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Crime Times Three: Three Complete Novels Featuring Adam Dalgliesh of Scotland Yard

by James, P D

price: $2.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780684160658 ISBN: 068416065X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 782 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Crime Times Three: Three Complete Novels Featuring Adam Dalgliesh of Scotland Yard

by James, P D

price: $2.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780684160658 ISBN: 068416065X

Description: Good. 782 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Crime Times Three: Three Complete Novels Featuring Adam Dalgliesh of Scotland Yard

by James, P D

price: $2.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780684160658 ISBN: 068416065X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 782 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Crime Times Three: Three Complete Novels Featuring Adam Dalgliesh of Scotland Yard

by James, P D

price: $2.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780684160658 ISBN: 068416065X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 782 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Crime Times Three: Three Complete Novels Featuring Adam Dalgliesh of Scotland Yard

by P. D James

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780852385302 ISBN: 0852385307

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crime Times Three: Three Complete Novels Featuring Adam Dalgliesh of Scotland Yard

by P. D James

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684160658 ISBN: 068416065X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crime Times Three: Three Complete Novels Featuring Adam Dalgliesh of Scotland Yard

by P. D James

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1/1/1979 ISBN-13: 9780684160658 ISBN: 068416065X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crime Times Three: Three Complete Novels Featuring Adam Dalgliesh of Scotland Yard

by P. D James

price: $2.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780684160658 ISBN: 068416065X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crime Times Three: Three Complete Novels Featuring Adam Dalgliesh of Scotland Yard

by P. D James

price: $2.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780684160658 ISBN: 068416065X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crime Times Three: Three Complete Novels Featuring Adam Dalgliesh of Scotland Yard

by P. D James

price: $2.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780684160658 ISBN: 068416065X

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear with minor jacket wear and tear. Pages appear to be FREE of markings. May be starting to pull from binding. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crime Times Three: Three Complete Novels Featuring Adam Dalgliesh of Scotland Yard

by P. D James

price: $3.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780684160658 ISBN: 068416065X

Description: Fine. Hardback Book is clean with solid binding. Some foxing on page edges. Some rubbing on DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crime Times Three: Three Complete Novels Featuring Adam Dalgliesh of Scotland Yard

by P. D James

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684160658 ISBN: 068416065X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crime Times Three: Three Complete Novels Featuring Adam Dalgliesh of Scotland Yard

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684160658 ISBN: 068416065X

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks& stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crime Times Three

by James, P.D.

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paper Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons, New York Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The spine is cocked and the corner has been creased. Signs of moisture on the outside of the pages......Heavy book.......... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crime Times Three: Three Complete Novels Featuring Adam Dalgliesh of Scotland Yard

by James, P. D

price: $5.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684160658 ISBN: 068416065X

Description: Good. 068416065X Book with dust jacket missing is in good condition, mild wear, slight spine lean. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crime Times Three

by James, P. D.

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780684160658 ISBN: 068416065X

Description: Good. Normal wear and tear for age. Light soiling and creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crime Times Three

by James, P. D.

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780684160658 ISBN: 068416065X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Three complete novels featuring Adam Dagliesh of Scotland Yard. Cover Her Face. A Mind To Murder. Shroud For A Nightingale. This book is in very good condition. There is a name embossed at the top of the first page. There is a bit of writing at the bottom inside corner of the front cover. The dust jacket is in very good condition with a little bit of wear along the edges and a wrinkle at the top edge of the spine. The jacket is not ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crime Times Three

by James, P. D.

price: $11.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780684160658 ISBN: 068416065X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good black quarter-cloth over beige boards. Good black DJ. Some wear, tears chipping, creasing to DJ, rpevious owner name inside. 1979, 8vo, 254pp.224pp.296pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOX.ca, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crime Times Three

by James, P. D.

price: $12.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780684160658 ISBN: 068416065X

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 068416065x. Three complete Adam Dalgliesh novels: Cover Her Face, A Mind to Murder, and Shroud for a Nightingale. Light edge rubbing on the black wraps decorated with skulls. Glossy and uncreased. Bright and clean, tight and square, appears unread. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sweet Beagle Books, IOBA, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crime Times Three

by James, P. D.

price: $13.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780684160658 ISBN: 068416065X

Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. First edition thus, collects Cover Her Face, Mind to Murder, Shroud for a Nightingale. Someone had marked the stories beginning with a paper clip, leaving light indentation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crime Times Three

by James, P. D.

price: $13.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780684160658 ISBN: 068416065X

Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. First edition thus, collects Cover Her Face, Mind to Murder, Shroud for a Nightingale. Light crease to front jacket panel, and creasing to flaps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Crime Times Three; Three Complete Novels Featuring Adam Dalgliesh of Scotland Yard (Includes Cover Her Face; Mind to Murder; Shroud for a Nightingale. ) used book

Crime Times Three; Three Complete Novels Featuring Adam Dalgliesh of Scotland Yard (Includes Cover Her Face; Mind to Murder; Shroud for a Nightingale. )

by James, P. D.

price: $25.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York ISBN-13: 9780684160658 ISBN: 068416065X

Description: [0-684-16065-X] [1979], 1st thus., 1st thus. (Hardcover) Near fine in edgeworn and rubbed dust jacket. Includes Cover Her Face, A Mind to Murder & Shroud for a Nightingale. (Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Crime Times Three Three Complete Novels Featuring Adam Dalgliesh of Scotland Yard used book

Crime Times Three Three Complete Novels Featuring Adam Dalgliesh of Scotland Yard

by James, P. D

price: $75.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780684160658 ISBN: 068416065X

Description: 068416065X. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket.; 1.73 x 8.35 x 5.51 Inches; 782 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crime Times Three

by James, P. D.

price: $75.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780684160658 ISBN: 068416065X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover Contains Cover her Face, A Mind to Murder and Shroud for a Nightingale. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crime Times Three: Three Complete Novels Featuring Adam Dalgliesh of Scotland Yard

by P. D James

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684160658 ISBN: 068416065X

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Original Sin

Original Sin

by P D James

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

A taste for death

A taste for death

by P D James

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.46!

Death of an Expert Witness

Death of an Expert Witness

by P D James

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.67!

Innocent Blood

Innocent Blood

by P D James

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Murder Room

The Murder Room

by P D James

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Skull Beneath the Skin

Skull Beneath the Skin

by P D James

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.89!