» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Cricket

by Nathaniel Lande

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Cricket: a Novel

by Lande, Nathaniel

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New American Library, New York Date Published: c1981

Description: Good. p. cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cricket

by Nathaniel Lande

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1981-02-24 ISBN-13: 9780453003926 ISBN: 0453003923

Description: Very Good. This book is in great shape-no writing anywhere. Dust jacket is in great shape with with a few small edge tears and minimal shelfwear. Binding is very tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Rosenlof, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cricket

by Nathaniel Lande

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780451113979 ISBN: 0451113977

Description: Good. Good Condition Overall. Some dirt on cover. Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cricket

by Nathaniel Lande

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780451113979 ISBN: 0451113977

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cricket

by Nathaniel Lande

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780453003926 ISBN: 0453003923

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cricket

by Nathaniel Lande

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780453003926 ISBN: 0453003923

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cricket

by Nathaniel Lande

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780453003926 ISBN: 0453003923

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cricket

by Nathaniel Lande

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780451113979 ISBN: 0451113977

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cricket

by Nathaniel Lande

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780453003926 ISBN: 0453003923

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cricket

by Lande, Nathaniel

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780453003926 ISBN: 0453003923

Description: Fine. 0453003923. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cricket

by Nathaniel Lande

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780451113979 ISBN: 0451113977

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cricket a Novel

by Landeck

price: $6.83

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New American Library, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780453003926 ISBN: 0453003923

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. BRODART DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND LIGHTLY SOILED. TAN HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cricket

by Lande, Nathaniel

price: $10.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North American Library Date Published: February 1981 ISBN-13: 9780453003926 ISBN: 0453003923

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Used. Light wear on the lower front corner. Dust jacket has light overall wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cricket

by Lande, Nathaniel

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New American Library, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780453003926 ISBN: 0453003923

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing. There are a few faint spots on the top and fore edges. The DJ is very slightly frayed on the spine head. There is a 1/4" closed tear on the front face. The price is intact. In Brodart DJ protector. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Banjo Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cricket

by Nathaniel Lande

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780453003926 ISBN: 0453003923

Description: Good. No markings found, sturdy binding! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cricket

by Lande, Nathaniel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780451113979 ISBN: 0451113977

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cricket

by Nathaniel Lande

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780453003926 ISBN: 0453003923

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cricket

by Nathaniel Lande

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780453003926 ISBN: 0453003923

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cricket

by Nathaniel Lande

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451113979 ISBN: 0451113977

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cricket: a Novel

by Nathaniel Lande

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780453003926 ISBN: 0453003923

Description: Good. DJ Condition: Very Good. Ex-Library 1st Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cricket

by Lande, Nathaniel

price: $2.37

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: N A L, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780451113979 ISBN: 0451113977

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book has tight pages. May have one or more of the following creased cover, rub damage, dog-eared pages, and writing. But still a good readable book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yellow Rose Book Sellers, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cricket

by Nathaniel Lande

price: $2.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1981

Description: G+ to VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pete Murdoch, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cricket: a Novel

by Lande, Nathaniel

price: $3.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780453003926 ISBN: 0453003923

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Price has been clipped from Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABS Online, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cricket

by Lande, Nathaniel

price: $7.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NAL Books, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780453003926 ISBN: 0453003923

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-8-1/2" x 5-1/2" Light tan boards, black cloth backstrip, gilt-stamped lettering on spine, blind-stamped title on front, pale violet endpapers, [xii], 243pp. Dust jacket with plain lettering on front panel, photo of author on back. Book is square, bright, crisp, clean, sharp corners, has a bit of light spotting on top edges, a very light bump to front bottom corner. Dust jacket has a tiny smudge on lower front panel, a bit of very light bumping to top edges, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene's Books, member IOBA, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cricket

by Lande, Nathaniel

price: $7.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1981

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Uncorrected Proofs. Tentative Publication. March, 1981 Stiff paper wraps and contents of book all in very good condition. Uncorrected proofs. 256 pages. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert J. Kalanja, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.