Edition: First Thus
Binding: Trade Paperback/Paper Wraps
Publisher: International Polygonics, Ltd, NY, USA
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9781558820708ISBN:1558820701
Description: VG, edges Worn. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: International Polygonics
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9781558820708ISBN:1558820701
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 97% perfect new copy offered only as Fine. Noted partial label on front cover just above the lamp. OUR IMAGE OF OUR COPY OF THIS BOOK! ! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 275 p. Ipl Library of Crime Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: International Polygonics Ltd., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9781558820708ISBN:1558820701
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. New, unread trade paperback. read more
Binding: publisher's black cloth in dust jacket.
Publisher: n. d, Walter Edwards
Description: London: Some shelf wear; but clean, tight and sound in a price-clipped jacket with several short tears and abrasions and small chips at extremities. Old price sticker partially removed from bottom of spine. 235 pp. 12mo, read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY: Simon & Schuster, 1945
Description: Very good in a like dust jacket. The book and jacket are both dampstained at the bottom right corner, otherwise a bright copy. The page edges are also slightly spotted. Reportedly ghostwritten by Craig Rice. read more
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walter Edwards, London
Date Published: 1948
Description: Used-Very Good. VG hardback (no dust jacket) Ghost written for the actor by Craig Rice. Pages clean; binding tight; slight wear to black cloth on spine. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1945
Description: Description: 4 p. l., 3-275 p. 20 cm. Subjects: Twentieth Century American Crime Fiction. Form/Genre: Detective and mystery stories. Notes: At head of title: An Inner sanctum mystery. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 1. pp. 275. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1945
Description: Description: 4 p. l., 3-275 p. 20 cm. Subjects: Twentieth Century American Crime Fiction. Form/Genre: Detective and mystery stories. Notes: At head of title: An Inner sanctum mystery. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1945
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. 199 p. 5-S Cover is green, black lettering on spine. Pages are firm, clean and intact as is book. Normal foxing, use, wear and aging process to cover and pages. Inner Sanctum Mystery. Wartime issue. read more
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER., NY
Date Published: 1944
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Near fine in a very good dj. (Faint foxing at edges. Light offesetting to endpapers & pastedowns. Few short tears & small chips at edges of dj. Orange hue at spine on dj. faded. Tad musty) FIRST of the George Sanders mysteries ghostwritten by Craig Rice. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Simon And Schuster, NY
Date Published: 1944
Description: Acceptable. No Jacket. George Sanders was the motion picture actor. Craig Rice, though unlisted on the title page, assisted in the writing of the mystery novel or ghostwrote it. read more
Edition: 2nd printing
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1944
Description: Fair ex-library, No dust jacket. 20 cm. , 275pp. Gutter cracked at fep. Pgs. clean with light foxing. Boards have some fading, rubbing and light edge wear. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1944
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Book Description: Simon and Schuster, New York, 1944. Book condition: very good. No dj. Cloth boards, hard cover, 1st edition. Tight binding, clean and bright interior. An Inner Sanctum Mystery. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.