» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Crime on My Hands

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Crime on My Hands

by George Sanders

About this title: A film star is called upon to solve a crime on the set of one of his own movies.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Crime on My Hands used book

Crime on My Hands

by Sanders, George

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1944 ISBN-13: 9781558820708 ISBN: 1558820701

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Crime on My Hands (Ipl Library of Crime Classics) used book

Crime on My Hands (Ipl Library of Crime Classics)

by George Sanders

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: International Polygonics Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781558820708 ISBN: 1558820701

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Crime on My Hands used book

Crime on My Hands

by Sanders, George

price: $4.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Trade Paperback/Paper Wraps Publisher: International Polygonics, Ltd, NY, USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781558820708 ISBN: 1558820701

Description: VG, edges Worn. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

Crime on My Hands used book

Crime on My Hands

by Sanders, George

price: $4.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: International Polygonics Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781558820708 ISBN: 1558820701

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 97% perfect new copy offered only as Fine. Noted partial label on front cover just above the lamp. OUR IMAGE OF OUR COPY OF THIS BOOK! ! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 275 p. Ipl Library of Crime Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WHISPERER, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Crime on My Hands used book

Crime on My Hands

by Sanders, George

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, Limited, Markham, ON, Canada Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781558820708 ISBN: 1558820701

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 1558820701. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crime on My Hands (Ghosted By Craig Rice) used book

Crime on My Hands (Ghosted By Craig Rice)

by Sanders, George

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: IPL Date Published: 1944 ISBN-13: 9781558820708 ISBN: 1558820701

Description: 1st thus, f. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Crime on My Hands used book

Crime on My Hands

by Sanders, George

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: International Polygonics Ltd., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781558820708 ISBN: 1558820701

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. New, unread trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crime on My Hands

by Sanders, George

price: $9.75

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1945

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Light wear, small light stain on front board, 199 p. HB; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crime on My Hands

by George Sanders (Craig Rice)

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, N. Y. Date Published: 1944

Description: Very Good in Poor jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. PO name on ffe, large chips in DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karl Theis, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crime on My Hands

by Sanders, George [Ghostwritten By Craig Rice].

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: publisher's black cloth in dust jacket. Publisher: n. d, Walter Edwards

Description: London: Some shelf wear; but clean, tight and sound in a price-clipped jacket with several short tears and abrasions and small chips at extremities. Old price sticker partially removed from bottom of spine. 235 pp. 12mo, read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jeffrey Marks Rare Books, ABAA, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crime on My Hands

by Sanders, George

price: $20.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Simon & Schuster, 1945

Description: Very good in a like dust jacket. The book and jacket are both dampstained at the bottom right corner, otherwise a bright copy. The page edges are also slightly spotted. Reportedly ghostwritten by Craig Rice. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tulsa Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crime on My Hands

by Sanders, George

price: $22.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walter Edwards, London Date Published: 1948

Description: Used-Very Good. VG hardback (no dust jacket) Ghost written for the actor by Craig Rice. Pages clean; binding tight; slight wear to black cloth on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Crime on My Hands

by Sanders, George (1906-1972)

price: $31.40

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1945

Description: Description: 4 p. l., 3-275 p. 20 cm. Subjects: Twentieth Century American Crime Fiction. Form/Genre: Detective and mystery stories. Notes: At head of title: An Inner sanctum mystery. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 1. pp. 275. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Crime on My Hands

by Sanders, George (1906-1972)

price: $43.62

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1945

Description: Description: 4 p. l., 3-275 p. 20 cm. Subjects: Twentieth Century American Crime Fiction. Form/Genre: Detective and mystery stories. Notes: At head of title: An Inner sanctum mystery. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crime On My Hands

by George Sanders

price: $55.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1945

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. 199 p. 5-S Cover is green, black lettering on spine. Pages are firm, clean and intact as is book. Normal foxing, use, wear and aging process to cover and pages. Inner Sanctum Mystery. Wartime issue. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nottingham Booksellers, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crime on My Hands

by Sanders, George

price: $65.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1944

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. DJ has very slight edgewear at corners and top/bottom of spine, still an exceptional copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crime on My Hands

by Sanders, George. (Ghostwritten By Craig Rice)

price: $85.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER., NY Date Published: 1944

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Near fine in a very good dj. (Faint foxing at edges. Light offesetting to endpapers & pastedowns. Few short tears & small chips at edges of dj. Orange hue at spine on dj. faded. Tad musty) FIRST of the George Sanders mysteries ghostwritten by Craig Rice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crime on My Hands (Ipl Library of Crime Classics) used book

Crime on My Hands (Ipl Library of Crime Classics)

by George Sanders

price: $2.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: International Polygonics Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781558820708 ISBN: 1558820701

Description: Good. Some cover wear/creasing. Pages are very good with typical aging for paperback. (2) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: belles books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Crime on My Hands

by Sanders, George

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Armed Services Date Published: 1944

Description: First printing. Armed Services R-15. Good condition, with wear to the corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Book Heaven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Crime on My Hands

by Sanders, George

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1945

Description: Very Good condition. No dustjacket. An Inner Sanctum Mystery. No edition noted. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Book Heaven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Crime on My Hands

by Sanders, George

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Simon And Schuster, NY Date Published: 1944

Description: Acceptable. No Jacket. George Sanders was the motion picture actor. Craig Rice, though unlisted on the title page, assisted in the writing of the mystery novel or ghostwrote it. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Crime on My Hands

by Sanders, George

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER Date Published: 1944

Description: Good. No Jacket. SMALL SOFT COVER RE--ARMED SERVICES EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE BOOK MARK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Crime on My Hands

by Sanders, George

price: $13.57

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1944

Description: Fair ex-library, No dust jacket. 20 cm. , 275pp. Gutter cracked at fep. Pgs. clean with light foxing. Boards have some fading, rubbing and light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstore in Horse Cave, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Crime on My Hands used book

Crime on My Hands

by Sanders, George

price: $14.12

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: International Polygonics, Ltd., NY, USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781558820708 ISBN: 1558820701

Description: As New. No Jacket. Chap Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. It has 275 pages. Soft cover with few scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Crime on My Hands

by George Sanders

price: $14.52

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1944

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Book Description: Simon and Schuster, New York, 1944. Book condition: very good. No dj. Cloth boards, hard cover, 1st edition. Tight binding, clean and bright interior. An Inner Sanctum Mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Editions of America Inc, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.